Friday, January 19, 2018

Sports

Prep scoreboard (Dec. 5)

Boys Hoops

BIG RIVERS

RIVER FALLS 73, HUDSON 54

Hudson — Peyton Reece 4, Landen Bilse 8, Keyser Helterbrand 25, Jacob Daulton 11, Charlie Neuenschw 4, Ethan Kostynick 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 18 16-21 54.

River Falls — Jzxon Knotek 18, Mike Vitt 3, Adam Feyereisen 11, Payton Flood 8, Taylor Tirrel 9, Zac Johnson 12, Aaron Baillargeon 3, Nate Rixmann 9. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 28 9-20 73.

Half: River Falls 37-23. 3-point goals: Hudson 2( Helterbrand, Daulton), River Falls 8 (Knotek 2, Tirrel 3, Johnson 2). Total fouls: Hudson 18, River Falls 22. Records: Hudson 2-2, 1-1; River Falls 1-1, 1-0.

DAIRYLAND

MELROSE-MINDORO 49, AUGUSTA 41

Augusta — Ryan Grunewald 6, Andrew Perkovich 2, Preston Waugh 2, Carter Jacobs 16, Mike Livingston 2, Tanner Alix 13. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 15 6-10 41.

Melrose-Mindoro — Connor Christopherson 11, Brett Gerbes 3, Drew Blaken 5, Andrew Scafe 14, Andrew Antony 8, James Polenz 8. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 19 10-15 49.

Half: Melrose-Mindoro 27-15. 3-point goals: Augusta 5 (Grunewald 2, Alix 3), Melrose-Mindoro 1 (Christopherson). Total fouls: Augusta 16, Melrose-Mindoro 16. Fouled Out: Alix (A). Records: Augusta 1-1, 1-1; Melrose-Mindoro 2-0, 2-0.

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY 76, ALMA CENTER LINCOLN 60

Alma Center Lincoln — Nathan Lucas 9, Macias Stanley 6, Austin Calkins 3, Ethan Breheim 16, Justin Rowekamp 20, Sean Drinovsky 4, Mitchell Olson 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 25 5-14 60.

Cochrane-Fountain City — Jacob Bjorge 15, Niko Rich 7, Carter Theusch 17, Joey White 15, Aiden Coey 10, Conrad Domine 4, Austin Klien 8. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 31 7-15 76.

Half: Cochrane-Fountain City 43-32. 3-point goals: Alma Center Lincoln 5 (Rowekamp 3, Breheim 2), Cochrane-Fountain City 7 (Bjorge 3, Theusch 2, Rich, White). Total fouls: Alma Center Lincoln 10, Cochrane-Fountain City 13. Records: Alma Center Lincoln 0-3, 0-2; Cochrane-Fountain City 1-2, 1-1.

WHITEHALL 74, ELEVA-STRUM 63

Eleva-Strum — Isaac Larrabee 8, Drew Severson 8, Andrew Schoen 12, Isaac Hulberg 2, Sean McRoberts 13, Matt Tomasello 3, Cade McSorley 7, Nick Thompson 9, Connor Windjue 1. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 15 21-33 63.

Whitehall — Cody Trimberger 13, Nate Dubiel 3, Tristan Wohlhoefer 18, Parker Windjue 6, Mitchell Thompson 18, Jacob Fremsted 2, Ty Lunde 4, Brandon Dick 10. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 16 18-35 74.

Half: Whitehall 42-27.3-point goals: Eleva-Strum 4 (Larrabee 2, Schoen, McRoberts), Whitehall 8 (Trimberger 3, Wohlhoefer 3, Dubiel, Thompson).Total fouls: Eleva-Strum 27, Whitehall 25. Fouled Out: Schoen (ES), Thompson (ES), Lunde (W). Records: Whitehall 3-0, 2-0; Eleva-Strum 0-3, 0-2.

EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 55, INDEPENDENCE 51

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran — Jordan Rutz 31, Levi Schaller 3, Seth Miller 9, Henry Lau 2, Ben Oster 2, Austin Karow 4, Josh Gerbitz 4. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 22 4-9 55.

Independence — Isaac Pape 17, Dayne Keenan 7, Jess Pientok 9, Hunter Fredrickson 1, Sam Killian 13, Ian Pfaff 3. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 18 10-18 51.

Half: Independence 20-18. 3-point goals: Immanuel Lutheran 7 (Rutz 5,Schaller, Miller,), Independence 5 (Pape, Deenan 2, Pientok 1, Pfaff 1). Total fouls: Immanuel Lutheran 16, Independence 14. Records: Immanuel Lutheran 2-1, 1-0; Independence 1-2, 1-1.

NONCONFERENCE

CHIPPEWA FALLS 73, D.C. EVEREST 67

D.C. Everest — Zion Turner 24, Bryan Halambeck 25, Sam Nielsen 5, Ethan Ostrowski 7, Ethan Stroik 6. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 23 14-25 67.

Chippewa Falls — Alex Nelson 4, Luke Franz 2, Nick Bruder 12, Dane Weiland 2, Thomas Robarge 11, Peyton Rogers 2, Bryce Daniels 11, Tyler Robarge 29. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 29 9-18 73.

Half: D.C. Everest 31-27. End regulation: Tied at 59. End first OT: Tied at 63. 3-point goals: Chippewa Falls 6 (Bruder, Thomas Robarge 3, Daniels 2), D.C. Everest 7 (Turner 2, Halambeck 3, Nielsen, Ostrowski). Records: D.C. Everest 1-1, Chippewa Falls 2-2.

LA CROSSE LOGAN 75, MENOMONIE 56

La Crosse Logan — Josh McGraff 4 CJ Siegel 29, Devin 7, Jackson Hamilton 5, Matt Borsheim 5, Maguire Werner 11, Calvin Mavin 10, Jhakai Junches 4. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 23 23-29 75..

Menomonie — Ethan Wurtzel 6, Dylan Boecker 14, Jake Ebert 16, Jace Kressin 11, Sam Sleichert 4, Davis Barthen 2, Sam Zbornik 3.. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 20 11-16 56.

Half: Logan 39-28. 3-point goals: Logan 6 (Deagel,McGawl 3, Marvin), Menomonie 5 (Wurtzel 2, Ebert, Kressin 2). Total fouls: Logan 17, Menomonie 21. Records: Logan 2-0, 0-0; Menomonie 0-3.

CADOTT 70, FLAMBEAU 57

Cadott — Andy Hintzman 3, Michael Emery 15, Garrett Roth 25, Noah Kahl 1, Matt Drilling 13, Joey Starck 4, Mason Poehls 9, Nicky Nesvacil 4. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 17 7-12 70.

Flambeau — Ethan Martin 18, Chase Hillman 12, Alex Brost 8, Zach Kopacz 4, Daniel Dent 7, Ben Schaefer 4, Dakota Miller 4. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 23 1-8 57.

Half: Cadott 37-21. 3-point goals: Cadott 10 (Emery (Mery 2, Roth 4, Drilling, Poehls 3, Nesvacil), Flambeau 4 (Hillman 2, Brost, Dent). Total fouls: Cadott 9, Flambeau 10. Records: Cadott 3-1, Flambeau 1-1.

MEMORIAL 57, NEW RICHMOND 48

Memorial — Ethan Van Grunsven 1, Denzell James 1, Mitch Froehlich 3, Eliot Van Grunsven 13, Tanner Kohlhepp 8, Nathan Hau 6, Cormac Sampson 16, Caden Boser 9. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 16 20-28 57.

New Richmond — Ryan Kling 5, Cole Effertz 3, Talon Seckora 11, Blake Getschel 8, Drew Momchilovich 9, Joey Kidder 8, Cooper Eral 4. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 16 14-24 48.

Half: Memorial 35-13. 3-point goals: Memorial 5 (Froehlich, Eliot 2, Kohlhepp, Bose). New Richmond 5 (Ryan Kling, Talon Seckora 3, Effertz). Total fouls: Memorial 14, New Richmond 24. Fouled Out: Stuedemann, Getschel (New Richmond).

COLFAX 53, TURTLE LAKE 51 (OT)

Turtle Lake — Lucas Torgerson 2, Caden Torgerson 17, Casey Kahl 3, Jonah Kahl 15, Caleb Heffner 4, Carson Schneider 10. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 17 14-17 51.

Colfax — Ben Thompson 19, Noah Albricht 4, George Scharlau 21, Tretyon Teige 3, Marcus Reisdorf 4, Luke Heidorn 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 19 7-14 53.

Half: Colfax 24-22. End of regulation: Tied at 44. 3-point goals: Turtle Lake 3 (C. Kahl, J. Kahl 2), Colfax 8 (Thompson 3, Albricht, Scharlau 3, Teige). Total fouls: Turtle Lake 17, Colfax 16. Records: Turtle Lake 2-1, Colfax 1-3.

BRUCE 41, BOYCEVILLE 38

Boyceville — Bryce Boda 21, Cooper Boesl 2, Jayson Gonzales 3, Bryce Larson 2, Luke Knudtson 10. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 15 2-5 38.

Bruce — Dan Brockman 2, Tyler Anderson 6, Jon Zimmerman 2, Connor Checkalski 9, Kevin Brockman 13, Kurt Chafer 7, Drew Anderson 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 18 2-6 41.

Half: Boyceville 23-24. 3-point goals: Boyceville 6 (Boda 5, Gonzales) Bruce 3 (Checkalski, K. Brockman, Chafer). Total fouls: Boyceville 13 Bruce 8. Records: Boyceville 1-1 Bruce 2-1.

SIREN 99, BIRCHWOOD 85

Siren — Nathan Koslowski 26, Silas Vastka 11, Tristian Ortez 4, Kanann Christianson 19, Jordan Webster 1, Colton den Hoed 32, Sequora Bellanger 6. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 41 10-17 99.

Birchwood — Matthew Marcinske 45, Preston Herricks 9, Trent Stanley 13, Dustin French 11, Sean Kupper 1, Kyle Bratvold 6. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 24 14-19 85.

Half: Siren 48-28. 3-point goals: Siren 7 (Ortez 3, Christionson 3, Hondhead), Birchwood 13 (Marcinskie 8 Stanley 3, Brandfold 2). Total fouls: Siren 19, Birchwood 16. Records: Siren 2-2, Birchwood 2-1.


 

Boys Hockey

NONCONFERENCE

SUPERIOR 4, CHIPPEWA FALLS 1

Superior 1 2 1 4
Chippewa Falls 0 1 0 1

First Period: 1, Superior, Taylor Burger (Kaleb Ullan, Max Kurtis), 6:38. Second Period: 2, Superior, Gunnar Hansen (unassisted), 3:24; 3, Chippewa Falls, Lucas Steinmetz (unassisted), 3:37; 4, Superior, Curtis (Ullan), 13:11. Third Period: 5, Superior, Luke Drougas (Curtis, Tucker Stamper), 9:54.

Shots on goal: Superior 15-8-15-38, Chippewa Falls 3-4-4-11. Goalies: Superior: Caden Welch 11 shots, 10 saves; Chippewa Falls; Jaden Hoople 38-34. Records: Superior 3-2, Chippewa Falls 3-1.

NORTH 3, ONALASKA 2

North 0 1 1 1 3
Onalaska 0 1 1 0 2

Second Period: 1, North, Zach Urdahl (Joey Koller), 1:26; 2, Onalaska, CJ Lass (Boris Kacer, Brennan Mason), 12:32. Third Period: 3, North, Jack Echternach (Urdahl), 11:47; 4, Onalaska, Tommy Duren (Carter Stobb), 14:18. Overtime: 5, North, Urdahl (Koller), 1:38.

Shots on goal: North 16-16-11-45, Onalaska 8-8-9-25. Goalies: North: Tyler Schreiter 25 shots, 23 saves; Onalaska: Hayes Weiner 45-42. Records: North 3-0-1, Onalaska 3-2.


 

Girls Hoops

BIG RIVERS

RIVER FALLS 75, HUDSON 63

River Falls — Kylie Strop 19, Taylor Weick 2, Faith Mader 17, Maddi Kealy 12, Bailey Reardon 17, Abby Doerre 6, Ema Pupungatoa 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 24 20-25 75.

Hudson — Sophia Jones 8, Lexi LeFever 1, Ty Huber 12, Shayla Wallin 21, Kaiya Sundeen 11, Audrey Hatfield 10. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 21 16-22 63.

Half: River Falls 38-27. 3-point goals: River Falls 7 (Strop 2, Mader 5), Hudson 3 (Jonas, Huber, Wallin). Total fouls: River Falls 15, Hudson 20. Records: River Falls 1-5, 0-1; Hudson 2-3, 0-2.

DUNN-ST.CROIX

MONDOVI 43, ELMWOOD/​PLUM CITY 35

Elmwood/​Plum City — Alyssa Peterson 3, Jessica Martin 9, Katie Feuker 5, Lexi Diesing 6, Ellie Funk 4, Hannah Feuker 8. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 15 5-15 35.

Mondovi — Carly Bucholz 1, Haley Poeschel 13, Sydney Ede 4, Rian Evans 12, Emily Flaskrud 4, Jenna Zacharias 9. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 15 10-23 43.

Half: Mondovi 25-16. 3-point goals: Elmwood/​Plum City 0, Mondovi 3 (Poeschel, Evans, Flaskrud). Total fouls: Elmwood/​Plum City 19, Mondovi 17. Records: Elmwood/​Plum City 1-3, 0-1; Mondovi 3-1, 1-0.

DURAND 66, ELK MOUND 50

Durand — Shae Baier 19, Emma Hansen 5, Hannah Prissel 2, Megan Baier 15, Emily Annis 11, Sarah Dunbar 9, McKenna Hurlburt 5. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 22 15-23 66.

Elk Mound — Madysen Borofka 7, Hannah Cedarblade 6, Allie Weber 5, Hailey Blaskowski 2, Ashley Gunderson-Morris 8, Morgan Radtke 19, Crista Sweeney 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 18 11-17 50.

Half: Durand 36-18. 3-point goals: Durand 7 (S. Baier 3, Annis 2, Dunbar 2), Elk Mound 2 (Borofka, Weber). Total fouls: Durand 19, Elk Mound 13. Records: Durand 3-0, 1-0; Elk Mound 2-2, 0-1

GLENWOOD CITY 38, SPRING VALLEY 33

Glenwood City — Jenesa Klinger 15, Mariah Voeltz 6, Delanie Quinn 4, Hanna Stehlo 8, Alexys Curvello 3, Olivia Scalze 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 11 13-25 38.

Spring Valley — Cam Wegener 12, Tessa Cipriano 5, Brianna O’Brien 2, Lydia Wittmer 4, Lexi Johansen 10. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 12 505 33.

Half: Glenwood City 16-12. 3-point goals: Glenwood City 3 (Klinger, Quinn, Curvello), Spring Valley 4 (Wegener, Cipriano, Johansen 2). Total fouls: Glenwood City 9, Spring Valley 19. Fouled Out: Johansen (SV). Records: Glenwood City 2-2, 1-0; Spring Valley 0-4, 0-1.

COLFAX 67, BOYCEVILLE 13

Colfax — Alyssa Dachel 6, Morgan Schleusner 8, Jayna Bowe 2, Kameri Meredith 17, Savannah Henricks 20, Saville Wilson 4, Rachel Scharlau 6, Emma Hurburt 4. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 23 14-17 67..

Boyceville — Rachel Prestrud 5, Emma Ouellette 1, Naomi Hillman 1, Tyra Kostman 2, Marissa Dormanen 2, Ana Evenson 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 5 2-6 13.

Half: Colfax 43-11. 3-point goals: Colfax 7 (Dachel, Schleusner 2, Meredith 2, Hendricks 2), Boyceville 1 (Prestrud). Total fouls: Colfax 9, Boyceville 15. Records: Colfax 1-3, 0-1; Boyceville 1-3, 0-1.

EASTERN CLOVERBELT

OWEN-WITHEE 58, GRANTON 11

Granton — Alaina Strey 6, Rhiannon Reimer 3, Kayla Johnson 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 5 1-2 11.

Owen-Withee — Jasmine Stock 6, Kylie Arndt 5, Kate Schmelzer 2, Sierra Renderman 4, Megan Simington 3, Ana Capetillo 4, Brianna Simington 9, Jennifer Wendler 15, Hailey Geldernick 6. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 17 6-12.

3-pointers: Granton 0, Owen-Withee 5 (Arndt, Simington 3, Renderman). Total fouls: Granton 11, Owen-Withee 10. Records: Granton 0-3, 0-3; Owen-Withee 4-1, 1-1

HEART O’NORTH

BLOOMER 62, LADYSMITH 16

Bloomer — Sierra Raine 11, Shaina Zwiefelhofer 12, Justyne Burgess 12, Elle Kramschuster 4, Sidney Kostner 2, Rilee Luzinski 4, Vanessa Jenneman 4, Emma Seibel 6, Isabella Jenneman 7. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 24 7-14 62.

Ladysmith — Brittney Wiles 3, Maddy Nybakke 2, Emma Dieckman 7, Brooke Wiles 2, Sierra Beres 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 3 7-10 16.

Half: Bloomer 39-9. 3-point goals: Bloomer 7 (Zwiefelhofer 3, Burgess 2, Seibel 2), Ladysmith 3 (Brittney Wiles, Dieckman 2). Total fouls: Bloomer 11, Ladysmith 12. Records: Bloomer 2-2, 2-0; Ladysmith 1-2, 1-1.

NONCONFERENCE

CORNELL 58, LA COURTE OREILLES 26

Cornell — Isabelle Clark 5, Michaiah Galster 3, Kaylie Walters 6, Cheyanne Peloquin 13, Lexi Kramer 9, Alexis Kramer 6, Danielle Fasbender 15, Bryanna Bonander 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 22 11-17 58..

La Courte Oreilles — Helen Perry 5, Melena Potack 2, Marie Potack 4, Aiyana Perry 12, Alyssa LaRush 2, Cali Perry 1. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 11 4-10 26.

Half: Cornell 21-10. 3-point goals: Cornell 3 (Kramer 3), La Courte Oreilles 0. Total fouls: Total fouls: Cornell 11, La Courte Oreilles 11. Records: Cornell 1-2; La Courte Oreilles 0-2.

ALMA CENTER LINCOLN 50, NECEDAH 36

Alma Center Lincoln — McKena Zimbauer 8, Natalie Fischer 2, Madison Shramek 9, Paige Sheffer 10, Elizabeth Stanley 4, Victoria Johnson 2, Cassidy Huber 11, Callie Frey 4. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 16 14-21 50.

Necedah — Emily Herried 3, Faith Tunks 3, Kyra Saylor 2, Danielle Becker 7, Lindsey Murphey 12, Miah Hansen 7, Kylee Moore 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 9 16-25 36.

Half: Alma Center Lincoln 27-13. 3-point goals: Lincoln 4 (Zimbauer, Sheffer 2, Huber), Necedah 2 (Tunks, Hansen). Total fouls: Alma Center Lincoln 19, Necedah 17. Fouled Out: Paige Sheffer (ACL). Records: Alma Center Lincoln 3-2, Necedah 3-2.

ONALASKA 53, MENOMONIE 34

Menomonie — Sam Sleichert 2, Lindsey Johnson 7, Elle Hemauer 8, Lexi Hastings 2, Kylie Mogen 4, Tyra Boettcher 8, Jordyn Helman 2, Sarah Stainer 1. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 11 9-20 34.

Onalaska — Emma Gamoke 5, Lexi Miller 14, Kenzie Miller 14, Mariah Wick 1, Molly Garrity 1, Berke Radde 2, Kay Dale 2, Jayln Dobbins 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 11 9-20 34.

Half: Onalaska 29-16. 3-point goals: Onalaska 3 (Hemauer 2, Hemauer, Boettcher), Onalaska 4 (Gamokem Miller, Wick, Garrity). Total fouls: Menomonie 9, Onalaska 19. Records: Menomonie 2-3, Onalaska 4-1.

MEMORIAL 60, LA CROSSE CENTRAL 44

La Crosse Central — Maddie Trussoni 14, Sophie Leinfelder 7, Ally Pangler 2, Rachel Peterson 8, Avalon Miller 3, Emily Secord 9, Grace Amundson 1. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 13 15-24 44.

Memorial — Jessica Massey 10, Jada Biermeier 23, Hannah Wright 6, Olivia Tangley 6, Sydney Hazuga 11, Mckenzie Wessels 2, Regan Appleby 2. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 19 19-24 60.

Half: Central 25-22. 3-point goals: Central 3 (Trussoni 2, Miller), Memorial 3 (Massey, Wright, Tangley). Total fouls: Central 20, Memorial 18. Records: Central 2-3, 0-0; Memorial 1-4, 0-2.

WESTERN CLOVERBELT

FALL CREEK 50, ALTOONA 42

Fall Creek — Allison Dunham 2, Olivia Costley 3, Ariel Heuer 21, Cailey Sorensen 2, Cassie Held 4, Katelyn Hong 8, Jessica Kuula 10. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 18 10-21 50.

Altoona — Averie Varsho 13, Daydrean Henrichs 7, Kate Harris 3, Emma Mickelson 3, Savanna Renderman 2, Izzy Hendricks 6, Kayla Wiggins 8. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 15 9-21 42.

Half: Fall Creek 27-21. 3-point goals: Fall Creek 4 (Heuer 4), Altoona 3 (Varsho, Harris, Mickelson). Total fouls: Fall Creek 14, Altoona 16. Fouled Out: Fall Creek 1-3, 1-1; Altoona 1-2, 1-1.

STANLEY-BOYD 48, CADOTT 34

Stanley-Boyd — Kate McLoone 6, Savanna Anderson 8, Kenzie Vircks 3, Hannah Hause 8, Arianna Mason 5, Tahlia Walton 15, Ella Koenig 3. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 9 10-12 48.

Cadott — Cailin Rineck 5, Mary Jo Prokupek 3, Abby Eiler 9, Haily Wellner 2, Kaitlyn Tice 4, Jada Kowalczyk 11.. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 13 3-11 34.

Half: Stanley-Boyd 21-18. 3-point goals: Stanley-Boyd 4 (Walton, Mason, Hause, Vircks), Cadott 3 (Rineck, Eiler 2). Total fouls: Stanley-Boyd 14, Cadott 13. Records: Stanley-Boyd 4-0, 2-0; Cadott 1-5, 0-2.

MCDONELL 63, THORP 23

Thorp — Brianne Hallin 4, Kaytlyn Stunkel 1, Ellie Windl 1, Madison Wicks 3, McKenna Lacanne 2, Madison Greschner 1, Zurakowski 11. Totals: (FGM FTM-FTA TP): 5 12-20 23.

McDonell — Payton Swoboda 8, Grace Mrozinski 4, Maggie Craker 10, Abby Opsal 7, Abby Wampler 13, Anna Geissler 2, Megan Baier 11, Jesse Eisenreich 2, Olivia Kressin 4, Lexi Johnson 2. Totals: (FGM FTM TP): 23 14 63.

Half: Thorp 11-43. 3-point goals: Thorp 1 (Zurakowski), McDonell 3 (Craker, Swobaoda, Baier). Total fouls: Thorp 21, McDonell 19. Records: Thorp 1-3, 0-2; McDonell 3-1, 1-1.


Linked


Click to comment

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…