The following area business registrations, such as limited liability companies and corporations, were filed in December.

New Auburn: AA Quality Construction LLC, Aden J. Kempf, 8308 Highway AA; Focused Labor Relations LLC, Ann Granholt, N516 Park Drive.

New Richmond: Advanced Propulsion Engineering Xperts LLC, Tanya Weinzierl, 732 Hidden Lane; Brian Sikes Photography LLC, Brian J. Sikes, 1416 143rd St.; Engstrom Land Company LLC, Jon Engstrom, 971 192nd Ave.

H&J Oil LLC, Justin Hansen, 2391 65th St.; High Moon Studio LLC, Alexandra D. Krahling, 805 134th Ave.; Link Fabricating and Welding LLC, Brian Link, 405 W. Fifth St.; OBS Fabrication and Transport LLC, Brent Hiben, 1730 125th St.

PHD Water Solutions LLC, Ryan York, 1464 Quail Run; Pleasant Pasture Incorporated, Katherine Fossler, 1440 140th St.; Technogaf LLC, Steven Ray Gaffer, 1116 170th Ave.

Osseo: D & D Rentals 15th St. Park LLC, Donald A. Steinke, S1460 Highway NN; D & D Rentals 5th St. Park LLC, Donald A. Steinke, S14600 Highway NN; D & E Johnson LLC, Ernest W. Johnson, N50797 Floyds Road; Farmhouse Design Company LLC, Rose Duncan, N46101 U.S. 53; Osseo Plastics Holdings LLC, Jacob P. Thompson, 51101 Omaha St.

Pepin: Swede Acres LLC, Brandon Cedarblade, N1140 Lake Port Road.

Plum City: The Feel Good Barn LLC, Fallon Ratzlow, N1931 110th St.

Poplar: Clubhouse Reuse Company LLC, Brian M. Johnson, 9197 E. Bayfield Road; Northwestern Tigers Education Foundation Inc., Laura Ronchi, 3298 S. Highway P.

Prescott: Armour Trax LLC, Susan Herr, N5885 1115th St.; Wu China Wok LLC, De Wu, 106 N. Broad Street.

Rice Lake: Ed’s Flooring and Tile LLC, Eduardo O. Ochoa, 1635 Kern Ave., Apt. 11; JSN 108 LLC, Akashkumar Patel, 2401 S. Main St.; Lakes Minnesota Realty LLC, Jacob Smith, 1670 29¼ Ave.

Schissel Brothers LLC, Terry Schissel, 1910 22½ St.; The Employer HealthCare Coalition of Wisconsin LLC, Patrick Blackaller, 700 Augusta St.; The River of Rice Lake Inc., Marty Becker, 315 S. Main St.; Traveler LLC, Daniel Dobrowolski, 1740 20½ St.

Roberts: The Mudge Group LLC, Peter Mudge, 1533 73rd Ave.

Saint Croix Falls: Breathe Right Duct Cleaning Services LLC, Steven E. Fortenberry, 1249 208th St.

Shell Lake: Pederson Bluecrest Farms LLC, Brent Pederson, N2399 Little Long Lake Road.

Siren: North Country Dumpsters LLC, Kelly Siebenaler, 24328 Highway 35/70.

Stanley: LMJ Properties LLC, Jonathan J. Gundlach, 108 W. First Ave.

Thorp: Nancy Dick Trucking LLC, Roberta A. Heckes, W10170 Capital Road.

Whitehall: JCTC Contracting LLC, Jeffrey Kloes, N41223 Highway E.

Woodville: Hometown Physician Services MD S.C., Hometown Physician Services LLC, 401 Finvold St.; World Aviation Museum Corp., William R. Geipel, 2584 42nd Ave.

From staff reports