The following area business registrations, such as limited liability companies and corporations, were filed in January.

Eau Claire: 715 Promotions LLC, Matt Goodland, 1907 Sherwood Blvd.; 715 Tattoo Parlor LLC, Christopher R. Lee, 2614 London Road; A To Z Towing & Recovery LLC, Michael Larson, 1646 Highway F; Abode Properties LLC, Terence Strunk, 316 N. Barstow St., Suite D.

Ace Pest Management LLC, Bradly W. Govek, 2826 Prestige Court, Apt. 4; Aldeen LLC, Abdallah Hashlamoun, 3124 Locust Lane; Andersons Carpet Care LLC, Jason W. Anderson, 1323 Barron St.; Anna Sizer Travel LLC, Anna J. Sizer, 3304 Anric Drive.

Barstow Commons LLC, Therese Pershall, 312 S. Barstow St., Suite 2; Bauer Vocational Services LLC, Sidney A. Bauer, 3308 McElroy St.; Bennett Creative LLC, Alisha A. Schweisthal, 1412 Frederic St.; Boost Your Motivation LLC, Dominic D. Amegashitsi, 4546 Arrowhead Drive, No. 7.

BT Capital Development LLC, Gary Bennis, Lee Bennis Sr, 630 Lamplighter Court; Cathy’s Draperies LLC, Cathy Weiss, 1712 Ninth St.; Chippewa Valley Realty LLC, Jeff Kovacevich, 817 Bradley Ave.; Clairemont Motors, LLC, Clayton J. Wanta, 2403 Fairfax St.; Coach Chelle LLC, Michelle Campbell, 3209 Gary Lane.

Concise Constructs LLC, Bryan Deetz, 222 Wisconsin St., No. 206; Denali Farms LLC, Sara L. Buda, W5105 Highway Z; DJs Land Holdings LLC, Dean A. Schwartz, 411 Southwood Court; Eau Claire Home Care LLC, Rockie M. Xiong, 2016 Brackett Ave.; Eclipse Group LLC, Patrick Hull, 4330 Golf Terrace, Suite 100.

Elder Supportive Care of Western Wisconsin LLC, Jess Thill, 4108 Meadowwood Drive; Elm Ozone LLC, Riverbend Rentals & Property Management LLC, 2601 Morningside Drive, Suite 1; Franson Homes LLC, John F. Franson, 3316 North Star Drive; Gjerseth Realty Group LLC, Daniel Gjerseth, 4330 Golf Terrace, Suite 103.

GMPT LLC, Pamela Brunner, 1427 Webster Ave.; GT Ventures and Enterprises LLC, Gregory Arneson, 2937 Neptune Ave.; GTG Consulting LLC, Carlos J. Ricard Sr., 1528 Badger Ave.; Heart and Soul LLC, Michael A. Snow, 3139 Clearwater Ridge Drive; Homme BJJ LLC, Nate Homme, 800 Wisconsin St., Suite 209.

Hongyun Massage LLC, Dongmei Ling, 1041 N. Hasting Way; Hotheads Streetwear LLC, Justin Held, 4324 Fairfax Park Drive; Incitytax Corp., Kristopher Becker, 13 Barstow St.; JBR Distributing LLC, Booke A. Ryan, 4602 Speros Lane, No. 2; JWG Property Management LLC, Jared W. Grande, 3433 Miller St.

Kevin’s Custom Construction LLC, Kevin D. Kadolph, 4900 Olson Drive, No. 19; Kim’s Kartage LLC, Kimberly Dudzik, S6335 Highway B; Kwan LLC, William S. Milne, 3624 Oakwood Hills Parkway; Lentz Family Farm LLC, John Lentz, 5117 E. Hamilton Ave.; Midwest Fusion Fastpitch Inc., Warren Mahnke, 6660 Marion St.

Our House Eau Claire LLC, Amber Perry, 1627 Rust St.; Outlaw Auto Sales LLC, Daniel Svee, 2204 Seventh St.; Patriot Land Care LLC, Anthony Simon, 1065 Western Ave.; Paul’s Wholesale LLC, Paul D. Robertson, 2820 Mewhorter Road; Refractor Agency LLC, Jordan D. Hagedorn, 2217 Fenner St.

River Prairie Apothecary LLC, Kerri Kiernan, 1012 Chauncey St.; RJBG Buesser LLC, Ryan D. Buesser, 3307 Morning Crest Road; Shakina Investments LLC, Eric Stephenson, 5614 Otter Creek Court, No. 4; Trauma Needs Counseling LLC, Alexandra Bochte, 3418 Rudolph Road; Up Beet Integrative Health LLC, Rebecca L. Witt, 1000 Pavelski Road.

W Heinzen Company LLC, James C. Heinzen, 717 Ferry St.; Wagging Tails Accessories LLC, Miranda L. Close, 4740 Keystone Crossing, No. 312; White Shack LLC, Scott Pernsteiner, 1325 St. Thomas Drive; Wilkes Group LLC, Paul B. Wilkes, 101 Ferry St., Suite A.

Eleva: E-S Sanitation LLC, Shawn A. Christianson, N46185 Highway Y.

Elk Mound: Catechize LLC, Andrew Drane, 5834 34th St.; Poised Consulting LLC, Julie A. Delikowski, 3252 30th St.

Ellsworth: Adventure Camp LLC, Cheryl J. Perron-Kaufer, N3615 Highway C; Lake Life 365 LLC, Charity Reglin, W7751 549th Ave.; Leisure Entertainment R.W. LLC, Paul D. Brown, 325 Main St.; Promo Tab LLC, David T. Furlong, 325 Main St.

Trimbelle Construction and Coatings LLC, Caleb J. Beebe, W7591 570th Ave.; Trimbelle Valley Fiber Farm Shearing LLC, Joseph P. Patterson, W8490 530th Ave.; YB Urban? LLC, Angela M. Esler-Whelan, W4650 430th Ave.

Elmwood: Go2 LLC, Raven A. Boltik, 122 N. Main St.

Fairchild: Sparkling Clean Nationwide LLC, Tracy Swan, S14521 Oak Lane.

Fall Creek: A-Team Auto Glass LLC, Jordan J. Yule, S4001 Oak Knoll Road; H S Fence Company LLC, Brian C. Spindler, E16720 Lincoln Drive; OC Acres LLC, Linda Prock, 7391 Otter Creek Road.

Hammond: St. Croix Climbers LLC, Kent Evans, 1667 Highway N.

Hixton: Janke Seeds and Service LLC, Travis S. Janke, W13809 Pit Road.

Independence: M & M Coops LLC, Bruce Baecker, W471 Highway X.

Ladysmith: Lundy Guide Service LLC, Eric F. Lundmark, 1115 Oakwood Drive; Monday Management LLC, Steven J. Monday, W10671 Goode Road; Self Image Fitness LLC, Ryan R. Rands, W8259 Summit Ave.; TNT Tire and Auto Center LLC, Scott Thorpe, 314 W. College Ave.