The following area business registrations, such as limited liability companies and corporations, were filed in August.

Cadott: Barton Rentals LLC, Barton Chapek, 307 E. Oak St.; CCE Group Inc., Lisa M. Kahler, 8058 223rd St.; Helping Hands 4 Hope LLC, Joan Kinnick, 24290 45th Ave.

Henry P. Svetlik Post 159 American Legion Inc., Jon W. Wojciechowski, 110 N. Main St.; Point & Pixel Design Company LLC, Alexandra C. Larsen, 20488 76th Ave.; RWS Welding LLC, Robert W. Schmitt, 9524 240th St.

Chetek: Auggie Land LLC, Amanda L. Wieckowicz, 325 Knapp St.; Badger State Kennels LLC, Amanda L. Wieckowicz, 325 Knapp St.; BBL Adams LLC, Burness W. Adams, Jr., 2725 Ninth Ave.

CNB Rentals LLC, Nancy Bronstad, 424 Tainter St.; E.L.W Trucking LLC, Mark D. Nelson, 2018 Eighth Ave.; Healing Hearts Family Services LLC, Magelin P. Sather, 424 22½ St.

Paulson Cabin Care LLC, Lane Paulson, W15197 Bear Lake Road; Wheeler Express LLC, Heath Wheeler, 450 21½ St.

Chippewa Falls: 3207 Eldorado LLC, Paul Schneider, 2297 N120th Ave.; Appleton Partnership LLC, Sheryl M. Claflin, 770 Technology Way; Benefit Resource Partners LLC, Brent A. Ford, 103 N. Bridge St., Suite 315.

Benefit Wealth Partners LLC, Brent A. Ford, 103 N. Bridge St., Suite 315; Essence for Health LLC, Chippewa Valley Financial Services LLC, 621 W. Park Ave.; First Choice Landscape LLC, Austin J. Mahal, 316 E. Columbia St.

Jer 49:11 LLC, Judith A. Holm, 5472 178th St.; Laura Goetz LLC, Laura E. Goetz, 12384 98th Ave.; LGH Holdings LLC, Brandt R. Hunter, 11690 46th Ave.; Mike Howard Photography LLC, Michael W. Howard, 221 E. Grand Ave.

Pas Home Inspections LLC, Paul A. Schultz, 1822 118th St.; R&E Property Manangement LLC, Eric J. Krista, 18796 72nd Ave.; Reclaimed Mosaics LLC, Dawn M. Briskey, 12384 98th Ave.; Shackleton Transport LLC, Mitchell J. Shackleton, 5085 174th St.

Stoikes Farm LLC, Anthony J. Schmoldt, 702 Bay St.; Thedancespace LLC, Jasie J. Hogan, 3908 138th St.; Ultimate Shine Exteriors LLC, Michael Fox, 1284 Hilary St.; War Eagle Acres LLC, Peter McCann, 14745 165th St.

Colfax: Eja Enterprises LLC, Emily S. Andre, N8408 578th St.; Gillshea Enterprises LLC, Jody M. Shea, N8148 577th St.; N7495 LLC, Brian J. Krall, N7495 Highway 40.

Cornell: MJ Mobil Welding LLC, Joseph L. Jerome, 27771 170th Ave.; Ruby Ridge Trucking LLC, Ryan Seidl, 24535 Highway Z; Wisconsin Veteran Farm LLC, Daniel M. Osborn, 921 S. Eighth St.

Cumberland: Cumberland Law Enforcement Foundation Inc., Arlene Frisinger, 950 First Ave.

Dallas: Etlicher D_sign LLC, Sarah Etlicher, 1450 1½ Ave.

Downing: HMS Race Bodies & Fabrication LLC, Jacob A. Hanson, N12915 Highway Q.

Durand: Bovee Transportation LLC, Daniel D. Bovee, 825 E. Washington St.

Eau Claire: 203 2nd Avenue South LLC, Dustin F. Von Ruden, 3624 Oakwood Hills Parkway; All Star Construction LLC, Dana G. Knapp, 434 Platt St.; Alliance Commercial Realty LLC, Scott Knepper, 5828 Arndt Road, Suite 2.

American Knight Transport LLC, David E. Koci, 2849 Wellington Drive E.; APPW Franchising LLC, Banchy Law Center LLC, 4410 Golf Terrace, Suite 145; Arch Envy LLC, Kayla Cripe, 2010 Esmond Road, Suite 2.

Around the Clock Laundry LLC, Mike Harsh, 6258 33rd Ave.; Birdlawn Creative LLC, Jake Hrudka, 2627 Jeanne Lane; Chippewaddlers LLC, Lauretta E. McGee, 1204 Barland St.; CRK & Family Property LLC, Ryan J. Kostka, 5425 Friedeck Road.

Crowd Flow Funding LLC, Brian R. Johnson, 212 S. Barstow St., Suite 10; Drone Tours LLC, Christian J. Hoyer, 1242 Graham Ave.; Dynamite Freight Inc., Raymond K. Hughes, Pendergast Law Office, 130 S. Barstow St.

Ecom on Venture LLC, Chuck Gregorich, 2020 Prairie Lane, Suite 101; Fill-Up Rentals and Storage LLC, Ryan J. Kostka, 5425 Friedeck Road.