The following students from west-central Wisconsin have earned bachelor’s degrees:

UW-Stout

Conrath: Lacey Naiberg, special education.

Cumberland: Brooke Thompson, human development and family studies.

Dallas: Kimberly Bruder, human development and family studies.

Downing: Samantha Hurtis, human development and family studies.

Durand: Nicholas Doughty, construction; Brandon Robelia, applied math and computer science.

Eau Claire: Sara Anders, mechanical engineering; Andrew Bauer, information and communication technology; Pamela Christie, applied math and computer science; Jacob Christorf, criminal justice and rehabilitation; Alicia Donze, human development and family studies; Jacob Eder, business administration; Megan Erickson, management; Chloe Fruit, human development and family studies; Lisa Gassen, management; Paul Glittenberg, cross-media graphics management; Tyler Gruber, criminal justice and rehabilitation; Mitchell Hartman, real estate property management; Jasmyne Hazelton-Caver, retail merchandising and management; Nicholas Jackson, construction; Jeffrey Johnson, career technical education and training; Micah Johnson, information and communication technology; Jared Kmetz, packaging; Derek Larson, construction; Kong Lee, psychology; Kyle Lindsay, computer engineering; Michael Maenner, applied science; Tyler Mataczynski, engineering technology; Maija McMahon, human development and family studies.

Tyler Nelson, human development and family studies; Dane Neville, applied social science; Katie Nyseth, applied social science; Thea Polus, interior design; Steven Postl, business administration; Daniel Sailer, industrial design; Dustin Schwaller, management; Patrick Shoemaker, manufacturing engineering; Laura Small, management; Zane Snyder, engineering technology; Nicholas Sperry, applied math and computer science; Blake Spiegel, graphic design and interactive media; Shianne Stacy, applied science; Marissa Steffens, business administration; Jacob Teigen, environmental science; Benjamin Travis, engineering technology; Lee Vang, business administration; Tiffany Vickery, human development and family studies; Bryan Weber, information and communication technology; Yee Xiong, apparel design and development.

Eleva: Mason Wellskopf, dietetics.

Elk Mound: Hunter Dicus, packaging; Jessica Flaten, human development and family studies; Bailey Kramer, applied math and computer science; Threasa Meyer, management; Maranda Schuh, human development and family studies; Sarah Zwoniarkiewicz, business administration.

Ellsworth: Isaac Hines, packaging; Anne Keene, business administration; Megan Stress, human development and family studies.

Elmwood: Matthew Hill, information and communication technology.

Ettrick: Alexa Peters, psychology.

Fall Creek: Alyssa Barth, hotel restaurant and tourism; Ryan Connor, business administration; Anthony Walloch, environmental science; Spencer Wilson, information and communication technology.

Fountain City: Leah Wolfe, dietetics.

Glenwood City: Jacob Carlson, manufacturing engineering; Jonathan Dieltz, computer and electrical engineering; Nicholas Mrdutt, engineering technology; Nkaujhli Vang, engineering technology; Nkaujnub Vang, engineering technology.

Hammond: Lyndsey Lloyd, criminal justice and rehabilitation; Jonah Tczap, business administration.

Hillsdale: Justin Doriott, golf enterprise management.

Holcombe: Hunter Geist, business administration.

Houlton: Dillon Carlson, business administration; Eila Phillips, industrial design; Keenan Strom, graphic design and interactive media.

Hudson: Bonnie Breyer, graphic design and interactive media; Parker Drace, computer engineering; Michael Frank, construction; Chase Frascht, business administration; Alex Hayes, packaging; Jordan Johnson, human development and family studies; Thomas Johnson, engineering technology; Alexander Neu, applied math and computer science; Melissa Schaar, human development and family studies; Megan Smith, management; Timothy Stich, management; Robert Villafania, plastics engineering; Claire Zais, business administration.

Independence: Brett Brandenburg, early childhood education

Jim Falls: Courtney Wagner, psychology.

Knapp: Lillie Anderson, psychology.

Melrose: Devin Lockington, vocational rehabilitation.

Menomonie: Cole Bartz, real estate property management; Cyan Bower, human development and family studies; Kathryn Brogan, human development and family studies; Adam Carlisle, technology education; Cody Carlson, engineering technology; Madeline Chermack, human development and family studies; John Christensen, health wellness and fitness; Alethea Clark, human development and family studies; Lorraine Garland, human development and family studies; Amber Georgakopoulos, applied social science.

Austin Handy, applied math and computer science; Kristen Hedge, business administration; Lucas Henning, construction; Emily Igl, psychology; Stacie Koziol, retail merchandising and management; Kimberly Krarup, human development and family studies; Mallory Lee, game design and development-art; Paaj Naag Lee, packaging; Vanessa Lor, family and consumer science education; Elizabeth Ludowese, human development and family studies; Misti Olson, applied social science; Katelin Plekkenpol, entertainment design.

Austin Ristau, game design and development; Andrew Schmeling, health wellness and fitness; Matthew Schultz, industrial design; Aaron Slinker, criminal justice and rehabilitation; Kristina Sojka, human development and family studies; Philip Soviak, packaging; Jasmine Tellier, entertainment design; Rashen Thao, entertainment design; Kaitlin Willer, management.

Contact: 715-833-9207, dan.holtz@ecpc.com