The following bankruptcies were filed during December in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court’s Western District of Wisconsin.

Chapter 7

Liquidation of a debtor’s property and distribution of the proceeds to creditors.

Bruce: Megan K. Johnson.

Cameron: Shannon L. Lampman.

Chetek: Jerome L. and Janet I. Coon, Kenneth P. and Michelle D. Schaefer, Megan D. Dhibi, Scott J. and Jill E. Bratton, Katy S. Morneau, Tyler K. Moltzan.

Chippewa Falls: Trey M. Miller.

Clayton: David F. Deborah K. Chlan.

Cumberland: Tammy M. Huehn, Randy L. DeNoyer, Roger P. and Roberta J. Kuerbs.

Dallas: Peggy S. Purintun.

Eau Claire: Kandy J. Ebert, 806 Eddy Lane; Miranda R. Plahn, 1627 Hoover Ave.; Por and Xay V. Yang, 4324 Black Court; Lacey J. Howard, 820 Broadview Blvd.

Susan K. Meeker, 1022 Barland St.; Constance L. Davis, 2809 E. Hamilton Ave., No. 132; Joshua D. Juergens, 2610 Seymour Road; LeeAnn R. and Michael P. Gumulauskas, 2329 Moholt Drive; Melissa N. Isaksson, 3520 Chippewa River Drive.

Ellsworth: Samantha L. Mudder.

Greenwood: Mitchell G.W. and Michelle L. Mertins.

Hudson: Joshua G. Jedlicka.

Independence: Jennifer B. Woychik, Cassandra J. Schmitt.

Ladysmith: Matthew E. Valentine.

Menomonie: Tiffany L. Clark, Duwayne M. and Trudy A. Petersen, Sue E. Bergeron.

Merrillan: James A. Moore.

Mondovi: Heather Sumner.

Neillsville: Johanna Moore, Lance R. Poeschel.

New Richmond: Mary C. Bentley, Heather M. Myer, Brandon W. Evans.

Osseo: David A. Brott.

Prescott: Brandon J. and Chelsea T. Paape.

Rice Lake: Bridget L. Olson, Daniel K. Moltzan.

River Falls: Andrea K. Davidson.

Sheldon: Jason B. and Lisa M. Taylor, Kenneth L. and Tina M. Miller.

Taylor: John P. Spence.

Wheeler: Kyle L. Nickell.

Withee: Edward W. Rusch, Joshua R. and Nicole S. LePage.

Chapter 12

Adjustment of debts of a family farmer.

Greenwood: Jeffrey A. Ossmann.

Ridgeland: Robert J. and Sheila J. Rogers.

Chapter 13

Adjustment of debts of an individual with regular income.

Black River Falls: Stephanie M. Aguilar.

Bruce: Andrew J. and Michelle L. Strehmel.

Cameron: Kari A. Kurtzhals.

Chippewa Falls: Gary D. and Denise A. Schoettl, John A. and Nancy L. Lonsdorf.

Cumberland: Carl M. Dickson.

Eau Claire: Kimberly S. Belger, 215 W. Truman Ave.; Travis E. and Jill R. Larson, 5001 Vesta Court.

Ellsworth: Travis C. and Mary E. Ayala.

Ettrick: Nicholas W. Schultz.

Hager City: Scott E. and Darby S. Horstmann.

Hudson: Joseph M. Winter, Jill M. Schoeck.

Maiden Rock: James M. and Tammy J. Callow.