Thursday, February 22, 2018

Local Business

Bankruptcies 2/2/18

The following bankruptcies were filed during January in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court’s Western District of Wisconsin.

Chapter 7

Liquidation of a debtor’s property and distribution of the proceeds to creditors.

Altoona: Patrick R. and Nicole L. Boughton, Dennis R. Ogren.

Arcadia: Juan I. Reinoso Valdes.

Baldwin: Keyanna S. Skadsberg.

Barron: Kermit P. II and Kum P. Cantner.

Black River Falls: Alysia M. Forsting.

Chippewa Falls: Natalie K. Collins, Melanie S. Schrader, Randy M. and Robyn K. Nelson.

Cumberland: Jolene R. Chartraw.

Eau Claire: Chauntel N. Lunderville, 4400 LaSalle St., No. 98; Marc William Anthony, II, 4834 Promontory Court; Peter S. and Mary K. Belger, 2313 Eddy Lane; Christopher D. Vasel, 927 Lawrence Ave.

Jeanie M. Vasel, 915 Margaret St.; Brianna R. Root, 653 Ripley Ave.; Luke J. and Jennifer L. Peery, 5535 Friedeck Road; Anthony J. Donate, 2423 Pamona Drive; Amber C. Perry, 1627 Rust St.; Brian S. Johnson, 1213 Carpenter Ave.

Fall Creek: Benjamin W. Aberle.

Galesville: Chad J. and Denise L. Larson, Gina M. Feyen.

Hudson: Marcus R. Cherry, Lynn M. Rodby, Kathleen M. Tobias, Richard W. Frasl; Kristin I. Cicha.

Ladysmith: Barbara J. Gindt, Dawn M. Jenson.

Loyal: Katherine K. Bauer.

Menomonie: Cory M. and Leah M. Maxon, Shawn D. Thisius, Jeffrey J. and Melanie L. Marincel; Anthony J. and Jacqualyne M. Stambaugh, Phillip M. and Randi R. Steans.

Merrillan: Jessica A. Bell.

Mondovi: Harlan M. and Heidi R. Weber.

Neillsville: Christina G. Gehrke.

New Richmond: Douglas C. Logas, Terris J. Bartels.

Osseo: David A. Beck.

River Falls: John P. Orgeman, Allan R. Westby, Jr.

Somerset: Marvin J. and Suzanne K. Raska.

Stanley: Randy D. and Tina M. Duvall.

Wilson: Bobbette R. Krueger.

Withee: Kim S. Christophersen.

Chapter 13

Adjustment of debts of an individual with regular income.

Bruce: Kirk W. and Heather M. Holman.

Ellsworth: Tracy Mitchell.

Galesville: Sally J. Snow.

Hammond: Boyd A. and Jennifer R. Owens.

Hudson: Andrew and Caitlin Farah.

Ladysmith: Michael D. and Joan M. Kincade.

Menomonie: Michael A. and Mary E. Dickens.

Prescott: Crystal L. Schmidt.

Roberts: Kevin C. and Cheryl A. Odle.


Click to comment

Related

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…