Wednesday, December 13, 2017

Local Business

Bankruptcies 12/5/17

The following bankruptcies were filed during November in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court’s Western District of Wisconsin.

A Chapter 7 bankruptcy involves liquidation of a debtor’s property and distribution of the proceeds to creditors.

A Chapter 11 bankruptcy involves reorganization, usually of a corporation or partnership, to keep the business alive and pay creditors over time.

A Chapter 13 bankruptcy provides for the adjustment of debts of an individual with regular income.

Chapter 7

Almena: Scott E. Roberts.

Altoona: Taina M. Hulett.

Barron: Craig L. Williams.

Black River Falls: Amanda J. Erickson.

Boyceville: Rita A. Johns.

Bruce: Gregory D. and Patricia M. White.

Cameron: Richard J. Wilson, Peggy J. Jarvis.

Chetek: Thomas J. and Debra L. Langman.

Clear Lake: Jennilee M. Benton.

Eau Claire: Kristi M. Hartman, 4532 Arrowhead Drive, No. 1; Rebecca M. Galvez, 1010 Sixth Ave.; Joshua E. and Chastity J. Krings, 744 W. MacArthur Ave.; Kasey Yakes, 3422 Gateway Drive, Apt. 9.

Ettrick: John A. Robinson, Nancy J. Bjork.

Hixton: Anthony R. Maldonado, Douglas M. Jr. and Heather A. Mikel.

Hudson: Linda L. Tully.

Ladysmith: Cassandra A. Howard, Bernard M. Little, Jamie L. Baker, Barret T. Lebal.

Loyal: Paul J. Heise.

Menomonie: Shawna G. Middleton, Tricia L. Rank-Larson and Terry L. Larson, Tanya C. Hansen, Everlena Brown, Jeffrey J. and Shannon K. Gallagher.

Mondovi: Jason and Tanya Rieck.

New Auburn: Charles R. Roach.

New Richmond: Sarah L. Murtinger, Edward E. Bell, Jr., Scott A. Goodmanson.

Pepin: Emily A. Klindworth.

Pittsville: Dennis W. Usarek.

Prescott: Jason F. Nelson.

Rice Lake: Kathleen E. Coleman, Judith A. Lane, David L. Halverson.

River Falls: Drew S. and Rebecca A. Jepsen.

Roberts: Jeffrey W. Barber.

Somerset: Kortney L. Melton.

Stanley: Randall and Leslie Bennett.

Turtle Lake: Anthony S. and Corrine M. Gehrman, Mary K. Bell.

Chapter 11

Eau Claire: Steven B. Falstad, Jr., 611 Division St.

Chapter 13

Altoona: Theresa J. and Thomas J. Flanary.

Barron: Jason L. Heacox.

Cameron: Robert A. and Brianna J. Blood.

Chippewa Falls: Jeffrey F. and Brenda J. Karker.

Eau Claire: Jeffrey D. and Stacie J. Hybarger, 3168 Kilbourne Ave.; Dan A. and Vickie M. Dohms, 3223 33rd St.

Fall Creek: Mark L. and Cynthia M. Bauer.

Galesville: David A. Graupmann.

Mondovi: Sarah J. Katula-talle.

Rice Lake: Cassandra D. Franck.

From staff reports


Click to comment

Related

© 2017 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…