Thursday, July 19, 2018

Death Notices

Death Notices 12/6/17

HARSHMAN, Robert D. “Grandpa Bob,” 70, of Bateman died Sunday in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Saturday at Leiser Funeral Home, Cadott.

Services will be at 12:30 p.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at Waneka Cemetery, Elk Mound.

HODOROWSKI, Harry J., 71, of Loretta, formerly of Thorp, died Nov. 9 at Hayward Area Memorial Hospital. 

Visitation will be from 9 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Thorp Funeral Home.

 Graveside services will be at 11:15 a.m. Saturday at New St. Hedwig’s Catholic Cemetery, Thorp. 

HOFFMANN, Gayle M., 66, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

LARSON, Gerald V. “Jerry,” 84, of Baldwin died Monday at Baldwin Care Center.

Visitation will be from 11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. Saturday at Bakken-Young Funeral Home, Baldwin.

Memorial services will be at 1:30 p.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at Cylon Cemetery. 

MASON, Terry Sr. “T-Gov,” 67, of Blair died Monday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Friday and from noon to 1 p.m. Saturday at Blair Lutheran Church East. 

Services will be at 1 p.m. Saturday at the church.

Kratz Funeral Home, Portage, is handling arrangements. 

NELSON, Marlene M., 77, of Menomonie, formerly of Siren, died Tuesday at Country Terrace Assisted Living in Menomonie.

Visitation will be from 10:30 a.m. to noon Saturday at Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie.

Memorial services will be at noon Saturday at the funeral home.

PINGEL, Loretta E. (Riley), 93, of New Auburn died Sunday at Mayo Clinic Health System-Chippewa Valley in Bloomer. 

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. today at Olson Funeral Home, Bloomer. 

Funeral services will be from 1  to 2  p.m. Thursday at Bethel Lutheran Church, New Auburn. 

Burial will be at 2 p.m. Thursday at Bloomer Cemetery.

RADTKE, Carla J., 80, of Rice Lake died Sunday at Heritage Lakeside in Rice Lake.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Monday at Bethany Lutheran Church, Rice Lake.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the church.

Burial will be at Wayside Cemetery, Barron.

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements. 

SALINAS, Maria C., 58, of Onalaska, formerly of Independence, died Monday at home. 

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. today and from 9 to 11 a.m. Thursday at Lily of the Valley Church, rural Arcadia. 

Funeral services will be at 7 p.m. today at the church. 

Burial will be at 11:30 a.m. Thursday at Old Whitehall Cemetery, rural Whitehall. 

Edison Funeral Home, Independence, is handling arrangements.

STOLL, Ella M., 99, of Cornell died Tuesday at Cornell Area Care Center.

Arrangements are pending at Borton-Leiser Funeral Home, Cornell.

MEISNER, Charles J. “Chuck,” 58, of West Allis died Saturday at Vitas Ruth Hospice in West Allis.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona, is handling arrangements. 

REILLY, Vincent P., 78, of Middleton died Friday at home.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona, is handling arrangements.


Click to comment

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…