Here are results in Tuesday’s contested elections for seats governing towns, villages and cities in the Chippewa Valley.

The number of votes each candidate received follows their names. Incumbents are indicated with (I).

There were other town, village and city offices up for election on Tuesday in these counties, but they did not have multiple candidates vying for the same spot.

• • •

Chippewa County

Anson Town Board

Supervisor (2 seats): Richard Atkinson, 88; Scott Schemenauer (I), 241; Stacy Steinke, 305; Michael Shakal, 164,

Cleveland Town Board

Chairperson: William Jenneman, 63; Mike Beighley (I), 119.

Supervisor 1: Mike Hulhern, 89; Peter Hetke (I), 91.

Supervisor 2: Barbara Conrad, 65; Mark Robarge, 110.

Edson Town Board

Chairperson: Donald Schesel (I), 82; Gery Steinmetz, 53.

Supervisor 2: Michael Sande (I), 103; Lori Klonowski-Cooley, 30.

Goetz Town Board

Supervisor 2: Joe Rygiel, 47; Patrick Burish (I), 93.

Howard Town Board

Chairperson: Wayne Schindler, 90; Tom Zwiefelhofer (I), 163.

Supervisor 1: Jeff Bennesch, 93; Heather Rothbauer-Wanish, 158.

Lafayette Town Board

Supervisor (2 seats): Sharon McIlquham, 467; Tom Larson (I), 463; Dave Hunt (I), 372.

Sampson Town Board

Chairperson: Lynn Trowbridge (I), 89; Jim Jerabek, 153.

Wheaton Town Board

Supervisor (2 seats): Chuck Wood, 249; Wayne Miller (I), 312; Ken Books (I), 368.

Treasurer: Jan Dole, 276; Laura Hayden (I), 311.

Bloomer City Council

Ward 4: Kevin Zwiefelhofer, 51; Matt Meinen, 36.

• • •

Dunn County

Colfax Town Board

Treasurer: Melissa Morgan (I), 92; Deanna Arntson, 62.

Dunn Town Board

Supervisor 2: John Stalter, 234; John Miller (registered write-in), 11.

Lucas Town Board

Supervisor 1: Debbie Knopps, 75; Pilar Gerasimo, 78.

Supervisor 2: Mary Kay Mork, 47; Steven Olson (I), 104.

Stanton Town Board

Chairperson: Bob Anderson (I), 141; Tim Mittlestadt, 70.

Supervisors (2 seats): Joshua Edhlund, 79; Karl Hackbarth (I), 140; Steve Nielsen (I), 138.

Tainter Town Board

Supervisors (2 seats): Jerry Mrdutt (I), 293; Jeremy Kozumplik, 178; Sali Seydel Mounce, 169.

Boyceville Village Board

President: Lukas Montgomery, 157; Gilbert Krueger (I), 36.

• • •

Trempealeau County

Trempealeau Town Board

Chairperson: Rick Nemitz (I), 142; Rick Weltzien, 113.

Strum Village Board

Trustees (3 seats): Chuck Thompson (I), 86; Aaron Rosman, 56; David Berge (I), 96; Greg Rindal, 71; Luke Hanson, 51.

Arcadia City Council

Ward 3: Julie Hurlburt, 36; Jason Lockington, 31.

Blair City Council

Mayor: John Rawson, 107; Paul Syverson, 74.

Ward 3: Paul Syverson (I), 41; John Rawson, 1; Jeremy Tranberg, 5.

Osseo City Council

Mayor: Tom Twesme (I), 207; Josh Pettis, 264.

Ward 3: Greg Eisberner, 71; Melissa Larsen, 71.

• • •

Buffalo County

Buffalo Town Board

Supervisor 2: Dennis Semling (I), 35; Lee Gossen, 51; Chris Drazkowski, 100.

Glencoe Town Board

Supervisor 1: Gary Pronschinske (I), 61; Terry Sobotta, 64.

Lincoln Town Board

Supervisor 2: Steve Heller, 37; Mark Soderholm, 15.

Maxville Town Board

Supervisor 2: Andy Hayden, 35; Wade Lamphere, 27.

Modena Town Board

Supervisor 2: David Bauer (I), 72; Robert Marten, 21.

Nelson Town Board

Supervisor 2: Mike Glass (I), 73; Chad Traun, 34.