ARNESON, Lorraine H., 92, of Sparta, formerly of Chippewa Falls, died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health System-Franciscan Healthcare in Sparta.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church, Cadott.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at Brooklawn Cemetery, Cadott. 

Leiser Funeral Home, Cadott, is handling arrangements.

DIETZ, Bonnie, J., 88, of Osseo, formerly of Augusta, died Tuesday at Mayo Clinic Health System-Oakridge in Osseo. 

Visitation will be from 3 to 6 p.m. Thursday at Anderson Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at Grace Lutheran Church, both in Augusta.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at the West Lawn Cemetery, Augusta.?

DUNSTON, Robert E., 52, of Cadott died Friday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Leiser Funeral Home, Cadott.

KLENNERT, Lucy, 70, of Ridgeland died Monday at Dallas Care & Rehab.

A celebration of life will be from 5 to 7 p.m. Friday at Rausch-Lundeen Funeral Home, Cameron.

LINBERG, Eldon R., 86, of Elk Mound died Monday at home.

Visitation will be from 5 to 7 p.m. today at the West Chapel of Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home, Eau Claire, and from 1 to 2 p.m. Thursday at Barum Lutheran Church, Elk Mound.

Services will be at 2 p.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at Barum Lutheran Cemetery, town of Elk Mound. 

MANECKE, Ronald J., 74, of Rice Lake died Tuesday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Tuesday at Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, and from 10 to 11 a.m. Wednesday, Dec. 28, at Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Dobie.

Services will be at 11 a.m Dec. 28 at the church.

Burial will be at the church cemetery. 

OLSON, Elaine C., 92, of Eau Claire died Monday at Eau Claire Memory Care.

Private graveside services will be at a later date at Zion Lutheran Cemetery, rural Cleghorn.

Chippewa Valley Cremation Services, Altoona, is handling arrangements. 

QUINN, Sharon L., 80, of Rice Lake died Monday at Rice Lake Assisted Care.

A celebration of life was Tuesday at Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake. 

TORMOEN, Bernice E., 83 of Eau Claire died Monday at Heritage Court Memory Care in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Fuller-Speckien-Hulke Funeral Home, Eau Claire.

TRANBERG, Selma C., 99, of Pigeon Falls, formerly of Blair, died Saturday at Pigeon Falls Health Care Center.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Thursday at Jack Funeral Home, Blair, and from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at Living Hope Lutheran Church, Ettrick.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at Ettrick Cemetery. 

Search Obituaries
Use this form to search The Leader-Telegram for obituaries and death notices.
keywords
Date Options
On the date of
Date Range
Beginning on
Ending on

Death Notices By Date
2.20.17

LEITZKE, Willard C. “Bud,” 91, of Eau Claire died Saturday at Dove Healthcare-West in Eau Claire.

2.19.17

KILLIAN, Carmen T., 86, of Arcadia died Thursday at home.

2.18.17

CAMMERS, Wilhelmina P., 77, of Owen died Feb. 6 at Ministry St. Joseph Hospital in Marshfield.

2.17.17

KRESSIN, Roger D., 82, of Colfax died Friday at Amery Memory Care.

2.16.17

HAROLDSON, Rodney, 81, of Cornell died Wednesday at Artleen group home in the Chippewa County town of Goetz. 

2.15.17

BLAZEL, Gracelyn L., 4 months, died Sunday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

2.14.17

BAUER, Charlene C., 73, of Mondovi, formerly of Alma and the Buffalo County town of Modena, died Sunday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

2.13.17

BUCHNER, Wallace A., 94, of Bloomer died Friday at Dove Healthcare- Bloomer.