Tuesday, September 18, 2018

Daily Updates

Eaux Claires lineup includes Phil Cook, The National, Big Red Machine

  • mw-EauxClaires-11a-061817

    Chippewa Valley-native Phil Cook performs with Jenny Lewis during the second day of the Eaux Claires Music and Arts Festival on Saturday, June 17, 2017 at the festival grounds in the town of Union.

    Staff photo by Marisa Wojcik
    Buy This Image

This year’s Eaux Claires Music & Arts Festival will include Phil Cook, The National, Wye Oaks and Chastity Brown, according to the lineup released on the festival’s mobile app.

Here’s the lineup listed in the app:

Today:

• Soundbath, 1 p.m.

• Bonny Light Horseman, 2:30 p.m.

• Crumbs, 2:30 p.m.

• Hiss Golden Messenger, 2:30 p.m.

• Bryce Dessner, 2:45 p.m.

• Francis Starlite, 3 p.m.

• Christian Lee Hutson, 3:15 p.m.

• Swamp Dogg, 3:15 p.m.

• Wye Oak, 3:30 p.m.

• Kresten Osgood Blow Out, 3:45 p.m.

• Red Bird Hollow, 3:45 p.m.

• Julien Baker, 4:30 p.m.

• The Era & DJ Spinn, 4:30 p.m.

• Doomchild, 4:45 p.m.

• Quiet River of Dust/Richard Reed Perry, 5 p.m.

• Field Report, 5:30 p.m.

• Andrew Broder, 5:45 p.m.

• Channy Leaneagh, Drew Christopherson, Chris Bierden, Mark McGee, 5:45 p.m.

• Trever Hagen, 5:45 p.m.

• Aaron and Bryce Dessner with TU Dance, 6:15 p.m.

• Dirty Projectors, 6:15 p.m.

• Friends, 6:30 p.m.

• Hand Habits, 7 p.m.

• Kristin Anna Valtysdottir, 7:15 p.m.

• Serpentwithfeet, 7:15 p.m.

• Amygdala, 7:30 p.m.

• Phil Cook, 7:45 p.m.

• Jeremy Ylvisaker, 8:15 p.m.

• Serengeti, 9 p.m.

• Big Red Machine, 9:45 p.m.

• Mouse On Mars Dimensional PEOPLE, 11 p.m.

• Psymun, 11 p.m.

• Low, 12:15 a.m.

Saturday:

• Speeches, 1 p.m.

• Eaux Claires Women’s Choir, 1:30 p.m.

• Ben Lester, 2:15 p.m.

• Bryce Dessner, 2:15 p.m.

• Francis and The Lights Dance Class, 2:15 p.m.

• Broder Mix Tape, 2:30 p.m.

• Kevin Morby, 3:15 p.m.

• Naked Voices, 3:15 p.m.

• Barry Clark, 3:45 p.m.

• Phoebe Bridgers, 4 p.m.

• Pirates, 4 p.m.

• Hrrbek, 4:30 p.m.

• The Era & DJ Spinn, 4:45 p.m.

• Riding Horses, 5 p.m.

• Fanny Hill, 5:15 p.m.

• Psymun, 5:15 p.m.

• Kristin Anna Valtysdottir, 5:45 p.m.

• Moses Sumney, 5:45 p.m.

• Mouse on Mars & Co, 5:45 p.m.

• Gordi, 6:15 p.m.

• Noname, 6:45 p.m.

• Thomas Wincek, 7 p.m.

• S. Carey, 7:15 p.m.

• Naeem, 7:30 p.m.

• Sharon Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.

• Jlin, 8:30 p.m.

• Pussy Riot, 8:30 p.m.

• Broder Techno, 8:45 p.m.

• The National, 9:30 p.m.

• PEOPLE Mix Tape, 11:15 p.m.

• Ho99o9, 12:30 a.m.


Click to comment

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…