BAKKEN, Art Jr., 88, of Hudson died Wednesday at Lakeview Hospital in Stillwater Minn.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Wednesday at O’Connell Family Funeral Home and from noon to 1 p.m. Thursday at St. Patrick’s Catholic Church, both in Hudson.

Services will be at 1 p.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at St. Patrick’s Catholic Cemetery, Hudson.

BEAUDETTE, Leonard J. Jr. “Buck,” 75, of Eau Claire died Thursday at Dove Healthcare-West Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 5 to 7 p.m. Tuesday at Evergreen Funeral Home, Eau Claire.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Wednesday at the funeral home.

A private burial will be at a later date.

COOPER, Reynard, 70, of Black River Falls died Thursday at Black River Memorial Hospital in Black River Falls.

Graveside services will be at 2 p.m. Wednesday at Riverside Cemetery, Black River Falls.

Buswell Funeral Home, Black River Falls, is handling arrangements.

HOLUB, Harold J., 75, of Black River Falls died Wednesday at Country Terrace in Black River Falls.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at St. Joseph’s Catholic Church, Black River Falls.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the church.

Buswell Funeral Home, Black River Falls, is handling arrangements.

PRISSEL, Arnold J., 81, of Mondovi died Friday at Dove Healthcare-West Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Talbot Family Funeral Home, Mondovi.

SCHULTZ, Henry J., 93, of Alma died Wednesday at St. Elizabeth’s Medical Center in Wabasha, Minn.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Wednesday at Talbot Family Funeral Home, Alma, and from 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. Thursday at St. Boniface Catholic Church, Waumandee.

Services will be at 10:30 a.m. Thursday at the church. 

Burial will be at St. Boniface Cemetery, Waumandee.?

SCHUMACHER, Ralph E., 97, of Chippewa Falls died Thursday at Chippewa Manor in Chippewa Falls.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at Faith Lutheran Church, Chippewa Falls.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the church.

Burial with military rites  will be at Countryside Union Cemetery, Chippewa County town of Goetz. 

SONSALLA, Patronella M. “Pat,” 92, of Arcadia died Tuesday at St. Michael’s Assisted Living in Fountain City.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday, Feb. 10, at Holy Family Catholic Church, Arcadia.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Feb. 10 at the church.

Burial will be at St, Stanislaus Cemetery, Arcadia. 

Wozney-Killian Funeral Home, Arcadia, is handling arrangements.

TOYCEN, Roderick, “Dick”, 92, of Colfax died Friday at Colfax Health and Rehab.

Arrangements are pending at Sampson Funeral Home, Colfax.

BALDWIN, Arthur, 89, of Mauston died Dec. 23 at Fair View Nursing & Rehabilitation Center in Mauston.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

POLZIEN, David B., 81, of Argonne died Wednesday at St. Mary’s Hospital in Rhinelander.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona. 

Search Obituaries
Use this form to search The Leader-Telegram for obituaries and death notices.
keywords
Date Options
On the date of
Date Range
Beginning on
Ending on

Death Notices By Date
1.23.17

BAUGHMAN, Arline F., 98, of Chippewa Falls, formerly of Sheldon, died Saturday at home.

1.22.17

BREMMER, Ruth J., 88, of Eau Claire died Friday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

1.21.17

ANDERSON, Orlin, 65, of Spring Valley died Thursday at home.

1.20.17

CHENEY, Patricia A., 91, of Eau Claire died Thursday at Heritage Senior Living in Eau Claire.

1.19.17

BOHLINGER, Eleanore B., 89, of rural Whitehall died Tuesday at Gundersen Tri-County Care Center in Whitehall.

1.18.17

BOHLINGER, Eleanore, 89, of rural Whitehall died Tuesday at Gundersen Tri-County Care Center in Whitehall.

1.17.17

ANDERSON, Gordon O.H., 89, of Spring Valley died Monday at Spring Valley Health and Rehabilitation Center.

1.16.17

FAHNEL, Pamela, 63, of Mondovi died Saturday at Lake Hallie Memory Care in Chippewa Falls.