Saturday, January 20, 2018

Local Business

Bankruptcies 1/4/17

The following bankruptcies were filed recently in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court’s Western District of Wisconsin.

Chapter 7

Liquidation of a debtor’s property and distribution of the proceeds to creditors.

Alma: Joni D. Scharr.

Altoona: Renay S. Tait.

Barron: Diana L. Cantner, Forest M. Davis, Lawrence A. and Rosalie A. Chapman.

Black River Falls: Susan L. Hernke, Elizabeth M. Spelina.

Blair: Aaron M. Klein and Gabrielle M. Connor.

Chetek: Shiloh B. Sims and Joseph D. Hilden.

Chippewa Falls: David W. and Bonnie K. Phillips, Tekawitha G. Brown, Ryan C. Darby and Ashley J. Davis.

Colfax: Jodi R. Phinn, Ryan J. and Tiffany M. Tarbox.

Dallas: Liane J. Nelson, Monica L. and Sheldon S. Olson.

Eau Claire: Ambrose Q. and Jill M. McKellan, 6343 Prairie Circle N.; Sandra J. McKinney, 2235 Ninth St.; Debra S. Dahl, 1609 Valmont Ave.; Ryan D. and Shanna A. Konwinski, 1136 Jensen Road; Lloyd L. and Diane D. Ziebell, 520 Long St.; Diana M. Evans, 3713 Echo Valley Drive; James P. and Mary L. Ming, 2508 Paul St.; Taneil L. Lego, 536 Germania St., No. 1; William R. Clark, 2929 Shady Grove Road; Beverly I. Lahner, 1621 Donald Ave.

Eleva: Donna L. Kimes.

Ellsworth: Christopher M. Close.

Fairchild: Wayne E. Brevik.

Fountain City: Patricia S. Frie.

Greenwood: David and Christina Mayville.

Hudson: Charles F. Finn, Susan H. Knutson, Patti L. Nault.

Menomonie: Bradley V. and Julie H. Aasen, Elizabeth L. Green, Joshua L. Garr and Tammy A. Wood-Garr, James R. Deluca and Jennifer M. Whitaker.

Mondovi: Wanda F. Bissette.

New Auburn: Linda G. Carrier, Sarah J. and Shawn C. Knutson.

New Richmond: Alvis E. Krier, Jonathan P. Gaynor and Michelle L. Ash, Jon T. and Nancy E. Spott.

Osseo: Dawn N. Genna, Michael P. and Amy B. Quirk.

Prescott: Jessica Ball.

Rice Lake: Gene E. Carothers.

River Falls: Jason K. Metz.

Roberts: Heath A. and Sherry L. Petersen.

Somerset: Jason J. and Maria A.D. Barttelt.

St. Paul, Minn.: Jami A. Alexander.

Trempealeau: Rhonda L. Atchison.

Wheeler: Ryan M. and Elizabeth J. Brooks.

Whitehall: Amber D. Gunderson.

Chapter 13

Adjustment of debts of an individual with regular income.

Bruce: Jeffrey A. and Debra A.W. Nelson, Ronald G. and Jillian C. Mussehl.

Chippewa Falls: Jennifer M. and William E. Johnson, Jr.

Elk Mound: Kurt J. and Doris J. VanSchoonhoven.

Knapp: Joseph S. Mayer.

Melrose: Steven L. and Amy C. Berger.

Pittsville: Mary A. Totzke.


Click to comment

Related

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…