The following area business registrations, such as limited liability companies and corporations, were filed in September.

Altoona: Ward Log Cabin Airport LLC, Steve Valk, 444 S. Willson Drive; Your College Your Way LLC, Lessa Scherrer, 919 Fairfax St., Suite 205.

Amery: B32 Engineering Group Inc., Scott A. Ward, 682 Bear Trap Court.

Arcadia: All Facets Sheet Metal HVAC LLC, Karen J. Wenger, N28762 Blaze Lane; Centurie Farms LLC, Robert L. Pronschinske, N29690 Pierzina Lane; Deanne Joy International LLC, Deanne J. Bjorge, 304 Maplewood Court; Pronschinske Sundown Farm LLC, Kaycee L. Pronschinske, 635 Sobotta St.; Saddle LLC, Cathy Wozney, N30434 N. Creek Road; TDK Unlimited LLC, Travis D. Kupietz, 109 N. Madison St.

Augusta: B.E. Fit With Hannah & Jecc LLC, Hannah B. Schroeder, S8340 Highway V.

Baldwin: Backporch Dreamers LLC, Dorothy L. Matthew, 1596 Mallard Ave.; Factory Direct Powertrain Inc., David Steine, 320 10th Ave.; RK Transit Inc., Todd R. Danielson, Sr., 1030 Seventh Ave.

Barron: Arrow Taxi & Delivery LLC, Judy A. Evitch, 1643 15th St.; Faiza Inc., Ali M. Warsame, 193 E. Birch Ave.; The Blueberry Line Coffee House LLC, Roel Koehn, 1253 13½ Ave.

Black River Falls: Abidance Inc., Poppy Crowe, 22 Main St., Apt. 5; Relaxing Sensations LLC, Gerald Bush, N5183 Matson Road; West Wind Lawns & Landscape LLC, Dominic Vase, 813 North Star Drive.

Blair: CJR Trucking LLC, Calvin N. Richards, 110 Urberg Ave.; Kenjoy Properties LLC, Kevin Stay, W11466 Burma Road; Old School Daycare Center LLC, Julora Barilani, 219 S. Main St.; Rolling Acres Feed LLC, Noah Hochstetler, N33989 Larkin Valley Road.

Bloomer: Blackhawk Education Foundation Inc., Brian Misfeldt, 1310 17th Ave.; CLNK Properties LLC, Charles Zwiefelhofer, 301 Burton Court; Lot 7 Shadick Properties LLC, Michael Poirier, 114 N. Duncan Road; Morning Construction LLC, James A. Morning, 18256 130th St.; MRP Creative Concepts LLC, Monica R. Prince, 1537 Seventh Ave.; Sam Berlin Photography LLC, Samantha Berlin, 13877 117th St.

Boyceville: Boyceville Gratus LLC, Sandra L. Johnson-Ericksen, N9984 370th St.; Lamb’s Creek West Adult Family Home LLC, George Weimer, N8855 464th St.; Serenity Care Agency LLC, Jamey M. Tuttle, E3747 994th Ave.

Cadott: Kxr Auto Sales LLC, Kurt L. Prosecky, 335 E. Chippewa St.; Tom Richards, Inc., Anthony Riley, 325 S. Poplar St.

Chetek: Chris Kroeze Music Inc., Chris Kroeze, 744 18th St.; Feather Real Estate Group Inc., Kevin Feather, 124 Wisconsin Ave.; Ghost Creek Camp LLC, Amanda L. Wieckowicz, 325 Knapp St.; JPDCBJ LLC, Amanda L. Wieckowicz, 325 Knapp St.; Reed’s County Line Kennels LLC, Melanie M. Reed, N2566 County Line Road.

Chippewa Falls: A & J Rentals of Chippewa Falls LLC, Joseph R. Bowe, 18839 30th Ave.; Alm 2 LLC, Tena Hoag, 600 Cashman Drive; Anderson’s Seamless Gutter Systems LLC, Jared W. Anderson, 312 Howard St., Apt. 3; B’utiful Kids Learning Center LLC, Brenda J. Johnson, 502 Bay St.; Bell Stainless LLC, Zach Larson, 10482 100th Ave.; Briann at Elements Salon Studios LLC, Briann Kuzba, 1014 Pearl St.; Bridge Street Conquer Nutrition LLC, Janelle Kay Larkowski, 105 N. Bridge Street Suite B; Burns Leadership Consulting LLC, Daniel J. Burns, 11719 44th Ave.; CVCA Parking Lot LLC, Debra A. Johnson, 3 S. High St.; EC Dancewear LLC, The Scrub and Shoe Co. LLC, 5788 190th St.; Fabled Properties LLC, Grant D.W. Makela, 17100 40th Ave.; Janelle Kay Larkowski LLC, Janelle K. Larkowski, 318 Woodward Ave.; Jordan Thermoformed Holsters LLC, Scott Jordan, 406 Chippewa St.; McIlquham Insurance Services Inc., Russel L. McIlquham, 16729 115th Ave.; Osgood Lawn Service LLC, Fred E. Osgood, Jr., 13154 115th Ave.; Red Sea Realty LLC, Nadim Salfiti, 17413 95th Ave.; Sovereign Solutions LLC, Marti Andro, 18166 75th Ave.; Spitz Winn LLC, Ross Spitz, 10422 161st St.; Superior Innovations Group LLC, Lucas J. Johnson, 11782 40th Ave.; The Chalet on Lake Wissota LLC, Jeffrey Klemish, 824 W. Spruce St.

Colfax: PJK Marketing LLC, Peter J. Klug, 514 Main St.

Durand: Sunny Skies CBD LLC, Peter Adler, N6898 N. Prairie Lane.

Eau Claire: 3622 LLC, Jay M. Bearson, 3628 Eastwind Drive; AK Medical Supply LLC, Aaron J. Thompson, 4526 Hartzell Lane, Apt. 3.