The following area business registrations, such as limited liability companies and corporations, were filed in January.

Menomonie: Brunn Construction Company LLC, Jason Brunn, N4117 420th St.; Capturetrend LLC, Jason Ellison, N5028 558th St.; Great Wok Express LLC, Xay Vang, 2705 Harvey Drive, No. 2; Heike Wealth Management LLC, John R. Heike, 1115 Timber Path.

Menomonie Junior Mustangs Youth Softball Inc., Sam Hintzman, PO Box 850; Midwest Gratus Inc., Sandra L. Johnson-Ericksen, 1320 N. Broadway No. 6; Moses Ark Rescue and Sanctuary Inc., Kessea Moses, E7038 680th Ave.; Northwoods Medical Staffing LLC, Nicholas Hughes, 235 Main St. E.

Rusk Prairie View Farms LLC, Paul A. Harrison, E5510 680th Ave.; Salt Collective LLC, Andrea R. White, 1416 Eighth St. E.; Solid Foundations Waterproofing and Repair LLC, Corey A. Stauner, N2628 440th St.; The Fitness Lounge LLC, Julie D. Baseman, N7815 Highway J.

Watersmeet Resort LLC, Benjamin G. Nelson, 1508 Knapp St.; Wintergreen Ecoclean LLC, Corey A. Stauner, N2628 440th St.; Wisconsin Association of County Corporation Counsels Inc., Nicholas P. Lange, 800 Wilson Ave., Room 206.

Mondovi: Fediepharm Services LLC, Matthew J. Fedie, 255 W. Mill St.; Haven-Maker LLC, Stacie A. Hartung, 527 N. Franklin St.; Holden Farms Inc., Mike Kolve, 251 Industrial Drive; Muscle Activation Chippewa Valley LLC, Nathan C. Sylte, E8623 180th Ave.; Twee LLC, Charles Bauer, S44 Highway H.

New Richmond: Dance Explosion LLC, Shannon Wisemiller, 1107 192nd Ave.; Dennis Family Farm LLC, Cynthia A. Dennis, 692 Parkview Drive; Douglas Defense Group LLC, Douglas E. Till, 1472 111th St.; Farm On The Willow LLC, Michael Weiss, 1701 112th St.

Grey Stone Boutique LLC, Elizabeth M. Gould, 1165 Peninsula Road; Halley Manufacturing LLC, Michael S. Page, 439 E. Second St.; Heidikin Asset Management LLC, Heidi Foster, 1403 Highway GG; JAD Properties LLC, James A. Drill, 447 W. First St.

K Steel Strategies LLC, Kelly K. Steel Wolden, 1178 174th Ave.; Mortal Farms LLC, Jessica M. Turner, 1432 Highway A; New Richmond Family Care LLC, Courtney Ballina, 1182 140th Ave.; The Klopp Shop LLC, Eric Klopp, 1418 210th Ave.; Train110 LLC, Candi M. Swanepoel, 1411 129th St.; Wesley Cpg Sales Consulting LLC, Michael E. Wesley, 1125 Spruce Court.

Osseo: Pat Walske LLC, Pat Walske, W12428 Highway 121; Quality Concrete Unlimited LLC, Isaac Row, N13844 Highway G; Valley Ridge Farm Products LLC, Brian M. Larson, N11576 Gilbertson Road.

Prescott: Balsam Cabins & Pontoons LLC, Megan J. Langer, N5127 1180th St.; Celestial Materials LLC, Brian Hanrahan, N4660 1165th St.; Engler Design LLC, Christine A. Engler, N4491 1115th St.; Infinite Material Solutions LLC, Jeffrey Cernohous, N4660 1165th St.; MTLA LLC, Peter J. Fasbender, N5668 1245th St.; TJ’s Handyman Service LLC, Timothy J. Nelson, W12557 695th Ave.

Rice Lake: Beyond The Bay LLC, Hugh J. Diltz, 615 E. South St., Apt. 4; DKs Decor LLC, Deborah K. Scherz, 1886 21½ St.; K-Blessed-M Inc., Michael Sommerfeld, 2457 15th Ave.; MSP Properties LLC, Michael Prusinski, 2701 16th Ave.; 1900pds LLC, Bradley C. Olson, 408 S. Sixth St.

Roberts: Chatterbox Coffee LLC, Michelle B. Stark, 755 150th St.

Spring Valley: Kindred Table LLC, Jan M. Poitra-Gross, S214 McKay Ave.

Stanley: Big Rock SHC LLC, Thomas P. Hause, 11921 Highway H; Paul and Mayda Smith KW LLC, Paul R. Smith, 8010 345th St.

Strum: Nomad Haircare LLC, Jeniffer D. Fassino, 113 Sixth Ave. N.; Rcmax Rental Properties LLC, Wade E. Reed, E7396 E. Elm Road.

Trempealeau: Frontier Appliance Repair LLC, Zachary Christian, 23832 South Cedar Drive; Jehu’s Vets Bar LLC, Michael Jehu, 12112 Evergreen Drive; Rivertown Marina LLC, Bradley J. Engh, 11445 Emmons St.

Whitehall: Ramzu LLC, Ramiro M. Sandoval, 18651 Blair St.; Timber Tumblers LLC, Alexandra G. Crivits, N37048 U.S. 53.

Woodville: Danielson Transport LLC, Tammy J. Danielson, 380 S. Church St.