The following area business registrations, such as limited liability companies and corporations, were filed in April.

Bruce: A&M Fiberglass Manufacturing LLC, Garret Lockburner, N5924 Highway 40; Northern Iron and Metal Recycling LLC, David A. Martin, N4533 Zebro Road; Tranquil Harmony LLC, Lindsay E. Ohmstead, N6144 Norwegian Road.

Cameron: Elite Sealcoating LLC, John Holub, 1867 13½ Ave.; Fostvedt LLC, Jason Fostvedt, 2222 15th Ave.; JMC LLC, Jody Feiertag, 1102 Gifford Ave.

Chetek: EF5 LLC, Rick Holm, 2701 7½ Ave.; Heart & Sole Foot Care LLC, Amanda Kohnen, 2042 Sixth Ave.; Outer’s Resort LLC, David M. Howes, 1748 Pinewood Ave.

Chippewa Falls: AMH Properties LLC, Heather M. Hunt, 119½ N. Bridge St.; Ashley Construction LLC, Adam Ashley, 17995 120th Ave.; Blaeser Properties LLC, Todd Blaeser, 250 W. Elm St.

Building 178 LLC, John Bowe, 8268 Commerce Parkway; Chilson Outdoor Adventure RV LLC, Katherine E. Chilson, 2031 S. Prairie View Road; Chippewa County Rural Heritage Inc., Paul A. Krumenauer, 6591 55th St.

Chippewa Metal Fab LLC, Zackary G. Romanowski, 225 W. Greenville St.; Cielobelle Freight LLC, Clayton R. Freeman, 14523 46th Ave. N.; Ellipse LLC, Burt Brovold, 19454 74th Ave.

First Choice Mobile Repairs LLC, Benjamin P. Ziebell, 1015 Water St.; GLS Sports Cards & Memorabilia LLC, Matthew L. Steiger, 121 Jefferson Ave.; H3 Consulting Group LLC, Heather M. Hunt, 119½ N. Bridge St.

Homemade Market LLC, Chelsea Otte, 322 Rutledge Road; Jacobson’s Hardware of Eau Claire LLC, Joel Jacobson, 18136 48th Ave.; Legend Homes LLC, Kristofer M. Geissler, 334 Olive St.

Milestone Acres LLC, Christine M. Schmidt, 1252 Parkland Drive, Unit 2; Mishniks LLC, Rosalynn M. Dressel, 1327 Broadway Ave.; Reliable Health Services LLC, Latoyia Y. Woodard, 114 N. Herschel St.

Schuetzy’s LLC, Lisa M. Schuetz, 18985 Highway J; Stacy at Elements Salon Studios LLC, Stacy M. Trachsel, 1014 Pearl St.

Time to Rest LLC, Robert M. Gerber, 238 Mansfield St.; West Hill Bar & Grill LLC, Todd Blaeser, 250 W. Elm St.; WI Shadetree Solutions LLC, Scott G. Berseth, 18760 54th Ave.

Clear Lake: Moments with Molly Marko LLC, Molly R. Marko, 338 95th St.

Durand: Buffalo BBD LLC, Steven Schultz, 315 Second Ave. W.; Tayjay Process LLC, Timothy Johnson, W4597 Highway M.

Eau Claire: Abacus Bookkeeping LLC, Christopher C. Theisen, 2327 W. Princeton Ave.; Ace Family Homes LLC, Robert Simet, 3235 Jupiter Ave.

Adventure Begins Childcare LLC, Xoua Yang, 1721 Westgate Road; Anaya’s Flowers LLC, Youa Lee, 4252 10th Ave.

From staff reports