Friday, September 21, 2018

Business

Bankruptcies 9/5/18

The following bankruptcies were filed during June in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court’s Western District of Wisconsin.

Chapter 7

Liquidation of a debtor’s property and distribution of the proceeds to creditors.

Altoona: James M. Klika.

Baldwin: Phillip R. Jacobson, Susan K. Wichman.

Barron: Deanna M. Shireman.

Black River Falls: Michael V. and Beverly J. Bettencourt.

Blair: Tyler M. and MacKenzie E. Prudlick.

Bloomer: Scott W. and Valerie L. Herrick.

Bruce: Donna M. Olesiak.

Cameron: Sirek.Keith W.

Chippewa Falls: David L. and Christine K. Harel; Johnathan R. and Kelly J. Reynolds; Jason M. and Susan T. Sunde.

Cornell: Samantha L. Potaczek.

Eau Claire: Ashley L. Usarek, 2806 Blakely Ave.; Kyle A. Marchbanks, 1525 Lee St.; Ryan M. and Stacy M. Clausen, 1715 Rist Ave.; Ann C. Daniel, 1304 Hogeboom Ave.; Samantha R. Rios, 1827½ Whipple St.; Daniel L. and Ann M. Smith. 2228 Peters Drive, No. 2; Tyler J. Fountain, 3313 Hogarth St., No. 44.

Eleva: Terry L. and Joan M. Nichols.

Elk Mound: Daniel C. Horel, Donna M. Anderson.

Ellsworth: Robert R. and Angela R. McHardy.

Glenwood City: Jason C. Treziok and Jerilynne M. Cook-Treziok.

Greenwood: Tami J. Gardner.

Hager City: Diane M. McCarthy.

Hudson: Troy A. and Nicole M. Johnson, Marcos S. Silva, Tiana M. Hintzman, Angela M. Weber.

Ingram: Bonnie L. Bullock.

Menomonie: Mindy M. Hagen, Lance E. and Charlotte K. Lauritsen, Michael P. Larson, Marcy A. Score, Kori L. Janssen, Douglas K. Craig, Jr., Candace M. Moore.

Mondovi: John W. and Alexandra L. Boettcher.

Neillsville: Derec L. and Jammie M. Westbay.

Osseo: Bradley G. and Shelly L. Rietmann, Jody S. Erickson.

Rice Lake: Steven L. Brunette, Zachary T. and Dana M. Mercier, David J. and Leaette J. Stokes, Scott R. Wiederhold, Ronald D. Robotka.

River Falls: Nina M. Rostorfer, Adam D. Johnson.

Strum: Janine J. Putz.

Taylor: James C. and Sharon K. Jolivette.

Thorp: Katelyn M. Leonard.

Turtle Lake: Deborah J. Thompson.

Wheeler: Leila C. Krosnoski.

Withee: Aaron R. Bernas.

Chapter 13

Adjustment of debts of an individual with regular income.

Altoona: Mark K. and Linda L. Larson.

Barron: Jason L. Heacox.

Cumberland: Cheryl A. Rouzer.

Eau Claire: John D. and Diane A. Curtis, 306 McGraw St.; Thomas R. Wiltzius, W3940 Mitchell Road No. 57; Michael R. and Kim M. Linton, 1710 Seventh St.

Glenwood City: Lisa and Nathan Brigham.

Hudson: Andrew C. and Alysa A. Krueger.

Ladysmith: John E. Velebir.

Menomonie: Mark R. and Debra A. Engle.

New Richmond: Lorraine E. Hancock, Timothy J. Oxendale.

Rice Lake: Gail M. Kramer.

Taylor: Wade A. and Carolyn M. Bertelsen.

Trempealeau: Jason D. and Jessica L. Vazquez.


Click to comment

Related

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…