BAKER, Joan M., 83, of Rice Lake died Wednesday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake.

FREDRICKSON, Vernon, 60, of Bruce, formerly of Stanley, died at home.

Visitation will be from noon to 1 p.m. Wednesday at Plombon Funeral Home, Stanley.

Services will be at 1 p.m. Wednesday at the funeral home.

GERLACH, Edward B., 89, of Lake Hallie died Sunday at Dove Healthcare-West Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel, Chippewa Falls.

IMBODEN, Ronnie M., 70, of Knapp died Saturday.

A celebration of life will be at 1 p.m. Saturday at Gospel Mission Baptist Church, Knapp.

Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie, is handling arrangements.

KOUBA, James R., 80, died Sunday at Colfax Health and Rehabilitation Center.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Friday at Olson Funeral home, Bloomer.

Services will be at 10 a.m. Saturday at St. Paul’s Catholic Church, Bloomer.

KURTH, Myrna J., 94, of Chippewa Falls died Tuesday at Our House Memory Care in Chippewa Falls.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Wednesday at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel and from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at Zion United Methodist Church, both in Chippewa Falls.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at Forest Hill Cemetery, Chippewa Falls.

LANGLEY, Roger, 77, of Barron died Sunday at Barron Care and Rehabilitation.

Arrangements are pending at Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake.

LEE, Robert Claire.E., 83, of Eau Claire, formerly of Augusta, died Saturday at Dove Healthcare-South Eau

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Thursday and from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the funeral home.

LEER, Oliver L., 91, of Pigeon Falls died Monday at Pigeon Falls Health Care Center.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Friday at New Hope Community Lutheran Church, Northfield.

Services will be at 1 p.m. Friday at the church.

Burial with military honors will be at Pigeon Creek Center Cemetery, Northfield.

Jensen-Modjeski Funeral Home, Hixton, is handling arrangements.

MARSON, Arla M., 91, of Elmwood died Saturday at Mayo Clinic Health System-Red Cedar in Menomonie.

A Celebration of life will be at noon to 3 p.m. Thursday at Rhiel Funeral Home, Elmwood.

Graveside services will be at Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery, rural Elmwood.

MATHISON, Leatrice A., 86, of Eau Claire died Saturday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Wednesday at Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at Grace Lutheran Church, both in Eau Claire.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

NADLER, David G., 84, of Menomonie died Monday at The Neighbors of Dunn County in Menomonie.

Arrangements are pending at Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie.

OLSON, Timothy, 58, of Eau Claire died Friday in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services, Altoona.

RAND, DeLayne E., 82, of Ettrick died Saturday at Gundersen Tri-County Hospital in Whitehall.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Friday at Living Hope Lutheran Church, Ettrick.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at South Beaver Creek Lutheran Cemetery, rural Ettrick.

RIEZINGER, LaVera, 96, of Black River Falls died Friday at Pine View Care Center in Black River Falls.

Arrangements are pending at Buswell Funeral Home, Black River Falls.

ROMIG, Doris, 84, of Gilman died Wednesday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Wednesday at Gilman Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at SS. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, both in Gilman.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at the church cemetery.

SCHULNER, Gary, 78, of Eau Claire died Sunday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Private services will be held.

Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

Search Obituaries
Use this form to search The Leader-Telegram for obituaries and death notices.
keywords
Date Options
On the date of
Date Range
Beginning on
Ending on

Death Notices By Date
3.30.17

GILBERT, Raymond R., 77, of Osseo died Wednesday at Mayo Clinic Health System-Oakridge in Osseo.

3.29.17

ANDREWS, Janie M., 59, of Eau Claire died Saturday at home.

3.28.17

ANDREWS, Janie M., 59, of Eau Claire died Thursday at home.

3.27.17

DAVIDSON, Bradley J., 66, of Altoona died Saturday at home.

3.26.17

ANDREWS, Janie M., 59, of Eau Claire died Saturday at home.

3.25.17

ASTRUP, Cory S., 28, formerly of Eau Claire, died Wednesday in Phoenix.

3.24.17

BEST, Gloria G., 81, of Elk Mound died Wednesday at home.

3.23.17

BELL, Sally J., 62, of Eau Claire died Monday at home.