Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Local Briefs

Dean's List 8/9/18

The following students from west-central Wisconsin have been named to the dean’s list:

UW-Stout

Arcadia: Brady Schock.

Augusta: Dylan Klindworth, Madalaine McConville.

Baldwin: Todd Danielson, Nathan Franey, Randi Hoyt, Shannon Hoyt, Tyler Knutson, Rebecca Morton, Edward Rumpel, Jedidiah Schlegel.

Barron: Tatiana Bakken, Emily Gilles, McKylie Hoff, Tyler Holten, Thomas Myers, Karia Severude, Kelsa Wirth.

Bay City: Jeanna Krause, Mattie Thurmes.

Beldenville: Bradley Cain, Kali Kurrelmeyer, Kyle Kurrelmeyer.

Black River Falls: Kristen Emery, Mariah Jessie, Kaelyn Lang, Jennifer Malchow.

Blair: Whitney McDougall-Saxe, Shannon Severson.

Bloomer: Jacob Anderson, Dirk Bruxvoort, Joyel Metcalf, Justin Wachtendonk, Chandler Zwiefelhofer.

Boyceville: Abbey Bird, Peyton Hellmann, James Palmer.

Boyd: Brady Booth, Mckenzie Booth, Katie Dubiel.

Bruce: Louis Mortenson.

Cadott: Brooke Erickson, Kaitlyn Eyerly, Alexis Munroe, Leona Sonnentag, Ty Weiss.

Cameron: Grace Davis, Abby Fjelstad, Lucas Morgan.

Chetek: Alaina de Werd, McKenzie Librande, Walker Olson, Addaline Roth, Indiana Thompson.

Chippewa Falls: Kierstyn Anglemyer, Alexandra Barnard, Tanner Brun, Ben Cheever, Kyle Conway, Brady Cronk, Wendi DeMars, Sarah Dickson, Katelyn Govin, Joshua Haakana, Ross Hebert, Erin Jackson, Kimberly Krarup, Carl Krumenauer, Jordan Merrell, Brock Normand, Angel Peck, Bronson Roshell, Gina Roznak, Makaya Ruhe, Deanie Schaller, Tarin Solberg, Jennifer Strand, Erika Swoboda, Stephen Sykora, Kyle Tietz, Justen Wiltrout.

Cochrane: Gabriel Marcott.

Colby: Kayli Donahue, Chelsea Stuttgen, Timothy Will.

Colfax: Kenzie Galetka, Heidi Lieffort, Robert Nerison, Alexis Rudi.

Cornell: Peyton Bowe, Jacob Hillebrand, Kole Mewhorter, Lacey Naiberg.

Cumberland: Kevin Larson, Veronica Vicich, Kyle Whitman, Jason Zappa.

Dallas: Kimberly Bruder.

Downing: Jacob Hanson.

Durand: Hunter Black, Michael Melstrom.

Eau Claire: Sara Anders, Samantha Angell, James Beers, Brooke Bergeman, Matthew Braunreiter, Nicholas Brost, Maria Brownell, Calvin Bunge, Sarah Campbell, Alexia Chang, Pamela Christie, Dylan Christopherson, Jaiden Deutschlander, Brittany Evans, Abigail Fawcett, Markella Fiore, Matthew Glittenberg, Tyler Gruber, Carla Haley, Hailey Hansen, Alexander Hanson, Nathan Hastreiter, Lou Shi Pheng Her, Julia Hilgedick, Damion Holmes, Lauren Isaacson, Laura Jacobson, Lydia Janni, Noah Jordan, Mariah Kent, Matthew Klahr, Kennedy Kleist, Abbegail Lee, Anne Lindsay, Jacob Maenner.


Click to comment

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…