Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Local Business

Business Registrations 11/25/17

The following area business registrations, such as limited liability companies and corporations, were filed in July.

Arcadia: Fetting Properties LLC, Joan M. Fetting, N27520 Highway J; K & A Property Investments LLC, Beth M. Wadewitz, N29969 River Valley Road.

Augusta: CIL Consulting LLC, Scott T. Rugotzke, S8960 Highway 27.

Baldwin: Soaps and Squeegees LLC, Laura Peterson, 1860 Rotterdam Ave.; Sonny’s Pasture & Boarding LLC, Crystal Fern, 1019 240th St.; Spooner Lake House LLC, John Northup, 1420 Dutch Heritage Lane; Whitecap LLC, Michelle Roberts, 292 Highway BB.

Black River Falls: Miles Hagen Legion Post 200, Inc., Scott Bluedorn, 501 Alder St.; Stopthestigma of Addiction LLC, Tena R. Quackenbush, 22 S. First St.

Bloomer: Big Boy Xpress LLC, Jeff R. Sirvas, 1903 Kranzfelder St.; Chippewa Valley Volkswagen Club Inc., Scott A. Littfin, 5235 Highway C.

Dachel Properties LLC, Brent Dachel, 14829 87th St.; Griffin Solutions LLC, Hannah Ribbens, 19924 130th St.; Kaltenberg Properties LLC, Victoria M. Wachtendonk, 6321 186th Ave.

Boyceville: Chilton Cues LLC, Shawn M. Cormican, E 1689 1150th Ave.; Middle City Meats LLC, Jeremy J. Mittlestadt, 1375 Anderson Hill Lane.

Rae’s Sunshine Boutique LLC, Nichole M. Siler, N12098 230th St.; Stubbs Trucking LLC, Steven Stubbs, N9782 320th St.

Cadott: L.O.S. Strategies LLC, William Gray, 532 S. Crestwood Court; Roman Chariots LLC, Roman F. Keyeski, 7920 205th St.

Ruthie’s Bar and Grill LLC, Ruth R. Weggen, 327 McRae St.; RJS Lake Holdings LLC, Amanda L. Wieckowicz, 325 Knapp St.

Chippewa Falls: 27 West LM Properties LLC, Benjamin Lane, 119½ N. Bridge St.; Bell Bros. LLC, Timothy Bell, 14335 44th Ave.; Black Collar Innovations LLC, Adam Shilts, 19636 53rd Ave.

CNKC Contracting LLC, Calvin Cooper, 6197 Highway K; Duncan Creek Enterprises LLC, Ross C. Christopherson, 13071 100th Ave.; Economy Furniture of Rice Lake Inc., Jacob J. Lofquist, 16051 Highway J.

Fellowship Grill LLC, Martin L. Larue, 12501 23rd Ave.; M&B Products Inc., Brian J. Sieglaff, 4567 137th St.; McClain & Prock LLC, Kat McClain, 411 N. Bridge St., Suite 205.

Midwest Concert Staging LLC, Michael Creviston, 11123 16th Ave.; Pro Cabinet Finishes LLC, Nicholas A. Rinzel, 5693 196th St.; PWM Sales LLC, Patrick Meighen, 3355 120th St.

Shawna Lou Creative LLC, Shawna Stanley, 1100 Mansfield St.; Sheila Wray Beauty Studio LLC, Sheila Joles, 5770 189th St.; Silver Wings LLC, Bill D. Lindeman, 2335 113th St.

Treat Me Massage LLC, Pamela Radke, 325 Dwight St.; Wissota Pines LLC, Michele L. Kressin, 11 E. Central St.


Click to comment

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…