Monday, April 23, 2018

Death Notices

Death Notices 1/14/18

DEATON, Ann T., 81, of Augusta died Saturday at Augusta Health and Rehabilitation. 

Arrangements are pending at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

GREENWOOD, Marcella J., 73, of Cadott died Friday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel & Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls.

HALVERSON, Wayne, 63, of Wilson died Wednesday at home.

Visitation will be from 5  to 7 p.m. Monday at Zion Lutheran Church, Woodville.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the church.

Burial will be at Lone Pine Cemetery, Woodville.

Keehr Funeral Home, Spring Valley, is handling arrangements.

JENNEMAN, Lester G., 88, of Bloomer died Friday at Indianhead Medical Center, Shell Lake.

Arrangements are pending at Schriver-Thompson Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Bloomer.

JLuther D., 87, of Menomonie, formerly of Dodgeville, died Tuesday at Menomonie Comforts of Home.OHNSON, 

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Grace Lutheran Church, Dodgeville.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at East Side Cemetery, Dodgeville.

Olson Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Menomonie, is handling arrangements.

JOHNSON, Rosella M., 91, of Ridgeland died Jan. 6 at Pioneer Health & Rehab in Prairie Farm.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 11 a.m. Saturday at United Lutheran Church, Prairie Farm.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at Evergreen Cemetery, Prairie Farm.

Rausch-Lundeen Funeral Home, Dallas, is handling arrangements.

KINNING, Waunitta M., “Nete,” 99, of York died Wednesday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Monday at Upper Pigeon Creek Lutheran Church, rural Northfield.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the church.

Jack Funeral Home, Whitehall, is handling arrangements.

KRUEGER, Dennis O., 79, of Curtiss died Thursday at Marshfield Medical Center. 

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services, Altoona.

MASTIN, Loren L., 67, of Chippewa Falls died Saturday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire. 

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Tuesday at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel & Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls. 

Funeral services will be from 11 a.m. to noon Wednesday at Central Lutheran Church, Chippewa Falls. 

O’NEILL, Jane A., 71, of Elk Mound died Thursday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral & Cremation Services, Eau Claire.

PIERSON, Helen C., 87, of Black River Falls died Jan. 6 at Grand View Care Center in Blair.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services, Altoona.

POLUS, Judith “Judy” (Onstad), 70, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at home.

Visitation will be from 9 to 11 a.m. Monday at Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the funeral home.

TUREK, Todd A., 55, of Gilman died Thursday at home. 

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services, Altoona.


Click to comment

© 2018 Leader-Telegram, Eau Claire, WI. All rights reserved.

To Top
Applying filter…