DELYEA, Betty J., 83, of Eau Claire died Wednesday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

DUNSTON, Robert E., 52, of Cadott died Dec. 16 at home.

Visitation will be from noon to 1 p.m. Friday at Leiser Funeral Home, Cadott.

Services will be at 1 p.m. Friday at the funeral home.

GRAVUNDER, Frances D., 89, of Bloomer died Friday at Atrium Post Acute Care in Bloomer.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at Schriver-Thompson Funeral Home, Bloomer.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the funeral home.

A private burial will be at a later date.

HARNISCH, DeWayne R., 68, of Menomonie died Friday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie.

LAMBERSON, Frank H. Sr., 70, of Eau Claire died Thursday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel, Chippewa Falls.

NICHOLS, Emeline R., 99, formerly of Cadott, died Wednesday.

Visitation will be from 1 to 3 p.m. Tuesday at St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church, Cadott.

Services will be at 3 p.m. Tuesday at the church. 

Burial will be at St. Rose Cemetery, Chippewa County town of Sigel. 

Leiser Funeral Home, Cadott, is handling arrangements. 

NOVAK, Leonard R. “Lenny,” 64, of Thorp died Tuesday at home.

Services will not be scheduled.

Thorp Funeral Home is handling arrangements. 

PRASNICKI, Martin A., 91, of Gilman died Wednesday at home.

Visitation will be from 5 to 7 p.m. Monday at Gilman Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, Gilman.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the church.

Burial will be at the church cemetery. 

SUCHLA, Lillian, 91, of Independence died Friday at Grand View Care Center in Blair.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Sunday at Edison Funeral Home and from 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. Monday at SS. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, both in Independence. 

Services will be at 10:30 a.m. Monday at the church.

Burial will be at the church cemetery.  

WHITE, Geraldine N. “Gerry,” 86, of Rice Lake died Thursday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Monday at Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, and from 10 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at Holy Trinity Catholic Church, Haugen. 

Services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the church.

Burial will be at Northern Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, rural Spooner. 

WILLIAMS, Stephen E. Jr., 54, of the Chippewa County town of Tilden died Thursday at HSHS St. Joseph’s Hospital in Chippewa Falls.

Visitation will be from 10 a.m. to noon Tuesday at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel, Chippewa Falls.

Services will be at noon Tuesday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at Forest Hill Cemetery, Chippewa Falls.

ZDAN WRIGHT GLEITER, Beverly J., 84, of Eau Claire died Thursday at Dove Healthcare-West Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at Peace Lutheran Church, Eau Claire. 

Services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at a later date at Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Omaha, Neb. 

Fuller-Speckien-Hulke Funeral Home, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements. 

Search Obituaries
Use this form to search The Leader-Telegram for obituaries and death notices.
keywords
Date Options
On the date of
Date Range
Beginning on
Ending on

Death Notices By Date
3.23.17

BELL, Sally J., 62, of Eau Claire died Monday at home.

3.22.17

BERMAN, Donald E., 87, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

3.21.17

CHRISTENSON, Robert W., 73, of New Auburn died Monday at Dove Healthcare-Bloomer.

3.20.17

BAFFORD, Joshua J. “Josh,” 35, of Mondovi died Tuesday.

3.19.17

DODGE, Herbert “Whitey,” 92, of Eau Claire died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

3.18.17

ENGELKING, Norma J., 94, of Eau Claire died Wednesday at Our House Memory Care in Eau Claire.

3.17.17

ANDERSON, Goodwin J., 99, of Whitehall died Wednesday at Grand View Care Center in Blair.

3.16.17

ANDERSON, Goodwin J., 99, of Whitehall died Wednesday at Grand View Care Center in Blair.