The following area business registrations, such as limited liability companies and corporations, were filed in November.

Altoona: Executive Drywall LLC, Robert E. Becker, 1207 Glades Drive; NRS LLC, Norman R. Schroeder, 2543 Roberts Court; Red Rat Tek LLC, Colten D. Lueck, 1893 Whistling Straits Drive, Suite 14; Red Robyn Express LLC, Robyn K. Johnson, 6519 South Shore Drive; Robin Elvig LLC, Robin E. Elvig, 1111 N. Moonlight Drive; Safe Haven Homes LLC, Casey Koenig, 327 Ravenswood Court.

Augusta: Groth Performance LLC, Justin Groth, 512 W. Brown St.; The Real One LLC, Shawn W. Welter, 117 W. Lincoln St.

Baldwin: American Independent Gold and Silver Inc., Jamie L. Smith, 1745 11th Ave.; Creative Metalworx LLC, Patrick M. Traynor, 530 Evergreen St.; Mindy Roth LLC, Mindy M. Roth, 300 Cedar St., No. 7; Restyle and Co. LLC, Johanna Schaitel, 1813 11th Ave.; Vendadrone LLC, Spencer C. Stevens, N8645 450th St.; Wisconsin Promotional Gear LLC, Jennifer Korn, 1090 11th Ave.

Barron: HCR Holdings LLC, Riverton Management Inc., 317 E. LaSalle Ave.; Holmen Cheese LLC, Erich Multhauf, 317 E. LaSalle Ave.; Onscene Supply LLC, Michael B. Judy, 41 S. First St.

Boyceville: Oakridge Livestock Services LLC, Benjamin J. Mrdutt, E3861 1220th Ave.

Boyd: Zimmerman Business Enterprises LLC, John A. Zimmerman, 7219 320th St.; Zimmerman Pump & Supply LLC, John A. Zimmerman, 7219 320th St.

Cadott: Low River LLC, Mike Seeley, 246 N. Pine St.; LWI LLC, Josh J. Prince, 20488 76th Ave.

Cameron: Stacy Ray Investments LLC, Stacy Neuman, 2038 9½ Ave.

Chippewa Falls: Bare Venues LLC, Angela M. Derouin, 229 Stanley St.; Cobban Bridge Preservation Inc., Charles W. Nagle, 5732 183rd St., Unit 3; Fox Brothers LLC, David Alan Lis, 18038 54th Ave.; Hearts in Harmony Show Choir Inc., Ned Lenhart, 327 Irvine Court.

Lakeview Investment Group LLC, Steven D. Jonjak, 3980 172nd St.; Midwest Surface Pros LLC, Kollin W. Foss, 15133 100th Ave.; Mr. D’s Bar LLC, Duane B. Swan, 24 W. Spring St.; National Logistics Associates Incorporated, Ana V. Hendrix, 1555 Nicholas Lane, No. 3.

Niebur Land LLC, Anthony J. Schmoldt, 702 Bay St.; Orc Unlimited LLC, Olivia R. Caron, 805 E. Park Ave.; Panthera Technologies Inc., Brandon Larson, 1692 Hallie Road, Suite 1A; Pilot Properties Altoona LLC, Timothy S. Bliek, 3360 160th St.; Premier Dancewear LLC, Alicia R. Knopps, 12947 187th St.

Roadrunner Land Holdings LLC, Thomas H. Rathbun, 10684 43rd Ave.; SRK Construction LLC, Sadie M. Kirby, 13851 89th Ave.; TBJ Enterprises LLC, John J. Krista, 251 Oak Knoll Drive; The Jim & Jennifer Rooney Family Foundation Inc., James G. Rooney, 13167 Higway OO; Whispering Wing Reiki & Massage LLC, Estelle J. Revoy, 13590 42nd Ave.; WW Enterprises LLC, William B. Warner, 20057 74th Ave.

Colfax: J&J Harder LLC, Jacob L. Harder, N10536 Highway W; Walley Contracting LLC, Bradford E. Walley, 811 Pine St.

Eau Claire: 1319 Birch St LLC, Kerry Bauer, 837 Morningside Drive; 200 Main Art & Wine LLC, Jo Ellen Burke, 5600 Tower Drive; 2313 East Clairemont LLC, Kevin Gietman, 2621 E. Clairemont Ave.; Alexander Matthew LLC, Jason N. Beran, 2438 90th St.; Aquamen LLC, Dr. Michael S. Hirsh, 3217 Stein Blvd.

Birch Street Bake Shop LLC, Kerry Bauer, 837 Morningside Drive; CEO Enterprises LLC, Caleb E. Owens, 3800 Starr Ave.; D&T Investment Properties LLC, Timothy H. Becker, 6919 North Shore Drive; Ivy Sales LLC, Alak Phillips, 312 S. Barstow St., No. 3; Jane Summit LLC, Madeline Williams, 1174 E. Madison St.

KEB Custom Repair LLC, John A. Anderson, N4006 990th St.; Lauren Richards Design LLC, Lauren Richards, 418 Putnam Drive; Life Adjustments LLC, Roger Liddell, 2083 90th St.; Lookatthat Lodge LLC, Jane A. Becker, E2975 James Lane; Luxe Boutique LLC, Christa M. Ball, 2217 Brackett Ave.

Meyer Estates LLC, Kaitlin M. Meyer, 218 10th Ave., Suite 100; Mount Washington Estates LLC, Alan J. Christian, 3309 Rosewood Lane; Muang Ja Catering & Restaurant LLC, Yia Yang, 1410 S. Hastings Way; NMZ Enterprises Inc., Nicolas Munoz, 415 Union St., Suite 2; Nunezlra LLC, Luis R. Nunez, 1812 Brackett Ave., Suite 104.

PCG Properties LLC, CMJM Properties LLC, 9305 Murphy Lane; Phantom Brands LLC, Michael Ottum, 2809 E. Hamilton Ave.; Pine Road Rentals LLC, Sara Prock, 307½ S. Barstow St.; Power Inc., Dessin M. Campbell, 3330 Davis Drive; RC Home Inspections LLC, Ryan Creapeau, 1205 Brookline Ave.

Recyc All Services LLC, Wesley A. Cornwell, 1397 McKinley Road; Revolt American Legacy LLC, Nicole M. Steinmetz, 3690 Tamara Drive; Saints Services LLC, Lee William St. Aubin, 7441 U.S. 12; Samp Realty LLC, Daxesh G. Patel, 4735 Oakwood Hills Parkway.

Shady Hill LLC, Zachary Zank, 1316 Fairfax St.; The Luminary Wellness Center LLC, Kari Jo L. Green, 2805 Sherman St.; Torch Sisters LLC, Kerri M. Kiernan, 1012 Chauncey St.; Yrvconsulting LLC, Yolanda Villa, 2011 Emery St.

Eau Galle: Eau Galle Body Shop LLC, Zackary R. Anibas, N219 Highway D.

Elk Mound: Hashlamoun Investments Group LLC, Mohammad Hashlamoun, 321 W. Menomonie St.

Ellsworth: Dan & Shaun Investments LLC, Dan Hanson, P.O. Box 183; Furlong Holdings LLC, Brian Furlong, W6404 450th Ave.; JJ Beverage LLC, Jason G. Marks, 455 E. Wall St.; Megan’s LLC, Megan Maier, 402 S. Maple St.; Rare LLC, Becky Jo Kittleson, N4990 750th St.