Following is a list of community festivals scheduled this spring, summer and fall in west-central Wisconsin. Telephone numbers and websites, if available, are listed for additional information.

To submit festival schedules or events for the Leader-Telegram’s weekly list, write to Festival Roundup, P.O. Box 570, Eau Claire, WI 54702, fax information to 715-858-7308 or e-mail julian. emerson@ecpc.com.

May

25-27 Arcadia: Broiler Days; 608-304-0590.

26-28 — Pigeon Falls: Lions Memorial Day celebration; 715-533-4100.

28 — Neillsville: Motorcycle Ride to Remember, The Highground; 715-743-4224 or thehighground.org.

June

1-2 — New Richmond: Park Art Fair; 715-246-2900.

1-3 — Cameron: Camerama Days; 715-642-3503.

1-3 — Eleva: Broiler Festival; info@elevabroilerfestival.com, elevabroilerfestival.com.

1-3 — Marshfield: Dairyfest; 800-422-4541.

1-3 — Thorp: Dairy Days; 715-669-5371.

1-4 — Roberts: Good Neighbor Days; 715-410-1429, robertslionsclub.com.

1-10 — Rice Lake: Aquafest; 877-234-3487, aquafestonline.com.

2-3 — Statewide: State Parks Open House Day, free admission at all state parks.

2-3 — Statewide: Free Fishing Weekend, no license or stamps required to fish inland waters.

6-9 — Baldwin: June Bug Days; 651-271-2400, junebugdays.com.

7-10 — Altoona: Cinder City Days; cindercitydays.com.

8-9 — Independence: Independence Day; 715-985-3055.

8-9 — Ladysmith: Northwoods Bluegrass Festival; 715- 532-7328, northwoodsbluegrassfestival.com.

8-10 — Durand: Fun Fest; durandimprovementgroup.org.

8-10 — Taylor: Old Fashioned Days; 715-299-6683.

9 — Cumberland: Isle City Celebration of Arts and Crafts; 9 a.m.-3 p.m. 715-822-2787, cumberlandetc.com.

10 — River Falls: Town and Country Day; 10 a.m.-3 p.m. 715-425-2973.

13-17 — Osseo: Lake Martha Days; lakemarthadays.org.

15-17 — Gilman: June Dairy Days; 715-447-8147 or 715-202-3543, gilmanwi.com/​junedairydays/.

15-17 — Stanley: Rodeo Days; 715-644-5481.

15-17 — Willard: Polka festival; 715-267-6639.

16 — Chippewa Falls: Leinenkugel Family Reunion; 9 a.m. 715-723-5557, leinie.com.

16-17 — Chippewa Valley Air Show; 715-832-6671.

20 — Chippewa Falls: June Dairy Day dinner; 5-8:30 p.m. 715-723- 0331.

21-23 — Cadott: Country Fest; 800-326-3378, countryfest.com.

22-24 — Alma Center: Lions Strawberry Fest; 715-964-7211.

22-24 — Cornell: Community Fair; CornellfairWI@gmail.com.

22-24 — Hayward: Musky Festival; muskyfest.com.

23-24 — Ellsworth: Cheese Curd Festival; 715-273-6442, cheesecurdfestival.com.

23-24 — Rice Lake: Hungry Hollow Gas and Steam Engine Show; 715-234-8423, info@hungry hollowclub.com.

24 — Chippewa Falls: FATFAR river tubing event; 715-723-5667. 723loop.com.

30 — Eau Claire: 2nd Annual Family Day Downtown; 715-839-4914, downtowneauclaire.com.

28-July 1 — Augusta: Bean and Bacon Days; 715-286-5013.

29-July 4 — Chetek: Liberty Festival; cheteklibertyfest.org.

July

1 — Mondovi: Friendship Days; 715-926-3828.

2-3 — Sheldon: Community Fair; 715-452-5745.

4 — Menomonie: Freedom Fest; 4-11 p.m. 715-235-9087, menomoniechamber.org.

4 — Eau Claire: Fourth of July activities, Carson Park, with fireworks at 10 p.m.; 4-11 p.m. 715-839-5032, festivalfoodsfireworks.com. Many other area communities will have July 4 celebrations.

11-15 — Chippewa Falls: Northern Wisconsin State Fair; 715-723-2861, nwsfa.com.

5-7 — Spooner: Heart of the North Rodeo; 715-635-9696 or 800-367-3306, spoonerrodeo.com.

5-8 — Fall Creek: Lions Fun Fest; lynbiz@yahoo.com, e-clubhouse.org.

5-8 — Neillsville: Heritage Days; 715-743-6655.

7 — Chetek: Brew and Ribfest; 1-6 p.m. 800-224-3835, chetekbrewfest.com.

7-8 — Cameron: Heritage Days; 715-458-2080, pioneervillagemuseum.org.

12-14 — Cadott: Rock Fest; 800-326-3378, rock-fest.com.

12-15 — New Richmond: FunFest;715-246-2900, newrichmondchamber.com.

12-14 — Iola: Old Car Show & Swap Meet; 715-445-4000, iolaoldcarshow.com.

13-15 — River Falls: River Falls Days; 715-425-2533, tourism.rfchamber.com.

13-15 — Bruce: Blue Hills Festival; 715-868-5321.

13-15 — Trempealeau: Catfish Days; 608-534-6707, e-clubhouse.org.

13-15 — Turtle Lake: Turtle Lake Inter-County Fair; 715-986-2241, turtlelakewi.com.

19-22 — Ladysmith: Northland Mardi Gras; 800-535-RUSK, ruskcountywi.com/​events.

19-21 — Eau Claire: Country Jam USA, 715-839-7500, countryjamwi.com.

19-21 — Hayward: World Lumberjack Championships; 715-634-2484, lumberjackworldchampionships.com.

20-22 — Birchwood: Bluegill Festival; 800-236-2252, birchwoodwi.com.

20-22 — New Auburn: Jamboree Days; call 715-237-2223.

21 — Black River Falls: Karner Blue Butterfly Fest; 8 a.m.-9 p.m. 715-299-0908, blackrivercountry.net/​events/.

21 — Stockholm: Art Fair; 10 a.m.-5 p.m. stockholmartfair.org.

22 — Ellsworth: Beldenville Old Car Club Show and Swap Meet; 8 a.m.- 3p.m. 715-273-5552 or 715-273-3390 or 715-603-5112.

23-29 — Oshkosh: EAA AirVenture; 920-426-4800, eaa.org.

27-29 — Elmwood: UFO Days; 715-639-3792.

27-29 — Cadott: Nabor Days; 715-289-3338.

27-29 — Chippewa Valley slamfest; 715-379-3027 or 715-828-3536, chippewavalleyslamfest.com.

28 — Strum: Rod Fest car show; 9a.m.-2p.m. 715-695-3311 or 715-533-0238.

29 — Stanley: Lion’s Watermelon Festival; 8a.m.-4p.m. 715-644-3638.

August

2-5 — Bloomer: Community Days Fair; 715-568-3339.

3-5 — Durand: Blues on the Chippewa; bluesonthechippewa.com.

3-5 — Spooner: Jack Pine Savage Days; 715-635-2168, jackpinesavagedays.com.

4 — Menomonie: Airfest and Autorama; 715-505-4569, menomonieairfest.com.

5 — Chippewa Falls: Indianhead Swap Meet and Car Show, 7 a.m.;715-832-0552; indianheadcarshow.com.

10-12 — Eau Claire: Pioneer Days; 715-723-9524; pioneer-days.org.

11 — Chippewa Falls: Pure Water Days, 7:30 a.m.; 715-723-2201,

chippewaymca.com/​purewaterdayraces.

11-12 — Haugen: Fun Days; Haugenfundays@outlook.com.

17-19 — Whitehall: Beef and Dairy Days; 715-538-4037.

17-19 — North Hudson: Pepper Festival; pepperfest@gmail.com, pepperfest.org.

17-19 — Boyceville: Cucumber Fest; 715-643-2739, boycevillewi.com.

23-26 — Cumberland: Rutabaga Festival; 715-822-3378, cumberland-wisconsin.com.

23-Sept. 3 — St. Paul: Minnesota State Fair; 651-288-4400 or mnstatefair.org.

24-26 — Brackett: St. Raymond Fall Festival; 715-533-0629.

25-26 — Cornell: Chippewa River Rendezvous, Mill Yard Park; 715-202-0919.

26-27 — Eau Claire: Festival in the Pines, Carson Park; 715-552-5504, festivalinthepines.com.

31-Sept. 2 — Shell Lake: Town and Country Days; 715-468-7289.

31-Sept. 2 — Jim Falls: Sturgeon Festival; 715-382-4538.

September

2 — Alma: Music and Arts Festival; 609-685-3303, almawisconsin.com.

7-9 — Glenwood City: Rustic Lore Days; 715-265-4011, rusticlore.com.

7-9 — Granton: Fall Festival; 715-238-7440.

7-9 — Prescott: Prescott Daze; 715-262-3216.

8 — Chetek: Harvest Fest, 10 a.m.; 715-924-3200, chetek.net.

8 — Greenwood: End of Summer Fest; 715-267-6205.

8-9 Pepin: Laura Ingalls Wilder Days; 715-255-0718, lauradays.org.

8-10 Cleghorn: Harvest Fest; 715-878-4847.

13-16 — Blair: Cheese Fest; 608-864-0371, blaircheesefest.com/.

14-16 — Chippewa Falls: Oktoberfest; 715-723-0331.

22 — Hayward: Fall Festival; 715-634-8662.

22-23 — Hudson: Spirit of the St. Croix Days;715-386-8411, hudsonwi.org.

28-30 — Ladysmith: Leaf it to Rusk Fall Festival; 715-532-7328, leafittoruskcounty.com.

28-30— Warrens: Cranberry Fest; 608-378-4200, cranfest.com.

28-30 — New Richmond: Heritage Days; 715-246-3276, nrheritagecenter.org.

29 — Eau Claire: International Fall Festival, downtown; 715-839-4914.

October

4-6 — Stone Lake: Cranberry Festival; stonelakecranberryfestival.com.

5-7 — Bayfield: Apple Festival; 715-779-3335.

6 — Dallas: Oktoberfest; 715- 837-1824.

6 — Thorp: Country Pumpkin Festival; 715-644-2102.

13 — Spooner: Jack O’ Lantern Festival; 715-635-2168.

20 — Eau Claire: Buffalo River Valley Bluegrass Gospel Festival, 3 p.m.; 715-926-5854, kingscountrymen.com.

County fairs

Barron — July 18-22, Rice Lake; 715-736-3247, barroncountyfair.com.

Buffalo — Aug. 2,-5 Mondovi; buffalocountyfairwi.com.

Chippewa — July 11-15, Northern Wisconsin State Fair, Chippewa Falls; 715-723-2861, northernwistatefair.com.

Clark — Aug. 8-12, Neillsville; 715-743-6444, clark.uwex.edu.

Dunn — July 25-29, Menomonie; 715-232-4005, dunncountyfair.org.

Eau Claire — July 25-29, County Exposition Center; eauclairecountyfair.com.

Jackson — Aug. 1-5, Black River Falls; 715-284-4257.

Pepin — Aug. 2-5, Arkansaw; 715-672-5214, pepin.uwex.edu.

Pierce — Aug. 9-12, Ellsworth; 715-273-6874 or 715-273-6789, co.pierce.wi.us.

St. Croix — July 18-22, Glenwood City; 715-565-3419, stcroixcofair.com.

Trempealeau — July 19-22, Galesville; 608-582-4508.

Rusk — Aug. 9-12, Ladysmith, jrfair.wixsite.com/​mysite.