Tuesday, June 19, 2018

Sports

Prep basketball state scores (Feb. 16)

Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 75, Wild Rose 63

Altoona 57, Osseo-Fairchild 56

Ashwaubenon 52, Green Bay Preble 45

Assumption 62, Newman Catholic 19

Athens 65, Chequamegon 43

Auburndale 55, Edgar 36

Augusta 68, Cochrane-Fountain City 58

Barneveld 70, Juda 56

Bay Port 30, Pulaski 28

Beaver Dam 57, Reedsburg Area 49

Black Hawk 76, Belmont 33

Blair-Taylor 82, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 65

Bonduel 77, Menominee Indian 53

Brillion 60, Kiel 38

Brookfield Academy 81, Messmer 48

Brookfield Central 58, Wauwatosa East 50

Brookfield East 73, Germantown 41

Brown Deer 82, Milwaukee Lutheran 79

Burlington 67, Delavan-Darien 52

Cambridge 73, Waterloo 43

Cassville 57, River Ridge 41

Columbus Catholic 75, Loyal 54

Crandon 64, Tomahawk 60

Cuba City 63, Iowa-Grant 43

Darlington 59, Southwestern 48

De Pere 63, Notre Dame 52

Deerfield 81, Johnson Creek 49

DeForest 55, Mount Horeb 54

Dodgeland 75, Saint Lawrence Seminary 66

Durand 72, Boyceville 55

Eau Claire Memorial 65, Superior 51

Edgewood 67, Milton 37

Eleva-Strum 65, Lincoln 62

Elkhorn Area 68, Wilmot Union 64

Ellsworth 63, Osceola 48

Fall Creek 62, Stanley-Boyd 50

Fennimore 68, Boscobel 39

Gilmanton 63, Pepin/Alma 44

Grantsburg 58, St. Croix Falls 50

Greenfield 57, Cudahy 46

Gresham Community 86, Northland Lutheran 61

Hamilton 87, Menomonee Falls 72

Homestead 88, Hartford Union 70

Janesville Craig 87, Madison West 66

Kenosha Bradford 80, Racine Case 68

Kenosha Indian Trail 88, Racine Horlick 66

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63, Berlin 59

Kimberly 63, Appleton West 56

La Crosse Central 66, Onalaska 51

La Crosse Logan 70, Holmen 60

Laconia 74, Mayville 62

Lake Holcombe 56, Bruce 49

Lakeland 72, Mosinee 54

Lakeside Lutheran 85, Columbus 52

Lancaster 67, Richland Center 56

Living Word Lutheran 61, Saint Francis 54

Lodi 69, Lake Mills 61

Lomira 70, Omro 56

Lourdes Academy 70, Hustisford 60

Luck 74, Frederic 28

Madison Country Day 76, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 38

Madison East 68, Madison La Follette 62

Madison Memorial 61, Janesville Parker 33

Manawa 64, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 62

Manitowoc Lincoln 57, Sheboygan South 47

Marathon 61, Stratford 56

Marion 75, Bowler 51

Markesan 49, Randolph 45

Marshfield 62, Wausau West 37

Martin Luther 89, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 67

McDonell Central 74, Cadott 57

Medford Area 76, Northland Pines 49

Melrose-Mindoro 65, Whitehall 46

Menasha 89, Seymour 69

Middleton 77, Beloit Memorial 53

Milw. Washington 104, Milwaukee Hamilton 71

Milwaukee Golda Meir 89, Milwaukee Juneau 51

Milwaukee King 74, Milw. Bay View 68

Milwaukee Madison 57, Milwaukee Marshall 55

Milwaukee Riverside University 62, Milwaukee Vincent 45

Milwaukee School of Languages 69, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 60

Milwaukee South 58, Milwaukee North 47

Mineral Point 81, Riverdale 32

Mondovi 82, Colfax 71

Monona Grove 70, Fort Atkinson 54

Monticello 35, Argyle 30

Neenah 40, Appleton East 39

New Berlin Eisenhower 89, New Berlin West 78

New Glarus 77, Belleville 47

New London 71, Shawano Comm. 66

New Richmond 58, Somerset 41

Nicolet 65, West Bend East 55

Oconomowoc 71, Waukesha South 64

Oconto 62, Kewaunee 41

Oshkosh North 88, Kaukauna 67

Oshkosh West 67, Fond du Lac 53

Owen-Withee 33, Greenwood 22

Pacelli 57, Port Edwards 39

Pardeeville 69, Cambria-Friesland 29

Parkview 93, Williams Bay 79, OT

Pecatonica 76, Albany 61

Pewaukee 64, Greendale 47

Plymouth 53, Campbellsport 38

Potosi 67, Highland 28

Prentice 57, Abbotsford 54

Prescott 68, Baldwin-Woodville 49

Princeton/Green Lake 57, Montello 43

Racine Lutheran 55, Shoreland Lutheran 37

Racine Park 90, Oak Creek 55

Racine St. Catherine’s 61, Dominican 49

Regis 57, Thorp 55

Rhinelander 56, Antigo 36

Rib Lake 71, Phillips 59

Rosholt 83, Pittsville 52

Saint Croix Central 55, Amery 46

Sauk Prairie 63, Baraboo 39

Sheboygan North 59, Green Bay Southwest 47

Shiocton 72, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 56

Shullsburg 52, Benton 51

Slinger 53, Grafton 40

Southern Door 63, Sturgeon Bay 46

Spencer 72, Colby 53

Spring Valley 68, Elmwood/Plum City 51

St. John’s NW Military Academy 76, Heritage Christian 50

Stevens Point 72, Wausau East 45

Stoughton 56, Oregon 39

Sun Prairie 84, Verona Area 46

The Prairie School 73, Saint Thomas More 45

Tomah 55, Aquinas 50

Union Grove 64, Badger 43

Valley Christian 39, Central Wisconsin Christian 31

Watertown 57, Monroe 45

Watertown Luther Prep 60, Poynette 55

Waunakee 65, Portage 30

Waupun 77, Ripon 45

Wautoma 70, Nekoosa 59

Wauwatosa West 71, Marquette University 59

Webster 81, Siren 61

West Allis Central 66, South Milwaukee 29

West Bend West 48, Port Washington 37

West De Pere 87, Green Bay East 53

West Salem 70, Westby 64

Westfield Area 54, Adams-Friendship 47

Westosha Central 74, Waterford 43

Whitehall 87, Shorewood 62

Wisconsin Dells 69, Mauston 56

Wisconsin Heights 72, Marshall 57

Wisconsin Lutheran 49, Pius XI Catholic 42

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 70, D.C. Everest 51

Xavier 90, Green Bay West 71

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abbotsford 61, Athens 48

Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 34, Madison Country Day 22

Aquinas 110, La Crosse Logan 35

Badger 57, Union Grove 46

Bangor 68, Cashton 32

Big Foot 74, Evansville 45

Black River Falls 44, Viroqua 40

Bloomer 47, Hayward 34

Bruce 55, Lake Holcombe 44

Chippewa Falls 62, Eau Claire North 45

Crivitz 56, Wausaukee 44

Divine Savior 63, Wauwatosa West 52

Dodgeland 39, Wayland Academy 29

Dodgeville 58, Richland Center 56

Flambeau 93, Winter 34

Frederic 41, Luck 28

Freedom 60, Denmark 49

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 62, Arcadia 38

Germantown 68, Brookfield East 55

Hamilton 33, Menomonee Falls 30

Hillsboro 69, Brookwood 55

Hudson 56, Eau Claire Memorial 38

Jefferson 57, Edgerton 31

Kickapoo 49, La Farge 30

Lakeland 74, Mosinee 48

Lena 58, Saint Thomas Aquinas 43

Lodi 41, Cambridge 36

Marathon 69, Tri-County 49

McFarland 49, Turner 42

Medford Area 62, Prentice 55

Milwaukee Madison 66, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 63

Milwaukee Marshall 45, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 39

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 55, Obama SCTE 14

Mukwonago 75, Kettle Moraine 44

Necedah 43, New Lisbon 39

Niagara 55, Coleman 45

Northwestern 51, Ladysmith 30

Northwood 62, Turtle Lake 24

Oconto Falls 39, Clintonville 34

Platteville 54, River Valley 19

Prairie du Chien 41, Lancaster 33

Rhinelander 59, Antigo 27

Rice Lake 62, Menomonie 43

Sauk Prairie 65, Portage 55

Seneca 55, North Crawford 36

Shiocton 57, Manitowoc Lutheran 55

Shorewood 50, Greenfield 47

South Shore 40, Ashland 35

Spooner 53, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 36

St. Croix Falls 56, Grantsburg 33

St. Mary Catholic 57, Lourdes Academy 46

Waterford 37, Delavan-Darien 30

Wauwatosa East 60, Brookfield Central 53

Westby 56, Luther 38

Whitewater 61, Clinton 51

Wrightstown 66, Fox Valley Lutheran 64


Linked


Click to comment

Related

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…