The following bankruptcies were filed during February in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court’s Western District of Wisconsin.

Chapter 7

Liquidation of a debtor’s property and distribution of the proceeds to creditors.

Altoona: Kylee J. and Chelsie L. Zalewski, Daniel A. and Alicia L. Carney.

Arcadia: Tammie J. Hoff.

Baldwin: William J. and Ashley K. Webster.

Black River Falls: Alicia M. Harris.

Boyceville: John V. and Nikki R. Mastbergen.

Buffalo City: Brian C. Gill.

Cadott: Amy M. McNamara.

Chippewa Falls: Aron J. Sweeney.

Clear Lake: Kevin J. Cormican.

Colby: Wayne P. and Kiersten R. Hoeg.

Colfax: Janet L. Jenkins.

Cumberland: David S. Miller.

Dorchester: Sharon L. Geldernick.

Eau Claire: James M. Cahow, 1245 Highway F; Debra L. Sime, 815 Chapin St., Apt. 416; Brandon J. and Krystine M. Larson, 3105 Mitchell Ave.; Everett E. and Kathy A. Cook, 4928 Coventry Court, Apt. 2.; Cesar A. Estrada, 3308 White Oak Lane; Mark A. Califf, Jr., 3911 Flynn Place; Benjamin M. Hoffmeister, 4027 Clay St.; Joshua J. Schreurs, 3152 Hidden Place, Apt. 1.

Eleva: Shirley A. Kolve.

Elk Mound: Camie M. Teerink.

Ellsworth: Kyle M. Brown.

Fall Creek: Geneva A. Koleski.

Frederic: Cory J. Snowbank.

Hudson: Luke T. Larson.

Ladysmith: Gregory J. Wagner.

Neillsville: Linda M. Ramberg.

New Richmond: Molly C. Blackwell, Tamara J. and Paul M. Meyer, Christa J. Krohn, Emily M. Knight.

Osseo: Kathryn E. Miller.

Owen: Mark O. Ramberg.

Plum City: Brittany Reiter.

River Falls: Chad D. and Lindsey D. Martenson, Jennifer L. Butcher.

Somerset: Jessica M. Eickhoff.

Spencer: Ralph W. and Felicia I. Treffert.

Stanley: Brock J. Saniter.

Trempealeau: Richard S. Kansteiner and Kristina L. Fore.

Wheeler: Danial T. Schleusner.

Withee: Sondra M. Crabtree-Tabada.

Chapter 12

Adjustment of debts of a family farmer.

Baldwin: Whispering Silos, Inc., 2012 18th Ave.

Chapter 13

Adjustment of debts of an individual with regular income.

Arcadia: Jack L. Owens and Imelda B. Smasal.

Clear Lake: Robert W. Witthoft, Jr.

Cumberland: Angela M. Lehmann.

Eau Claire: Brian D. Erickson, 1230 E. Hamilton Ave.; Terrance J. and Mary K. Pierce, E205 Woodridge Drive; Bradley W. and Simone M. Revie, 1933 N. 62nd Ave.

Hudson: Patti L. Swanson.

Ladysmith: James A. and Megan L. Berman.

Menomonie: Michael A. and Mary E. Dickens.

Neillsville: Jerry Polzin.

New Auburn: Randy L. Mayer.

New Richmond: Mindy D. Riebe.

Roberts: Travis J. Nasers.

Woodville: Jeremy J. Cernohous.