Bowling

Monday Night Mixed

at Bowl Winkles

Men's high series: Stan Hillelsted, 597 (224); Fred Hable, 522 (192); Rob Polenz, 506.

Men high game: Rich Kneer, 200.

Women high series: Rosemary Mcgann, 420 (156); Patricia Lutzen, 384 (144).

Monday Ladies Classic

at Bowl Winkles

High series:194 Cara Geist, 532 (194); Kaitlyn Teigen, 511 (187); Barb Hanson, 506.

High game: Julie Kleinke, 178.

Tuesday Stumbling Moose

at Bowl Winkles

Men high series: Eric Platt, 667 (244); Dakoda Christianson, 629 (240); Tom Heinecke, 619 (234); Scott Lawton, 615; Tristan Kjeseth, 608 (256).

Men high game: Tyler Ahston, 223.

Women high series: Amy Gonstead, 562 (207); Rachel Heinecke, 509 (194).

Wednesday Arrowhead

at Bowl Winkles

High team series: Wally's Vending 2, 3,353.

High team game: Wally's Vending 2, 1,182.

Men high series: Mike Wirz 763 (290); Allen Nall 729 (257); Pat Cater 722 (264); Gary Gibson 707 (254); Mike Netland 687 (259); Mike Webber 680 (258); Jordan Ross 676 (279); David Oliver 667; Rev Moss, 661; Kurt Hanke, 652 (256).

Men high game game: Jeff Segerstrom, 255; Gary Kent, 255.

Women high series: Kari Moldrem, 618 (257); Angie Fischer, 617 (234).

Women high game: Kathryn Hamilton, 194.

Thursday Service

at Bowl Winkles

Men high series: Chuck Polenz, 715 (266); Matt Blaeser, 631 (246); Denny Peterson, 608 (276); John Young, 608.

Men high game: Ron Wojahn, 243.

Women high series: Darlene Cater, 552 (203).

Thursday Independent League

at Bowl Winkles

High series: Kyle Henning, 713 (264); Jeff Kappus, 661 (245); Matt Prosek, 658 (247); Dewey Kunz, 654 (259); Tim Togrimson, 646 (246).

High game: Tim Porn, 257; Tristan Kjeseth, 257; Scott Geist, 256.

Dartball

Fall Creek

Week 2

Team;W;L

Grace;4;2

Bethlehem No. 1;4;2

St John's;4;2

Cleghorn;3;3

St James;2;4

Bethlehem No. 2;1;5

Results

St James over Grace 3-2, 0-3, 6-1. St John's over Bethlehem No. 1 3-4, 3-2, 2-1. Cleghorn over Bethlehem No. 2 1-0, 6-5, 2-5.

High hitters: Wyatt Wathke 11/19, Darrel Reetz 7/14.

Thursday NIght Commercial

Week 1

Team;W;L

Badgers;3;0

Gerhards;3;0

Jerrys;3;0

NBW;3; 0

Saltness Home Insp.;3;0

SFB;2;1

Auto Value;2;1

Bees Logging;2;1

Dean & Sues;2;1

Club 40;1;2

JBSI;1;2

A-Team 2;1;2

Wallys Boys;1;2

Augusta Chiropractic;0;3

All Seasons Repair;0;3

Rumps Butcher;0;3

Alley Cats;0;3

A-Team 1;0;3

Results

SFB over A-Team 2 12-3, 5-10, 13-10. Jerry's over A-Team 1 14-3, 15-9, 12-8. NBW over All Seasons Repair 3-1, 7-4, 9-2. Bee's Logging over JBSI 6-7, 7-3, 14-6. Auto Value over Wally's Boys 13-3, 14-15, 27-17. Gerhard's over Augusta Chiropractic 18-5, 15-12, 18-13. Dean & Sue's over Club 40 9-8, 27-11, 11-20. Badgers over Rump's Meats 5-0, 5-3, 5-1. Saltness Home Inspection over Alley Cats 13-5, 13-10, 30-3

High Hitters

Dan Plomedahl 26-36, Dan Solberg 24-38, Joe Topper 15-25, Jim Bee 18-31, Bruce Green 18-31, Dean Stokke 19-33, Dan Cook 16-28, Rick Huebner 21-37, Tim Huebner 21-37, Eric Anderson 15-27, Vern Hazen 11-20, Brian Johnson 13-25, Chad Anderson 13-25, Travis Logslett 15-29, Marlin Mueller 15-29, Bryant Knutson 16-32, Mary Rodberg HR.