The following students from west-central Wisconsin have been named to the dean’s list:

Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa

Hudson: Connor Ellingson, Jacob Midby.

Menomonie: Greta Haas.

Mondovi: Maddie Stuve.

New Richmond: Leah Blader.

Rice Lake: Gary Haack, Aimsley Kadlec.

UW-Platteville

Arcadia: Korey Diaz, Jolene Servais, Faith Siewert, Hope Siewert, James Werlein.

Black River Falls: Candace Conant.

Cameron: Micaela Murphy, Michael Timblin.

Chetek: Lynn DeWall, Benjamin Linton.

Chippewa Falls: Taylor Hedrington, Jacob Horan.

Colfax: Anna Drazkowski.

Eau Claire: Asia Miller, Kyle Priest, Eric Schreiter.

Ellsworth: Spencer Redding.

Ettrick: Samuel Bibby, Maegan Mills.

Hammond: Katheryn Holter.

Hudson: Natalie Hayes, Kelley Nelson.

Independence: Grace Manka.

Menomonie: Bryan Boettcher, Alex Wittmershaus.

Rice Lake: Emily Richter, Caleb Weber.

Thorp: Paige Mertens, Kaleb Windl.

Withee: Julie Benzschawel.

UW-Oshkosh

Cochrane: Brianna Beseler.

Colby: Emily Kadolph.

Cornell: McKenzie Hall, Grace Thompson.

Cumberland: Samantha Kuehl.

Durand: Morgan Anibas.

Eau Claire: McKenzi Christenson-Olson, Katelyn Fladten, Brooke Frion, Gregory Geurts, Chelsea Higley, Katlyn Xiong, Xandra Young.

Elk Mound: Alexis Schindler.

Ettrick: Chloe Amoth.

Greenwood: Haley Gardner.

Hudson: Sigrid Ellingson, Bradley Erdrich, Hannah Johnson, Brynn Martin.

Knapp: Katie Allison.

Loyal: Alexis Dietsche, Karsyn Rueth, Ryleigh Wilke.

Menomonie: Brendan Frion, Shania Merritt, Ann Zingsheim.

Mondovi: Bailey Hayes.

Osseo: Andrew Christopherson.

Owen: Derek Larson.

Rice Lake: Timothy Torgerson.

River Falls: Christine Bjornstal.

Somerset: Jessica Tarter, Ryan Vang.

Stanley: Willa Hammett-Hayes, Hunter Klapperich, Taylor Nelson.

Taylor: Erin Hoff.

Thorp: Caterina Cortese.

Hamline University, St. Paul

Boyceville: Maddy Bygd.

Eau Claire: Kendra Yoder.

Hudson: Audra Grigus.

Prescott: Monty Stenroos.

Hamline University School of Business, St. Paul

Prairie Farm: Shanoah Harren.

Rockford University, Rockford, Ill.

Eau Claire: Emily Johannes.

Minnesota State University-Mankato

Altoona: Mitchell Froehlich, Madeline Vatland.

Arcadia: Oscar Lara.

Baldwin: Lindsay Veenendall.

Bay City: Maggie Engnes.

Bloomer: Kali Pecha, Nicholas Zwiefelhofer.

Boyceville: Tyra Boettcher.

Chippewa Falls: Bailey Bergeman, Darian Bluedorn, Lily Borgenheimer.

Eau Claire: Margaret Froehlich, Kamryn Gunnes, Jillian Vaughan.

Ellsworth: Alesha Flom, Morgan Steele, Abby Stockwell, Julie Tonsager.

Elmwood: Emily Hoyt.

Fall Creek: Jenessa Kothlow.

Glenwood City: Nicole Gabbert.

Hager City: Brooklyn Kemmerer, Isaac Kemmerer.

Hammond: Erika Sheflet.

Hudson: Chelsea Bates, Lauren Battis, Alexander Castro, Grady Gornick, Kailee Greeg, Sarah Hagar, August Hoffman, Carly Junco, Gabriella Larson, Taylor Owens, Casey Slowiak, Sarah Vyrostek, Anna Wilgren.

Ladysmith: Paige Kennedy.

Menomonie: Paige Burke, Thomas Klapperich.

New Richmond: Tyler Blattner, Clayton Rose, Hailey Sager.

Rice Lake: Sara Ademi, Stella Knutson.

River Falls: Jonathan Covelli, Justin Duran, Taylor Gullickson, Olivia Kittleson, Cassandra Laidlaw, Samuel Lenzen, Arcelia Rivera, Alexandra Rollins, Blake Skogen, Avery Whooley.

Roberts: Ryah Albright.

Somerset: Bennett Baillargeon, Haley Bassett, Preston Kern, Emma Woulfe.

Spring Valley: Blake Johnson.

Woodville: Kayla Rimer.

University of Dubuque, Dubuque, Iowa

Chippewa Falls: Philip Jorstad.

Ellsworth: Kelsey Betthauser.

Fall Creek: Olivia Costley.

River Falls: Tyler Cernohous.

Seton Hall University, South Orange, N.J.

Blair: Joseph Capouch.

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Alma: Andrew Brevick.

Arcadia: Adrianna Demar.

Baldwin: Eva Doornink, Michigan Trunkel.

Black River Falls: Allyson McJoynt, Nikolas Pardoe.

Chippewa Falls: Sarah Buck, Brian Crocker, Samantha Gardow, Isaac Hein, Julia Nunes, Allison Prill, Collin Prill, Camryn Schaller, Molly Schwandt, Claire Zwiefelhofer.

Cumberland: Elliana Vesely.

Durand: Dylan Bauer.

Eau Claire: Austin Bunce, Julia Carpenter, Ryan Ciresi, Mia Emberson, Austin Erickson, Eleanor Giese, Chase Hanson, Allison Israel, Jafranee Johnson-Holmes, Emma Knutson, Elizabeth Kohler, Katey Lace, Emma Lauer, Laura Meier, Tobias Moszer, Blake Rudd, Eve Sando, Katherine Seeger, Miranda Severin, Madeline Seymour, Delaney Smith, Serena Sorensen, Connor Urdahl.

Eleva: Kaitlyn Belmont.

Elk Mound: Leslie Ritenour, David Ward.

Elmwood: Emily Pickerign.

Galesville: Keyshaun Wicka.

Hammond: Dana Queen.

Hudson: Brendan Bagley, Maria Blinkman, Andrew Borowiak, Kaitlyn Cardell, Ming Yu Chan, Rosa Dunn, Kendra Filla, Audrey Fredricksen, Olivia Fremling, Jack Gallagher, Luke Holmberg, Parker Holum, Ruby Johnson, Rachel Kadidlo, Molly Malecha, Alexa Meyer, Jaren Phillips, Madison Raley, Dmitri Roth, Quinn Rowe, Hana Saifullah, Aaron Squires, Lauren Stagg, Alexander Terwilliger, Natalie Wagner, Rachel Weiss, Peter Zindler.

Jim Falls: Samuel Kunkel, Lucas Mazur.

Ladysmith: Taija Walker.

Menomonie: Grace Braatz, Abbigail Kiesau, John Liu, Nolan Smith.

Mondovi: Samuel Weinzierl.

New Richmond: Katelyn Bailey, Tamarah Clemmens, Brenna Connolly, Russell Hop, Charles L’Allier, Nadia Nelson, Samantha Paulson, Connor Renn.

Osseo: Cole McIlquham.

Prescott: Margaret Carpenter, Madison Hoikka, Erik Zielinski.

River Falls: Linnea Baerenwald, Britta Carlson, Luke Eichten, Vanessa Johnson, Kinsey Ruemmele, Aaron Schmidt, Hannah Vaught.

Roberts: Sydney Mueller.

Somerset: Brooke Beuthling, Shaina Ekstrom, Hannah Millang.

Spring Valley: Pearl Davis.

Minnesota State College Southeast, Winona, Minn.

Alma: Diane Coates.

Alma Center: Miranda Wyss.

Arcadia: Nathaniel Putz.

Bay City: Zachary Manor.

Cochrane: Brandon Leatherberry, Lexie Lorenz.

Ellsworth: Emily Hart.

Fountain City: Jacob Boynton, Naomi Fogel, Melani Skroch, Alec Wieczorek.

Independence: Jacob Pronschinske.

Trempealeau: Bradley Engh.

Whitehall: Ronald Wells.

Withee: Holly Gabbert.

UW-Milwaukee

Eau Claire: Kyra Arendt, Sara Becker, Carl Ronnander, Jasmine Sluis, Mitchell Swanson.

Ellsworth: Chase Gilbertson.

Fountain City: Jeni Burt.

Greenwood: Stefanie Marvin, Allison Mayville.

Houlton: Nicholas Krampert.

Hudson: Wesley Hines, Hunter Johnson.

Menomonie: Bobbette Krueger.

Neillsville: Jennifer Lindner.

Osseo: Meyshia Lantz.

River Falls: Morgan Bohnert, Danielle Olsen, Zachary Radkey-Pechacek.

Stanley: Alise Fitzsimmons.

Washington University, St. Louis, Mo.

Eau Claire: Hannah Gilberstadt.

Colgate University, Hamilton, N.Y.

Hudson: Megan DuBois.

Anderson University, Anderson, S.C.

Eau Claire: Regan Appleby.

Menomonie: Hannah Brown.

St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minn.

Chippewa Falls: Erich Kauffman.

Eau Claire: Zoe Plewa.

Elk Mound: Alice Langby.

Hudson: Jacob Gillingham, Alex Lien.

Ladysmith: Mita Rakotomahenina.

Menomonie: Beth Westphal.

New Richmond: Burke Meader.

River Falls: Andy Myers, Matthew Myers.

Somerset: Emma Kielsa.

Stanley: Ella Koenig.

UW-Stout

Elk Mound: Brooke Pathos.

Melrose: Jonathan Kahnke.

Osseo: Abigail Kempf.

Bemidji State University, Bemidji, Minn.

Hudson: Jacqueline Kaasa.

Menomonie: Hannah Peterson.

New Richmond: Alexis Derrick.

Roberts: Gillian Boily.

Whitehall: Bryn Boland.

Lewis University, Romeoville, Ill.

Ridgeland: Lucas Mickelson.

College of Saint Benedict, St. Joseph, Minn.

Eau Claire: Lauren Clark.

Contact: 715-833-9207, dan.holtz@ecpc.com