Thursday, October 18, 2018

Death Notices

Death Notices 12/1/17

EDMONDS, Sharon M., 68, of Menomonie, formerly of Boyceville, died Monday at home. 

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Rhiel Funeral Home, Menomonie. 

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

GAUTHIER, Clyde D., 88, of Rice Lake died Thursday at Heritage Lakeside in Rice Lake. 

Private graveside services will be at Earl Cemetery, rural Trego. 

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements.

HERRIED, Warren H., 95, of Whitehall died Saturday at Noel Manor in Verona.

Visitation will be from 4 to 6 p.m. Monday at Jack Funeral Home, Whitehall.

Services will be at 6 p.m. Monday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at Riverside Cemetery, Black River Falls.

MATZ, Connie E., 65, of Strum died Sunday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 1 to 2 p.m. Saturday at Stokes, Prock & Mundt Funeral Chapel, Altoona.

Celebration of life will be at 2 p.m. Saturday at the funeral chapel.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

MAY, Kathleen M. “Kathy” (Peiffer), 60, of Birchwood died Wednesday at home. 

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Tuesday at St. Joseph Catholic Church, Rosemount, Minn. 

Mass of Christian burial will be at 11 a.m. Wednesday at the church.

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements.

NARVA, Loraine E., 91, of Whitehall died Wednesday at Marinuka Manor in Galesville. 

Arrangements are pending at Jack Funeral Home, Whitehall.

RUD, Ronald R., 80, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at HeatherWood Assisted Living in Eau Claire. 

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Wednesday at Smith Funeral Chapel, Eau Claire.

Memorial services will be at 11 a.m. Wednesday at the funeral chapel.

Burial will be at Rest Haven Cemetery, town of Washington.

RUSH, Laura D. (Howard), 62, of Eau Claire died Wednesday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10 a.m. to noon Thursday at Smith Funeral Chapel, Eau Claire.

Memorial services will be at noon Thursday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at a later date.

STEINMETZ, Richard E., 83, of Eau Claire died Thursday at Clearwater Care Center in Eau Claire. 

Arrangements are pending at Horan Funeral Home and Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls.

YOUCH, Robert A., 87, of Chippewa Falls died Wednesday at home.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Monday at Faith Lutheran Church, Chippewa Falls.

Memorial services will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the church.

Burial will be Tuesday at Kennan Cemetery.

Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel & Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls is handling arrangements. 

ZANETTI, John M., 74, of Arkansaw died Thursday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Goodrich Funeral Home, Durand.


Click to comment

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…