The following students from west-central Wisconsin have earned bachelor’s degrees:

UW-Stout

Merrillan: Allison Wegner, apparel design and development.

Neillsville: Wendy Barth, dietetics.

New Auburn: Erica Francis, psychology.

New Richmond: Eric Eccles, management; Tiffany Olek, graphic design and interactive media; Paige Reed, psychology.

Osseo: Tia Olson, hotel restaurant and tourism; Shania Steen, vocational rehabilitation.

Pepin: Brian Johnson, engineering technology.

Prescott: Quenton Dravis, packaging; Jennifer Johnson, management.

Rice Lake: Adam Czekalski, business administration and supply chain management; Kayla Derousseau, early childhood education; Rachel Heinecke, industrial design; Iljber Kadriu, health wellness and fitness; Sarah Mattes, graphic design and interactive media; Roy Polichnia, management; Zachary Schullo, information and communication technology; Danielle Toman, human development and family studies.

Ridgeland: Casey Lambert, career technical education and training; Alyssa Misselt, vocational rehabilitation.

River Falls: Reed Blasius, business administration; Conner Christensen, engineering technology; Hayden Kusilek, dietetics; Megan Pechacek, business administration; Kongyeng Xiong, business administration.

Somerset: Leah Bierbrauer, retail merchandising and management; Alyssa Iverson, human development and family studies; Devin Jorde, computer engineering.

Spring Valley: Ellen Brorson, human development and family studies; Rachel Traynor, special education.

Stanley: Marissa Westaby, health wellness and fitness.

Stockholm: Aidan Cochran, professional communications and emerging media.

Strum: Ryan Knudtson, packaging.

Thorp: Linsie Hempleman, human development and family studies.

Trempealeau: Haley Scherr, interior design.

Weyerhaeuser: Andrew Kaminski, engineering technology.

Whitehall: Kamolchanok Yingneuk, management.

Withee: Valerie Niemi, art education.

Woodville: Vanessa Tomberlin, real estate property management.

Marquette University, Milwaukee

Arcadia: Liam Jonas, computer engineering.

Chetek: Savannah Hickok, exercise physiology.

Eau Claire: Jennifer Russell, marketing.

UW-La Crosse

Abbotsford: Elizabeth Beran, therapeutic recreation.

Alma Center: Zachary Gearing, geography.

Altoona: Zachery Lehnen, accountancy; Paige Mann, biology.

Baldwin: Julia Roskam, chemistry.

Black River Falls: Gregory Chenoweth, international business.

Cadott: Karin Crank, accountancy.

Cameron: Joseph Koenecke, exercise and sport science.

Chippewa Falls: Quinn Miracle, exercise and sport management.

Durand: Andrew Hurlburt, exercise and sport management.

Eau Claire: Marcella Howe, psychology; Darryl Mullet, political science; Austin Phippen, biology; Nathan Schoeder, marketing.

Ellsworth: Adam Schuster, accountancy.

Fall Creek: Callista Auth, finance; Hannah Buchholz, biology.

Galesville: Dani Smith, communication studies.

Hudson: Sadie Kroll, biology; Garret Lokken, German studies; Matthew Ludack, computer science.

Jim Falls: Mercedes Antolak, biology.

Menomonie: Samantha Mozey, sociology; Taylor Register, middle childhood through early adolescence education.

Mondovi: Jenna Franzwa, therapeutic recreation; Sarah Kopp, management.

Neillsville: Brittney Trybula, biology.

New Richmond: Rachel McCarthy, psychology.

Plum City: Rhiannon Kernstock, sociology.

Rice Lake: Turner Swanson, management; Anthony Tangwall, finance; Jenna Tomesh, public health and community health education, and Spanish.

River Falls: Mackenzie Campbell, psychology; Carter Hughes, physics; Ethan Larsen, microbiology; Morgen Luethmers, biology education; Sydney Welke, psychology.

Strum: Morgan Gregory, early childhood through middle childhood education.

Turtle Lake: Meredith Engman, communication studies.

Whitehall: Shylana Goplin, therapeutic recreation.

Contact: 715-833-9207, dan.holtz@ecpc.com