ANDREWS, Claude L., 79, of Pepin died Friday at Mayo Clinic Hospital, St. Marys Campus, in Rochester, Minn.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at Pepin United Methodist Church.

Services with military rites will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the church.

Burial will be at Oakwood Cemetery, rural Pepin.

Goodrich Funeral Home, Durand, is handling arrangements.

BUCKLI, Howard L., 91, of Lake Hallie died Thursday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Wednesday at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel, Chippewa Falls, and from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at New Life Open Bible Church, Lake Hallie.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial with military rites will be at Forest Hill Cemetery, Chippewa Falls.

DEKAN, Mildred, 83, formerly of the town of Ludington, died Friday at Cornell Area Care Center.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Tuesday at Bethlehem Lutheran Church, town of Ludington.

Services will be at 1 p.m. Tuesday at the church.

Burial will be at Ludington Cemetery.

Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta, is handling arrangements.

HAAS, Jerome E., 87, of Holcombe died Thursday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Wednesday at Holy Cross Catholic Church, Cornell.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Wednesday at the church.

Burial with military rites will be at Cornell Cemetery.

Borton-Leiser Funeral Home, Cornell, is handling arrangements. 

HEIN, Jacob B., 37, of Eau Claire died Friday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Tuesday at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel, Chippewa Falls.

Services will be at 7 p.m. Tuesday at the funeral chapel.

HUGET, Ralph, 80, formerly of Bloomer, died Tuesday in Arizona.

Services will be in July in Bloomer.

Olson Funeral Home, Bloomer, is handling arrangements.

HUGGINS, Dorothy E. (Goetz), 90, of Altoona died Wednesday at Oakwood Villa in Altoona.

Private services will be at a later date.

Fuller-Speckien-Hulke Funeral Home, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

KRANTZ, Calvin A., 90, of Elk Mound died Thursday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Tuesday at the West Chapel of Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home, Eau Claire, and from 10 to 11 a.m. Wednesday at Shepard of the Hill Lutheran Church, Elk Mound.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Wednesday at the church.

Burial will be at Evergreen Cemetery, rural Elk Mound.

MOUCHA, Arthur, 79, of Cadott died Friday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

PULKRABEK, Mae A., 81, of Eau Claire died Monday at Heritage Court in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to noon Monday, Jan. 9, at Trinity Lutheran Church, Eau Claire.

Services will be at noon Jan. 9 at the church.

Burial will be at a later date at Northern Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, rural Spooner.

Fuller-Speckien-Hulke-Funeral Home, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

SMICK, James E., 76, of Kenosha, formerly of Independence, died Saturday at St. Joseph’s Home for the Aged in Kenosha.

Services are pending.

WAHLS, Lynda M. (Dobbs), 67, of Durand died Friday.

Arrangements are pending at Sampson Funeral Home, Colfax.

Search Obituaries
Use this form to search The Leader-Telegram for obituaries and death notices.
keywords
Date Options
On the date of
Date Range
Beginning on
Ending on

Death Notices By Date
3.23.17

BELL, Sally J., 62, of Eau Claire died Monday at home.

3.22.17

BERMAN, Donald E., 87, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

3.21.17

CHRISTENSON, Robert W., 73, of New Auburn died Monday at Dove Healthcare-Bloomer.

3.20.17

BAFFORD, Joshua J. “Josh,” 35, of Mondovi died Tuesday.

3.19.17

DODGE, Herbert “Whitey,” 92, of Eau Claire died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

3.18.17

ENGELKING, Norma J., 94, of Eau Claire died Wednesday at Our House Memory Care in Eau Claire.

3.17.17

ANDERSON, Goodwin J., 99, of Whitehall died Wednesday at Grand View Care Center in Blair.

3.16.17

ANDERSON, Goodwin J., 99, of Whitehall died Wednesday at Grand View Care Center in Blair.