The following bankruptcies were filed during March in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court’s Western District of Wisconsin.

Chapter 7

Liquidation of a debtor’s property and distribution of the proceeds to creditors.

Abbotsford: Dennis A. Davis.

Almena: Jill A. Redmond.

Augusta: Jesse J. and Kristi N. Luedtke.

Bay City: Cody J. and Keisha L. Hauschildt.

Black River Falls: Patricia A. Vermeire.

Blair: Daniel J. and Emily M. McGee.

Bloomer: Chris S. Schmidt, Robert Q. Mattson.

Boyd: Donald E. and Susan M. Bunnell.

Cadott: Douglas J. Drew.

Cameron: Cindie L. Simon.

Chetek: Luke D. and Nicole I. Davis.

Chippewa Falls: Cheryl L. Lykens, Daniel R. Van Helden.

Cochrane: Theresa J. Kriesel.

Colfax: Jeanne J. Schemenauer.

Cumberland: Jacob D. Effertz.

Dallas: Vickie L. Johnson.

Eau Claire: Gregory M. and Mary Jane C. Frazier, 4112 Mary Place; Stacie L. Hansen, 1204 Mount Nemo Ave.; Lester Jacobson, Jr., 503 E. Lexington Blvd.; Eriele L. Northup, 923 S. Hastings Way; Amanda N. Stewart, 2727 Western Ave., No. 3.

Noah D. Riddle, 610 Gray St., No. 207; Cassandra R. Goldsmith, 2723 Blakeley Ave.; Ryan D. Hogan, 923 S. Hastings Way, No. 311; Burle M. Dawson, Jr. and Stacy Siddons, 4400 La Salle St., Lot 44; Stephani R. Shellenberger, 2319 Trimble St.

Elk Mound: Jerome A. and Yvonne M. La Rock.

Glen Flora: Kevin M. and Donita K. Yoder.

Hammond: Kyle J. and Kelsey N. Benton.

Hudson: Heidi J. Lassen, Mark A. and Sheena R. Rieck.

Knapp: Jared F. Clark.

Ladysmith: Carol L. Anderson, David W. and Elizabeth A. Manuel, Kristofer S. Norby.

Menomonie: David J. and Mary R. Dunlap, Todd E. and Krissa M. Fisher.

Neillsville: Kathy I. Jensen.

New Richmond: David B. and Shannon P. Liermann.

Osseo: Ryan O. Myhre.

Rice Lake: Peggy J. Newman, Joshua J. and Melanie A. Ulrich, Gerald P. and Lori A. Secord, Lois M. Heller, David M. Bartels, Matthew P. and Genine S. Schmegal, Sara I. Gilliland, Christal D. Kraimer.

Somerset: Ian A. Barlow.

Woodville: Dawn S. Fink.

Chapter 13

Adjustment of debts of an individual with regular income.

Birchwood: Dennis A. Hansen.

Black River Falls: Cory J. and Jennifer A. Hanson.

Bloomer: Andrew L. Weber.

Ellsworth: Mark A. and Andrea M. Binkley, Micheal N. and Mary K. Metcalf.

New Richmond: Mary F. Chaves, Stacey M. Goodmanson.

Somerset: Chelsea M. Pennel.

Trempealeau: Michelle K. Klobucar.