The following area business registrations, such as limited liability companies and corporations, were filed in January.

Alma: Deerhaven Tree Farms LLC, Dale L. Nuzum, W2001 Mike Varenick Road; Secrist Logging LLC, Robin D. Secrist, S1703 Secrist Lane.

Altoona: B-Tech Process Systems LLC, Beau V. Krantz, 1017 Hayden Ave., Apt. 3; Lakeside Shooters Supply LLC, Gregg E. Webert, 442 N. Beach Road; Holstein Meridian LLC, Greg Holstein, 927 Fairfax St.; Ruffnekk Construction LLC, Travis M. Becker, 2135 Daniels Ave.; Sunset Point Property Management LLC, Lauren Otto, 2220 Lynn Ave.

Amery: Bear Creek Ski Hideout LLC, Michael Wothe, 301 Spring Court; Saginaw Landscape and Tree LLC, Ross E. Fleischauer, 564 Apple Ave.

Arcadia: Briar Patch LLC, Christine M. Derrickson, W26474 Highway A.

Augusta: Hillside Kennel LLC, David Kurtz, S12395 Gregor Road.

Baldwin: Attitude Lashes LLC, Karla M. Gilbertson, 747 230th St.; Dynamic Fire Protection Inc., Timothy Strauch, 2150 55th Ave.; Monicken House Moving LLC, Dennis Monicken, 222 Highway BB; Nil9 Real Estate LLC, Jason Nilssen, 980 Cedar St.; River City Roundabout LLC, Joseph K. Fischer, 1376 Mallard Ave.; The Hartung Company LLC, George Hartung, 940 193rd St.

Barron: Bjugstad Soils LLC, Barton E. Bjugstad, 1385 13th St.; Elite Construction Services LLC, Chad R. Berg, 1529 14½ Ave.; Photopoulos Family Photography LLC, Carissa L. Photopoulos, 687 Oak St.; RBK Trucking LLC, Brent Koehn, 1605 16th St.

Black River Falls: Roger’s Trucking LLC, Roger Castle, N5836 Highway 54; Sherman Law Offices LLC, Jonathan D. Sherman, 104 Main St.; Stoney Creek Acres LLC, Laura Vlaardingerbroek, 2300 Amber Road.

Tranquil Touch Massage LLC, Jessica L. Culpitt, 206 S. Roosevelt Road; Western Wisconsin Pulling Promotions LLC, Fredrick M. Fredrickson III, N6389 Rye Bluff Road; Wilderness Gifts LLC, Elizabeth Howe, N3574 Neimi Addition.

Blair: Lambright Equipment LLC, Samuel Lambright, W15058 Lyngen Road.

Bloomer: Curtie Cares Inc., Curtis Harrison, 1118 18th Ave.; Happy Endings Furniture and Gifts LLC, Bobbi L. Coubal, 1408 Main St.; Jeremy’s Construction LLC, Jeremy R. Nelson, 4367 Highway A; McCormick Harms LLC, Gerald N. Harms, 17793 50th St.

Pro-Form Solutions LLC, Zachary T. Schimmel, 1314 N. Industrial Drive; Stealth Medical Inc., Joel T. Almgren, 1507 Fairway St.; Weathered Door LLC, Jenna L. Wilsey, 7989 Highway C.

Boyceville: Recycle Bike Shop LLC, Lawrence W. Theberge, N9208 330th St.; Yoder Construction & Remodel LLC, Steven J. Yoder, 322 East Boundary Road.

Boyd: Hill House Bar and Grill LLC, William J. Marion, 3317 Highway D.

Cadott: Beefit Nutrition LLC, Lori L. Davis, 344 S. Main St.

Cameron: Pro Powder LLC, Matthew Brandemuehl, 511 S. Seventh St.

Chetek: Sandy Springs LLC, Carl A. Petterson, 874 25th St.; Vail LLC, Lizabeth Casper, 975 23¾ St.

Chippewa Falls: 3344 Sundet Rd LLC, David P. Eisenhuth, 2190 111th St.; Aberg Corporation, John Lemay, 4049 Highway K; Airborn Hemp LLC, Caleb D. Kamrath, 10812 20th Ave.; Angela Rose LLC, Angela R. Olinger, 814 Bluff View Circle West.

Assisted Living Advisors LLC, Jennifer Swanson, 17034 55th Ave.; Blue Ox Hills LLC, Jim Bischel, 10098 161st St.; BNC Holdings LLC, Nicole Ruf, 11452 114th Ave.; E210 Advisory Group LLC, Mang Yang, 18845 64th Ave.; Eagle Prairie Trucking LLC, Rocky L. Berg, 15001 125th Ave.

EC Gold LLC, Nicholas Arntz, 4537 138th St.; H&R Electric Controls Engineering Services LLC, Jake Hepfler, 6394 Highway B; Jsjnorthwest LLC, Jennifer S. Johnston, 10588 43rd Ave.; KCJ Barstow 80 LLC, Heather M. Hunt, 119½ N. Bridge St.; Kristine’s Homemade Treats LLC, Kristine M. Hughes, 3989 113th St.

Olson’s Barstow 80 LLC, Heather M. Hunt, 119½ N. Bridge St.; Stanley Pharmacy Corp., Paul Winger, 13 E. Spruce St.; Storm Fastpitch Chippewa Falls Inc., Jennifer A. Risinger, 17317 109th Ave.; T.A. Prince Properties LLC, Heather M. Hunt, 119½ N. Bridge St.

Tbamr Properties LLC, Timothy W. Kilness, 19866 70th Ave.; Trinity Nutrition LLC, Derick Peters, 14094 Highway 178; Weatherguard LLC, Bobby Belden, 552 Terrace Drive; Wiltrout Enterprises LLC, Joel T. Wiltrout, 212 W. Cedar St.

Clear Lake: Abh Unlimited LLC, Alison Blanchard, 797 10th Ave.; Ikons of Rock LLC, Valerie Moore, 340 Second St.

Colfax: H&S Five Star Training LLC, Marija A. Seker, E9966 810th Ave.; R & E Larson LLC, Erin A. Larson, N9193 930th St.; Rick’s Construction & Repairs LLC, Richard V. Nelson, 4837 130th St.; Shea Services LLC, Jody M. Shea, N8148 577th St.

Durand: Stargazers LLC, Sandra Anderson, 927 E. Prospect St.