The following area business registrations, such as limited liability companies and corporations, were filed in December.

Eau Claire: Ahlstrom Trucking LLC, Lee B. Ahlstrom, 4500 Eastland Court; BB Charearnxap LLC, Bee Yang, 2121 Eddy Lane; Blue Line Surgical LLC, Jefferson K. Dahl, 3740 Timber Creek Court; Carpenter Investments LLC, Brent Carpenter, 2247 Eliza Wilson Road.

CF Ozone LLC, Stuart M. Schaefer, 3506 Oakwood Mall Drive, Suite B; Cnott Ventures LLC, Michael Ottum, 2809 E. Hamilton Ave.; Compressions LLC, Jonathan Krejchi, 1803 Valmont Ave.; Creative Inspirations LLC, Sheila Earp, 6021 Arndt Lane.

Cutting Edge Swiss LLC, Corey M. Fey, 3210 Oak Knoll Drive, Apt. 8; D and M Excavating of WI LLC, Daniel Thomas, 4425 Heartland Drive W.; Devil’s Lakeacy LLC, Ryan Dahlgren, 2512 Ninth St.; Eau Claire American Baseball Inc., Mark Garrison, 3538 Rudolph Road.

Edmondson Productions LLC, Tyler Edmondson, 800 Bauer Ave.; Ekta LLC, Daxesh G. Patel, 4735 Oakwood Hills Parkway; Ekta Realty LLC, Daxesh G. Patel, 4735 Oakwood Hills Parkway; Forward Vision Technologies LLC, Peter Nohelty, 2204 Walnut Ridge Drive.

Green Haven Retreat LLC, Laura M. Horn, 2355 Sherman Creek Road; Ian Holzman Productions LLC, Ian J. Holzman, 1316 Emery St.; Krische & Moertel Trial Attorneys LLC, Matthew J. Krische, 21 S. Barstow Street, No. 209; M. Sires LLC, Maxwell Sires, 1621 Webster Ave.

M&B Ag LLC, Chris T. Buntrock, 2488 86th St.; Massage Milestones LLC, Heather L. Cichon, 2605 Pearl Drive; Mcmahon Chiropractic and Physical Therapy Clinic LLC, Michael J. Mcmahon, 3004 Golf Road, Suite 100; MD Web Design LLC, Michael Dodge, 1879 St. Francis Drive W.

Nic’s Eau Claire Bike & Snow LLC, Nicholas R. Barry, 403 Water St.; Nirvana Love LLC, Elizabeth M. Darby, 1029 Western Ave.; Perigon LLC, Scott A. Hoffmann, 4955 Bullis Farm Road; Regi Rococo Enterprises LLC, Reginald Derks, 1213 Amanda Court.

Riverside Remodel LLC, Ethan Mcintire, 736 Market St.; Root Apex Real Estate LLC, Dennis Boda, S7793 Hillview Road; Sawyer Lakes Properties LLC, Scott D. Kinderman, 812 Third Ave.; Secure Self Storage LLC, Robert D. Johnson, 5201 Stonewood Drive.

Silly Serrano Mexican Restaurant LLC, Sheila Arredondo, 2211 Windsong Court; Spectre Financial LLC, Etrayu Fitzgerald, 1810 Fenwick Ave.; Starr Ozone LLC, Riverbend Rentals & Property Management LLC, 2601 Morningside Drive, Suite 1.

Stokes Herzog Realty LLC, Stokes Herzog Holdings LLC, 4205 Southtowne Drive; The Perfect Housewife LLC, Jeremy S. Kachmar, 421 Lincoln Ave.; Two Rivers Chiropractic LLC, Jackson Detrick, 2214 E. Lexington Blvd.

Velvet Raptor LLC, Sarah Hrudka, 1310 State St., No. 8; Water Street Landing LLC, Nicholas Barry, 403 Water St.; Western Avenue Storage LLC, Kristina Baker, 2204 Western Ave.; Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy LLC, Jessica A. Wirz, 1518 Glenn Place; Zepplin Properties LLC, Jesse Zepplin, 3276 White Oak Lane.

Eleva: Kruger Transport LLC, Gregory Kruger, N49494 Highway Y; Northern Interiors LLC, Kendall Bramwell, E5340 Interlachen Blvd.

Elk Mound: Big Rig Towing & Transport LLC, Jack Raven, 10077 County Line Road; Eau Claire Tobacco Shop LLC, Mohammad Hashlamoun, 321 W. Menomonie St.; JP’s Auto Repair Inc., Justin James Pope, 1061 U.S. 12; Wis-Ky Diesel Performance and Repair LLC, Kyle Gruenhagen, 3785 37th St.

Ellsworth: E and L Johnson LLC, Eric J. Johnson, W8776 480th Ave.; EFH Realty Advisors Inc., Justin Faber, 139 W. Cope St.; Holster Trucking Inc., Eric J. Johnson, W8776 480th Ave.; Northern Lights Wildlife Farm LLC, Jens H. Loberg, 359 W. Main St.

From staff reports