Monday, June 18, 2018

Local Briefs

Dean's List 3/8/18

The following students from west-central Wisconsin have been named to the dean’s list:

UW-Stout

Menomonie: Chandler Gilgenbach, Jacob Greenway, Jesseca Haselhuhn, Aaron Heninger, Rachel Hernandez, Jack Hildebrandt, Jared Jasicki, Ashley Jeske, Myla Johannsen, Cassandra Johnson, Madeline Kelley, Jordan Klatt, Claire Kraft, Amanda La Bode.

Katie LaBuda, Mikayla Larsen, Ryan Larson, Deanna Livingston, Angela Marshman, Andrea Miara, Logan Miller, Brett Neuman, Noah Olson, Connor Ouellette, Mackenzie Pfund, John Pimental, Wyatt Quilling, Hayley Rich, Mikali Salzgeber, Andrew Schaitel, Amanda Schroeder, Austin Scott, Brendon Serrano, Madison Sesker, Kristina Sojka, Philip Soviak, Tyler Tischman, Joyce Vang, Alexis Villeneuve, Katelynn Walker, Kenneth Waukau, Alee Webb, Clara Winter, Abby Wiskerchen, Samuel Wosika, Edward Xiong, Mai Yang.

Merrillan: Allison Wegner.

Mondovi: Jessica Anderson, Dustin Andre, Jordyn Bloom, Taylor Dregney, Clay Dziekan, Mackenzie Edlund, Joshua Hallock, Katy Halverson, Jocelyn Jacobson, Haley McLean, Bryce Parr.

Neillsville: Wendy Barth, Matthew Dux, Chad Pagenkopf, Nicole Pagenkopf, Charles Scaletta.

Nelson: Sarah Vetsch.

New Auburn: Emma Emch, Colton Lunemann.

New Richmond: Lauren Belisle, Andrew Bruner, Joshua Geigle, Elizabeth Jacobson, Kristin Jessen, Chiashia Lor, Hleeda Lor, Cody Mattson, Andrea Meisner, Chad Miller, Briana Pagels, Joshua Pascoe, Michelle Powers, Cree Schuh, Hailie Schultz, Neil Scott, Reid Sedlak, Morgan Shepler, Alyssa Willett.

Osseo: Lucas Eide, Colton Franks, Abigail Kempf, Parker Rongstad, Theodore Simpson, Shania Steen, Samuel Waters, Alyssa Wedward.

Pigeon Falls: Tristen Koxlien.

Plum City: Abigail Hassing, Jazmin Kannel, Shelby Kannel, Amanda Milliren.

Prescott: Michael Hovel, Jennifer Kleinschmidt, Maria Pechacek.

Rice Lake: Douglas Benson, Jacob Bugella, Kelsey Cariveau, Brandyn Christman, Kayla Derousseau, Samuel Heldstab, Lorelei Jilek, Elizabeth Ludowese, Shawn Magee, Perla Martinez-Beltran, Sarah Mattes, Kelsey McCracken, Bailey Roux, Lori Shervey, Darian Swan, Mark Zimmer.

Ridgeland: Alyssa Misselt, Arne Thompson.

River Falls: Benjamin Bjork, Sydney Cernohous, Madison Christensen, Alexander Crooks, Nicolle Dodge, Tyler Eliason, Megan Faustini, Zoe Foster, Madison Galetka, Morgan Ista, Alec Janovec, Franklin Janovec, Anna Johannsen, Morgan Levi, Luke Murphy, Cecily Ripley, Alec Waite, Samantha Webster, Gaoying Xiong, Kongyeng Xiong.

Roberts: Joslyn Bower-Nelson, Stephanie Howell, Brooke Kapacz, Taylor Refsnider.

Sheldon: Kristopher Olynick.

Somerset: Kylie Anderson, Grace Becher, Emmitt Foster, Mitchell Foster, Grant Hecht, Ashley Hinzman, Carly Johnson, Trever Koester, Maria Link, Brian Schaeffer, Samuel Schoenborn.

Spring Valley: Christa Brorson, Ellen Brorson, Justin Ellefson, Tyler Ellefson, Rebecca Fesenmaier, Jordan Jensen, Devin Larson, Alexandra Lee, Aidan Manley, Aric Rasmussen, Jason Richardson, Rachel Traynor.

Stanley: Aaron Huff, Katherine Kiraly, Marissa Westaby.

Stockholm: Chloe Cochran.

Strum: Grace Anderson, Deslyn Hart, Alexis McDonald, Alex Sromek.

Tony: Hannah Ludescher.

Trempealeau: Payton Lawson.

Turtle Lake: Damion Blechinger, Andrew Davis, Holly Davis, Cassidy Fredrick.

Wilson: Alayna Shaw, Craig Wyss.

Woodville: Kendra Huston, Hannah Phelps, Alec Robole.

Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa

Bloomer: Trevor Rubenzer, Shawna Seibel.

Cameron: Mitchell Goettl, Rachel Goettl.

Chippewa Falls: Raina Simonsen.

Eau Claire: Kiana Carlson Sather, Jayme Corry.

Hudson: Alyssa Jameson.

Independence: Bailie Bautch-Breitung.

Menomonie: Greta Haas, Cody Whirry.

Mondovi: Maddie Stuve.

New Richmond: Leah Blader.

Rice Lake: Gary Haack.

Seton Hall University, South Orange, N.J.

Blair: Joseph Capouch.

Luther College, Decorah, Iowa

Eau Claire: Devon Bourget, Tressa Forrest, Anna Li Holey.

UW-Parkside

Eau Claire: Alexis Shong.

St. Cloud State University, St. Cloud, Minn.

Baldwin: Ericka Blair.

Chetek: Audrey Macone.

Eau Claire: Lauren Glassbrenner, Bryce Kamenick, Jessica Krause, Bailey Richardson, Margaret Richardson, Kayla Schilling.

Eleva: Lauren Novak.

Hudson: Brittney Anderson, Alex Arneson, Devin Cicha.

Mondovi: Whittney Risler.

New Richmond: Kianna Osterbauer, Laura Seeger.

Pepin: Sierra Hetrick.

Prescott: Natalie Simon.

Somerset: Miranda Cote.

Iowa State University, Ames, Iowa

Hudson: Renee Dau, Megan Gelina, Rachel Knops, Nicole Marg, Alexandra Selliris.

New Richmond: Cole Kramer.


Click to comment

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…