Tuesday, June 19, 2018

Weddings

Marriage Licenses 01/07/18

Chippewa County

William C. Tucker, 22, Chippewa Falls, Rebecca R. Harrison, 22, Green Bay.

Brandon R. Peiffer, 28, Miranda B. Strey, 29, both of New Auburn.

Farron L. Schesel, 34, Holly A. Halterman, 29, both of the town of Edson.

Christopher W. Crapser, 34, Melissa A. Ginder, 34, both of the town of Lafayette.

Karl J. Butenhoff, 28, Sarah E. Eichenberg, 26, both of Kalona, Iowa.

Greggory R. Johnson, 29, Chippewa Falls, Megan M. Farrell, 25, Rusk County town of Rusk.

Andrew J. Klinger, 30, Mersaides V. Schwartz, 27, both of Chippewa Falls.

Paul R. Link, 25, Coreene R. Burish, 23, both of the town of Lafayette.

Zachary D. Johnson, 25, Jazmee C. Rowe, 26, both of the town of Wheaton.

Michael F. Libersky, 63, Amy V. Anderson, 48, both of Bloomer.

Thomas J. Parker, 29, Shawna K. Lawcewicz, 27, both of the town of Colburn.

Todd D. Romanowski, 40, Marisa J. Trost, 33, both of the town of Wheaton.

Micah W. Ruf, 25, Whitney E. Seibel, 24, both of Bloomer.

Luke R. Konik, 29, Amanda R. Van Dyken, 27, both of Boyd.

Michael S. Abel, 26, Kelly E. Meyers, 25, both of Eau Claire.

William D. Kelly, 30, Kay Lee Turner, 29, both of Chippewa Falls.

Luke B. Ryba, 25, Amanda S. Gauger, 24, both of Casselberry, Fla.

Aaron R. Phephles, 32, Aleasha J. Pree, 30, both of Chippewa Falls.

Micheal J. Stevens, 26, Chippewa Falls, Carrie A. Ness, 35, Stanley.

Beau J. Opgenorth, 28, Jessica A. Woodhull, 24, both of Lake Hallie.

Michael B. Wisniewski, 37, Allyson L. Gommer, 36, both of Lake Hallie.

Eli D. Yoder, 21, Lovina S. Swartzentruber, 22, both of the town of Ruby.

Henry D. Stutzman, 21, town of Cleveland, Lydia S. Swartzentruber, 23, town of Ruby.

Robert B. Deitrick, 51, Alpharetta, Ga., Kelly M. Harings, 42, town of Tilden.

Lee R. Luther, 40, Leah L. Mitchell, 41, both of the town of Lafayette.

Leo F. Todd, 83, town of Lafayette, Luella E. Anderl, 77, Lake Hallie.

James D. Hasart, 60, Julie A. Smith, 59, both of the town of Lafayette.

Daniel A. Newell, 26, Brenda L. Chapek, 23, both of Cornell.

Jerome D. O’Brien, 59, Susan P. Boberg, 56, both of the town of Wheaton.

Jacob L. Helmrick, 23, Karysa K. Taylor, 22, both of Chippewa Falls.

Joshua D. Huempfner, 24, Amy M. Bye, 24, both of Lake Hallie.

Andrew J. Sinette, 29, town of Birch Creek, Kellie A. Dunham, 24, Menomonie.

Alexander S. Denman, 28, Adriana L. Carson, 24, both of Chippewa Falls.

Aaron S. Lidstone, 34, Quebec, Canada, Alisha M. Behme, 31, Chippewa Falls.

James R. Sande, 29, Melissa S. Haug, 26, both of Cornell.

Robert J. Wilson, 67, Li Song, 56, both of the town of Anson.

Erle V. Kins, 66, Vickie S. Wade, 57, both of Chippewa Falls.

Nicholas L. Brick, 29, Stephney M. Carter, 26, both of Cornell.

David P. Pardoe, 50, Chippewa Falls, Elizabeth A. Johnson, 45, Black River Falls.

Eric A. Hattamer, 31, Shannon M. Ducommun, 31, both of the town of Ruby.

Dennis J. Fox, 55, Deeann M. Nowak, 49, both of Lake Hallie.

Steven L. Turner, 64, Elaine M. Mancl, 67, both of Bloomer.

Bryce K. Chartrand, 21, Taylor M. Crotty, 20, both of Chippewa Falls.

John C. Muska, 46, Lisa M. Bornhoft, 41, both of the town of Arthur.

Richard T. Amans, 51, Dana L. Chandler, 49, both of the town of Lafayette.

Ryan T. Keller, 29, Julianna J. Hurt, 28, both of Bloomer.

Austin M. Summerfield, 18, Ladysmith, Bethany J. Wurzer, 20, Bloomer.

Micah R. Wendt, 22, Salem, Ore., Courtney A. Homann, 22, Bloomer.

Tyler D. Triebs, 22, Rochelle L. Jones, 22, both of Bloomer.

Dunn County

Anthony L. Bauer, 52, Rebecca J. Schuh, 44, both of the town of Rock Creek.

Randy J. Myers, 43, Samantha J. Tuschl, 29, both of the city of Menomonie. 

Timothy R. Sivertson, 61, Tamra L. Blodgett, 48, both of the town of Spring Brook.

Cody A. Weido, 27, Traciann N. Bex, 28, both of the town of Dunn.

Eau Claire County

Eli H. Borntreger, 20, town of Bridge Creek, Sarah D.E. Borntreger, 20, Jackson County town of Garfield.

John M. Conlin, 38, Eau Claire, Myriah M. Miller, 25, Ashland.

Andrew W. Geurkink, 48, Bonnie I. Olson, 46, both of Eau Claire.

Douglas R. Heinz, 45, Shawna R. Morrison, 45, both of Eau Claire.

Kyle D. Hays, 30, Tiffany M. Myers, 29, both of Eau Claire.

Craig A.N. Jeske, 46, Julie K. Manor, 47, both of Eau Claire.

Raymond F. Pancyrz, 64, Lublin, Peggy S. Pomeroy, 63, Fall Creek.

Eric M. Pitman, 55, Lisa N. Stevenson, 48, both of Eau Claire.

Benjamin G. Thompson, 24, United Kingdom, Samantha L. Henk, 24, Eau Claire.

Eric P. Tschimperle, 35, Morgan M. Hanson, 36, both of Eau Claire.

Joseph J. Wagner, 33, Aimee M. Hermes, 32, both of Eau Claire.


Click to comment

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…