Births 062710 - Leader-Telegram: Births

Births 062710

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Sunday, June 27, 2010 12:00 am

At Sacred Heart Hospital

Derek Shakal and Margaret Tiede, Eau Claire, daughter, Haylee May Shakal, June 13.

Gina Moyer, Mondovi, daughter, Lanika Rose Moyer, June 14.

Garry and Lori Grant, Colfax, son, Mason Thomas, June 14.

Joseph and Erica Gabert, Elk Mound, son, Maxwell Raymond, June 14.

Brad and Miranda Glaus, Durand, son, Wesley James, June 15.

Cole Kirschenmann and Lianne Kunz, Eau Claire, son, Camden John Kirschenmann, June 16.

Charles and Tressa Loew, Eau Claire, son, Parker Edward, June 18.

Clayton Thompson and Tara Dahlby, Chippewa Falls, daughter, Brailyn Ann Thompson, June 19.

At Luther Hospital

Hope Peltier, Mondovi, daughter, Kloe Jade, June 14.

Ryan and Heather Shafer, Eau Claire, daughter, Shelby Joan, June 14.

Mathew and Andrea Goeldner, Alma, daughter, Phoebe Anne, June 14.

Troy and Kelly Rognholt, Eau Claire, daughter, Emileah Marie, June 14.

Mike Smalley and Aleesha Deck, son, Malakie Michael Smalley, June 15.

Brooke Seal and Jeffrey Kahon, Eau Claire, daughter, Scarlett Elise Kahon, June 17.

Tom and Jenny Swanson, Eau Claire, daughter, Adelyn Lorraine, June 18.

Troy and Becky Paulson, Colfax, daughter, Annelise Lynn, June 18.

At Red Cedar Medical Center, Menomonie

Sean Hoolihan and Brittany Evert, Menomonie, daughter, Jada Marie Hoolihan, June 14.

Tristan and Chastity Babl, Menomonie, son, Breckan Owen, June 15.

Aaron and Julie Robel, Elk Mound, son, Callen J., June 17.

Brock and Nicole Watkins, Menomonie, son, Gavin Brockman, June 19.

At St. Joseph's Hospital, Chippewa Falls

Sarah Zacharias and Donovan Dietzman, Thorp, son, Ethan George Zacharias-Dietzman, June 10.

Tracey Walters and Wayne Parker, Cadott, son, Kaiden Wayne Parker, June 10.

Allen and Sara Knowlton, Cornell, daughter, Johanna Grace, June 11.

Nick Summerfield and Lindsey LaMarche, Boyd, daughter, Emery Jane Summerfield, June 11.

Karl and Jennifer Lindstrom, Chippewa Falls, daughter, Avery Marie, June 12.

Joe Pratt and Kathy Mitchell, Chippewa Falls, son, Thomas Mitchel Pratt, June 13.

Chad and Breane Yeager, town of Lafayette, daughter, Olivia Rose, June 13.

Out of town

Jeremy and LeAnne Nygaard, Woodville, son, Kyler John, June 18. Local great-grandparents Roger and Marion Felton of Eau Claire and Roger and LaVonne Turk of Cleghorn.

Erik and Hayley Schremp, Hudson, daughter, Ella Denae, June 20. Local grandparents Kathleen and Michael Schremp of Eau Claire.