Thursday, January 18, 2018

Sports

Prep basketball state scores (Jan. 9)

Tuesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Altoona 68, Menomonie 56

Arrowhead 71, Waukesha North 70

Ashwaubenon 64, Green Bay Southwest 61

Bangor 66, Royall 56

Bay Port 69, De Pere 52

Beaver Dam 65, Reedsburg Area 47

Belleville 54, Darlington 51

Berlin 60, Adams-Friendship 45

Black River Falls 60, Cameron 50

Bloomer 64, Barron 41

Brookfield Academy 82, Saint Francis 37

Brookfield Central 66, Marquette University 59

Brookfield East 74, Menomonee Falls 66

Cashton 77, New Lisbon 69

Cedarburg 61, Whitefish Bay 51

Cloquet, Minn. 70, Ashland 56

Coulee Christian-Providence 68, La Farge 24

Crivitz 77, Gillett 47

DeForest 61, Mount Horeb 57

Denmark 57, Fox Valley Lutheran 56

Eau Claire Memorial 55, Eau Claire North 52

Edgar 47, Spencer 37

Edgerton 77, Clinton 46

Edgewood 62, Milton 44

Elkhorn Area 56, Union Grove 42

Ellsworth 52, Osceola 51

Ewen-Trout Creek, Mich. 35, Drummond 25

Florence 64, Saint Thomas Aquinas 46

Fond du Lac 71, Oshkosh West 68

Franklin 85, Racine Horlick 78

Freedom 73, Waupaca 50

Goodman/Pembine 57, Three Lakes 52

Grantsburg 60, St. Croix Falls 20

Green Bay East 64, New London 56

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 64, Two Rivers 59

Green Bay West 58, Menasha 56

Greendale 84, Milwaukee School of Languages 19

Hamilton 63, Wauwatosa East 57, OT

Hayward 59, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 47

Holmen 70, West Salem 52

Homestead 81, Hartford Union 67

Iola-Scandinavia 79, Bonduel 63

Kaukauna 94, Oshkosh North 89

Kenosha Indian Trail 69, Kenosha Bradford 52

Kenosha Reuther 72, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 66

Kenosha Tremper 76, Oak Creek 68

Kettle Moraine 69, Muskego 59

Kimberly 59, Appleton West 52

La Crosse Central 68, La Crosse Logan 57

Ladysmith 61, Spooner 57

Lake Holcombe 55, Bruce 42

Laona-Wabeno 70, Elcho 41

Little Chute 78, Oconto Falls 36

Living Word Lutheran 74, St. John’s NW Military Academy 73, OT

Luck 68, Frederic 62

Manawa 107, Northland Lutheran 88

Marinette 64, Wrightstown 62

Marion 73, Tigerton 63

Markesan 66, Mayville 49

Marshfield 86, Wausau East 52

Mauston 69, Tomah 68

McFarland 58, Jefferson 46

Medford Area 54, Wausau West 49

Milwaukee Academy of Science 64, Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 53

Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 92, Madison West 86

Milwaukee Golda Meir 120, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 80

Milwaukee Riverside University 70, Milw. Bay View 58

Milwaukee Vincent 84, Milwaukee North 51

Mishicot 53, Saint Lawrence Seminary 46

Monona Grove 91, Fort Atkinson 63

Mukwonago 76, Oconomowoc 62

Necedah 42, Hillsboro 31

Nicolet 80, West Bend East 64

Notre Dame 61, Sheboygan South 46

Onalaska 51, Sparta 27

Pacelli 56, Wild Rose 44

Phelps 56, White Lake 41

Port Edwards 56, Pittsville 32

Prairie du Chien 48, Westby 36

Pulaski 56, Manitowoc Lincoln 39

Racine Park 74, Racine Case 52

Racine St. Catherine’s 72, Shoreland Lutheran 37

Rice Lake 83, Hudson 77

River Falls 46, Chippewa Falls 35

Rock County Christian 71, Eastbrook Academy 54

Rosholt 87, Tri-County 40

Saint Thomas More 52, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 22

Sauk Prairie 56, Baraboo 45

Sheboygan Falls 73, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 57

Sheboygan North 73, Green Bay Preble 52

Stevens Point 69, D.C. Everest 41

Stoughton 37, Oregon 30

The Prairie School 69, Dominican 50

Thorp 69, Colby 45

Turner 82, East Troy 66

Unity 58, Somerset 42

University Lake 76, Tenor/Veritas 37

University School of Milwaukee 72, Kenosha Christian Life 24

Waterford 74, Delavan-Darien 55

Waukesha South 60, South Milwaukee 51

Waukesha West 73, Catholic Memorial 52

Waunakee 73, Portage 41

Wausaukee 60, Lena 39

Wautoma 92, Omro 90

Wauwatosa West 73, West Allis Nathan Hale 38

West De Pere 71, Shawano Comm. 50

Westosha Central 58, Burlington 25

Whitewater 65, Big Foot 55

Wilmot Union 80, Badger 44

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 67, Lomira 59

Wisconsin Dells 61, Lodi 50

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 67, Merrill 54

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 60, Bowler 41

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 89, Weyauwega-Fremont 42

Wonewoc-Center 62, Brookwood 61

Xavier 65, Seymour 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abbotsford 50, Rib Lake 38

Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 58, Madison Country Day 29

Albany 49, Juda 34

Amery 58, Somerset 43

Appleton East 49, Neenah 33

Appleton North 67, Hortonville 62

Arcadia 52, Black River Falls 36

Argyle 56, Benton 46

Arrowhead 63, Waukesha North 18

Ashwaubenon 61, Green Bay Southwest 60

Augusta 57, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 56, OT

Barneveld 62, Monticello 32

Belleville 55, Cambridge 50

Berlin 48, Campbellsport 38

Black Hawk 88, Pecatonica 6

Bowler 65, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 44

Brookfield Academy 49, Brown Deer 36

Brookfield East 47, Menomonee Falls 45, 2OT

Bruce 64, Lake Holcombe 46

Burlington 39, Westosha Central 26

Catholic Central 43, Kenosha Christian Life 25

Cedarburg 51, Whitefish Bay 36

Central Wisconsin Christian 44, Horicon 39

Chippewa Falls 74, Superior 48

Clayton 58, Prairie Farm 35

Clear Lake 64, Cameron 60

Colby 58, Columbus Catholic 40

Colfax 58, Mondovi 34

Cuba City 58, Darlington 53

D.C. Everest 65, Stevens Point 63, OT

Divine Savior 62, Brookfield Central 46

Dominican 64, The Prairie School 37

Drummond 54, South Shore 49

Durand 77, Boyceville 43

Eastbrook Academy 47, Rock County Christian 39

Elk Mound 72, Glenwood City 35

Fall River 51, Rio 38

Florence 64, Saint Thomas Aquinas 46

Fond du Lac 48, Oshkosh West 38

Franklin 66, Racine Horlick 43

Freedom 76, Kiel 32

Gilman 50, Loyal 42

Granton 39, Spencer 35

Holmen 62, Tomah 53

Homestead 62, Hartford Union 47

Hudson 64, St. Paul Highland Park, Minn. 25

Hurley 52, Solon Springs 48

Iola-Scandinavia 79, Bonduel 63

Iowa-Grant 63, Southwestern 60

Janesville Parker 62, Madison West 48

Kaukauna 60, Oshkosh North 44

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 51, Winneconne 38

Kimberly 43, Appleton West 32

La Crosse Central 50, La Crosse Logan 22

Laconia 57, Mayville 43

Lakeland 54, Antigo 43

Lincoln 58, Gilmanton 40

Lodi 53, Columbus 43

Luck 42, Frederic 38

Luther 59, Viroqua 31

Madison Memorial 76, Beloit Memorial 50

Manawa 57, Northland Lutheran 32

Manitowoc Lutheran 57, Kohler 45

Marathon 61, Edgar 32

Marshall 75, Wisconsin Heights 47

Marshfield 77, Wausau East 34

Melrose-Mindoro 67, Independence 39

Merrill 64, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 57

Middleton 51, Madison East 50

Milwaukee Academy of Science 82, University School of Milwaukee 37

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 65, Milwaukee North 20

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 62, Milwaukee Marshall 18

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 65, Milwaukee Golda Meir 61

Milwaukee Washington/Career and Tech. Ed. 69, Milwaukee School of Languages 39

Mosinee 55, Nekoosa 50

Mount Horeb 44, River Valley 34

Mukwonago 71, Oconomowoc 41

Neillsville 50, Owen-Withee 24

New Auburn 63, Lac Courte Oreilles 29

New Glarus 57, Waterloo 53

Newman Catholic 48, Auburndale 42

Niagara 49, Goodman/Pembine 34

Northwood 63, Turtle Lake 22

Oak Creek 72, Kenosha Tremper 35

Oconto 53, Green Bay East 17

Omro 59, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 54

Onalaska 70, Sparta 33

Osceola 56, New Richmond 36

Osseo-Fairchild 86, Altoona 67

Ozaukee 52, Cedar Grove-Belgium 46

Pacelli 57, Wild Rose 27

Parkview 33, Williams Bay 30

Pepin/Alma 55, Whitehall 38

Peshtigo 58, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 46

Port Edwards 61, Pittsville 33

Potosi 76, Cassville 28

Prentice 79, Athens 57

Princeton 64, Montello 43

Pulaski 76, Manitowoc Lincoln 26

Racine Case 57, Racine Park 56

Racine Lutheran 55, Living Word Lutheran 45

Randolph 45, Markesan 36

Random Lake 47, Oostburg 39

Reedsburg Area 52, Dodgeville 50

Regis 71, Thorp 22

Rhinelander 51, Medford Area 50

Rice Lake 77, Northwestern 61

Richland Center 70, Sauk Prairie 52

River Ridge 52, Belmont 20

Riverdale 41, Fennimore 28

Saint Croix Central 47, Baldwin-Woodville 24

Saint Thomas More 65, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 43

Seymour 59, Luxemburg-Casco 44

Sheboygan Falls 71, Lomira 62

Shell Lake 68, Birchwood 25

Shiocton 68, Menominee Indian 35

Shoreland Lutheran 59, Racine St. Catherine’s 45

Shullsburg 58, Highland 19

Siren 51, Webster 31

Southern Door 54, Gibraltar 36

St. Croix Falls 67, Grantsburg 40

St. Mary Catholic 59, Sheboygan Lutheran 46

Stanley-Boyd 48, Fall Creek 46

Stratford 47, Assumption 40

Sun Prairie 61, Madison La Follette 37

Tigerton 38, Marion 29

Tri-County 64, Rosholt 41

Union Grove 54, Elkhorn Area 26

Verona Area 57, Janesville Craig 55

Washburn 57, Butternut 37

Waterford 48, Delavan-Darien 38

Waukesha West 50, Catholic Memorial 34

Waupun 53, Kewaskum 23

West Allis Nathan Hale 59, Wauwatosa West 38

West Bend West 53, Port Washington 20

West Salem 56, Westby 44

Whitnall 62, Messmer 50

Wilmot Union 72, Badger 60

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 53, Weyauwega-Fremont 14


Linked


Click to comment

Related

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…