The following bankruptcies were filed during October in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court’s Western District of Wisconsin.

Chapter 7

Liquidation of a debtor’s property and distribution of proceeds to creditors.

Altoona: Stephanie Nolan, Paul F. Hansmeier.

Augusta: Jennifer L. Dewtiz, Jonathan R. and Tabatha L. Elliott.

Barron: Stephanie K. Stone, Richard J. and Laurel J. Pope, Marjorie Randall.

Black River Falls: Dallas A. and Melissa E.A. Blair.

Bloomer: William L. Buelow.

Cameron: Bridget A. Alm.

Chippewa Falls: Anthony D. Yarrington.

Clayton: Gregory S. and Michelle A. Ellis, Josephine M. Mazzaro.

Comstock: Luther D. Hays.

Cumberland: Angela M. Lehmann.

Eau Claire: Mark E. Allee, 415 Union St.; Serena N. House, 327 Mead St.; Keri L. Bradford, 1020 Eddy Lane; Steven W. and Constance L. Cady, 2733 Winsor Drive; Jeffrey L. Perry, 2308 Paul St.; Katharine R. Austin, 1906 Fenwick Ave.; Christopher C. and Christine D. Theisen, 2327 W. Princeton Ave.; Scott R. LaPean, 3219 E. Clairemont Ave., Room 7; Chad S. Moritz, 546 Starr Ave.; Debra L. Ferries, 2813 Winsor Drive.

Elk Mound: Michael B. Sutton.

Ellsworth: Rebecca N. Krech, Jerime J. and Diane M. Borst, Erica D. Bakken.

Exeland: Kayla M. Poppe.

Galesville: Michael D. Hoeper.

Holcombe: David J. and Nicole J. Hetke.

Hudson: Kevin B. and Jacqueline L. Johnson, Alana M. Stanek, Amy L. Bossert.

Independence: Travis M. and Maureen E. Cihlar.

Menomonie: Bonnie J. Bartel, Marlin E. Miller, David L. Ellefson, Tracey J. Simon, Steven C. and Susan R. VandeBerg.

Mondovi: Jennifer E. Hendrix, Catherina J. Preston, Heather L. Wang, Nathan D. and Jessica A. Lisowski.

New Auburn: Ryan W. and Ashley N. Kopping.

New Richmond: Kathleen S. Roden, Joseph J. Kleschult.

Prescott: Paul S. and Brooke T. Hughes.

Rice Lake: Staci J. Paul-King, Renee K. Gelina.

River Falls: Abby L. and Jonah M. Anderson, Michael and Suzie Harvey, Dolaine R. Spiller.

Sarona: Rodney E. Peterson.

Somerset: Ashley M. Otto, Jeremy M. Rossow, Jeffrey D. Bebault.

Star Prairie: Justin N. and Jessica J. Haller.

Strum: Adam M. and Samantha J. Nelson, Jason M. Franson.

Turtle Lake: Daniel P. and Shellie M. Hutton, John R. and Patricia L. Hambly.

Chapter 12

Adjustment of debts of a family farmer.

Augusta: Mark C. and Catherine S. Kaeding.

Chapter 13

Adjustment of debts of an individual with regular income.

Blair: John A. Rawson.

Boyceville: Jonnothan W. and Winona L. Schmidt.

Chippewa Falls: James D. Dalsveen.

Eau Claire: Jerome H. and Mary E. Barton, 3344 Briarcrest Drive; Christopher O. Lee, 3006 State St.; William P. and Carmen M. Huse, W6695 Spehle Road.

Elmwood: Calvin A. Seeger.

Hudson: Christian J. and Kathleen M. Guibert, Tara C. Johnson.

New Richmond: Gregory P. Handel.

Prescott: Jessica J. Prindle.

Spring Valley: Justin B. and Alyssa A. Cook.

Turtle Lake: Marvin W. and Susan J. Williams.

Unity: Micah V. Ehrike.