Friday, September 21, 2018

Sports

Prep hoops state scores (Jan. 25)

Thursday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Algoma 63, Gibraltar 54

Altoona 71, Fall Creek 45

Amery 54, Baldwin-Woodville 32

Amherst 57, Iola-Scandinavia 40

Antigo 59, Tomahawk 34

Augusta 59, Blair-Taylor 49

Benton 68, Highland 54

Black River Falls 64, Arcadia 53

Campbellsport 52, Berlin 46

Cochrane-Fountain City 74, Gilmanton 55

Colfax 62, Boyceville 51

Columbus Catholic 73, Spencer 47

Cuba City 86, Riverdale 24

De Soto 51, Ithaca 33

Deerfield 58, Palmyra-Eagle 37

Dodgeland 52, Central Wisconsin Christian 29

Durand 51, Elk Mound 46

Ellsworth 85, Saint Croix Central 29

Fall River 76, Cambria-Friesland 42

Fennimore 65, Iowa-Grant 42

Flambeau 65, New Auburn 40

Fox Valley Lutheran 62, Waupaca 48

Freedom 47, Luxemburg-Casco 40

Gresham Community 80, Tigerton 47

Hustisford 84, Wayland Academy 36

Independence 60, Eleva-Strum 50

Juda 53, Argyle 40

Kaukauna 105, Appleton North 65

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 60, Plymouth 57

Lake Holcombe 55, Cornell 37

Lakeside Lutheran 60, Columbus 43

Little Chute 54, Clintonville 33

Lodi 67, Lake Mills 35

Lourdes Academy 78, Oakfield 57

Loyal 70, Greenwood 36

Luther 53, Viroqua 43

Madison East 77, Janesville Parker 35

Madison La Follette 75, Beloit Memorial 55

Madison Memorial 52, Verona Area 37

Marinette 63, Denmark 58

Marshall 73, Belleville 69, OT

McDonell Central 67, Thorp 59

Melrose-Mindoro 84, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 56

Middleton 87, Madison West 64

Milwaukee Early View 71, University Lake/Trinity 68

Milwaukee Hamilton 83, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 79

Milwaukee Madison 85, Milw. Bay View 79

Mineral Point 84, Darlington 54

Mondovi 75, Elmwood/Plum City 43

Monticello 53, Albany 40

Mosinee 78, Northland Pines 59

Mount Horeb 58, Barneveld 57

Neillsville 87, Gilman 49

New Glarus 78, Cambridge 76

New Holstein 63, Chilton 39

Oconto 54, Peshtigo 51

Osseo-Fairchild 68, Regis 62

Owen-Withee 72, Colby 46

Pardeeville 65, Markesan 54

Pecatonica 65, Black Hawk 57

Phelps 59, Laona-Wabeno 38

Potosi 61, Belmont 38

Prescott 69, New Richmond 43

Randolph 55, Princeton/Green Lake 44

Rio 69, Montello 33

River Ridge 35, Shullsburg 27

Roncalli 73, Kiel 45

Saint Lawrence Seminary 59, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 43

Sheboygan Falls 62, Brillion 58

Southwestern 56, Boscobel 50

Spring Valley 63, Glenwood City 61 (OT)

St. Marys Springs 79, Cedar Grove-Belgium 59

Stanley-Boyd 72, Cadott 64

Sun Prairie 70, Janesville Craig 47

Superior 59, Duluth East, Minn. 51

Valders 65, Two Rivers 45

Waterloo 70, Wisconsin Heights 66

Watertown Luther Prep 85, Poynette 76

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 73, Tenor/Veritas 39

West Bend East 70, Grafton 60

Winneconne 73, Ripon 52

Winter 74, Lac Courte Oreilles 46

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 63, Marshfield 48

Wrightstown 70, Oconto Falls 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Appleton North 59, Kaukauna 39

Bangor 62, Necedah 33

Big Foot 58, Jefferson 52

Bloomer 80, Spooner 33

Brodhead 57, Turner 38

Brookwood 67, New Lisbon 43

Cashton 52, Wonewoc-Center 24

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 50, Cumberland 38

Clinton 76, East Troy 65

Durand 75, Elmwood/Plum City 45

Faith Christian 53, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 7

Flambeau 76, New Auburn 18

Florence 61, Goodman/Pembine 36

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 61, Sevastopol 40

Hayward 66, Ladysmith 14

Hillsboro 50, Royall 33

Kickapoo 48, North Crawford 30

Lake Holcombe 55, Cornell 51

Laona-Wabeno 68, Phelps 41

Lena 63, Coleman 53

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 82, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 41

Mosinee 68, Tomahawk 39

Muskego 54, Waukesha West 29

New London 51, Xavier 39

Oneida Nation 60, Crivitz 45

Oostburg 47, St. Mary Catholic 40

Osseo-Fairchild 75, Black River Falls 30

Ozaukee 62, Mishicot 55

Parkview 60, Madison Country Day 12

Random Lake 47, Cedar Grove-Belgium 29

Rosholt 58, Almond-Bancroft 34

Salam School 43, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 28

Seneca 69, Wauzeka-Steuben 50

Seymour 88, Green Bay East 15

Shawano Comm. 70, Green Bay West 45

Sheboygan Lutheran 44, Sheboygan County Christian 26

Slinger 64, Nicolet 29

South Shore 59, Solon Springs 48

Southern Door 54, Kewaunee 48

St. Croix Falls 73, Siren 24

Stevens Point 64, Rhinelander 58

Superior 39, Duluth East, Minn. 22

Suring 73, Saint Thomas Aquinas 49

Wausaukee 67, Gillett 53

West Salem 63, La Crosse Central 25

Whitewater 57, Edgerton 52

Winter 46, Lac Courte Oreilles 32


Linked


Click to comment

Related

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…