The following students from west-central Wisconsin have been named to the dean's list:

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Eleva: Jonah Barstad, Kaitlyn Belmont.

Elk Mound: David Ward.

Hammond: Dana Queen.

Hudson: Maxwell Ball, Noah Bennett, Claire Bonhage, Kaitlyn Cardell, Ming Yu Chan, Robert Darragh, Makenzie Drace, Celia Duffee, Rosa Dunn, Kendra Filla, Jack Gallagher, Nicholas Hanson, Luke Holmberg, Parker Holum, Ruby Johnson, Rachel Kadidlo, Thomas Kagan, Molly Malecha, Ashley Mell, Alexa Meyer, Carly Richardson, Dmitri Roth, Michaelem Selissen, Jerritt Smith, Aaron Squires, Lauren Stagg, Stephanie Stoerzinger, John Uchytil, Emma Vik, Max Vitullo, Samuel Weis. 

Jim Falls: Samuel Kunkel.

Ladysmith: Taija Walker.

Melrose: Meghan Ramsey.

Menomonie: Grace Braatz, Kennedy Kerg, Abbigail Kiesau, John Liu, Nolan Smith, Kori Terkelsen.

Mondovi: Gina Frenette.

New Richmond: Katelyn Bailey, Tamarah Clemmens, Brenna Connolly, Maxd Skatrud, Jakob Weiss.

Osseo: Lucas Bowerman.

Prescott: Margaret Carpenter.

Rice Lake: Madeline Cuskey, Seth Rowe.

River Falls: Linnea Baerenwald, Britta Carlson, Vanessa Johnson, Kinsey Ruemmele, Aaron Schmidt.

Somerset: Brooke Beuthling.

Stanley: Mason Bichanich.

Taylor: Camryn Subra.

Trempealeau: Laura Bartels.

Weyerhaeuser: Marie Antczak.

Woodville: Sarah Kottwitz.

Minnesota State University-Mankato

Altoona: Jenna Berry, Mitchell Froehlich, Madeline Vatland.

Arcadia: Oscar Andrade Lara.

Bay City: Maggie Engnes.

Chippewa Falls: Lily Borgenheimer, Rachel Ryan.

Eau Claire: Kamryn Gunnes, Cole Parkins, Jillian Vaughan.

Ellsworth: Alesha Flom, Chasse Heiskala, Morgan Steele, Abby Stockwell, Julie Tonsager.

Elmwood: Emily Hoyt.

Glen Flora: Haily Verdegan.

Hager City: Brooklyn Kemmerer.

Hammond: Erika Sheflet.

Houlton: Nicholas Viertel.

Hudson: Jacob Anderson, Chelsea Bates, Lauren Battis, Samantha Deyo, Grady Gornick, Kailee Gregg, Sarah Hagar, August Hoffman, Carly Junco, Gabriella Larson, Harly Lentz, Max McKenzie, Catherine Michel, Jordan Nack, Ellie Olson, Taylor Owens, Devin Paschke, Amy Stiles, Briana Thill, Dalyon Waldner.

Melrose: Chandler DeBerg.

Menomonie: Paige Burke.

New Richmond: Tyler Blattner, Hailey Sager.

Prairie Farm: Gretchen Bygd.

Prescott: Hayley Hillman, Shelby Murphy.

Rice Lake: Stella Knutson.

River Falls: Jonathan Covelli, Taylor Gullickson, Olivia Kittleson, Emma Kozitza, Taylor Lindaman, Arcelia Rivera, Alexandra Rollins, Blake Skogen, Avery Whooley.

Roberts: Ryah Albright.

Somerset: Bennett Baillargeon.

Woodville: Kayla Rimer.

Lewis University, Romeoville, Ill.

Ridgeland: Lucas Mickelson.

Concordia University, Mequon

Baldwin: Sophia Voeltz.

Black River Falls: Kaytlin Johnson.

Cameron: Rachel Bartsch.

Eau Claire: Emma Hartman, Emily Jaenke.

Emerald: Luke Larson.

Hammond: Hailey Schultz.

Hudson: Gabrielle Nelsen, Madalin Schultz.

Menomonie: Ingrid Rich.

Neillsville: Charity Hribar.

Rice Lake: Hannah Arrigoni, Madelyne Arrigoni.

Palmer College of Chiropractic, Davenport, Iowa

Eleva: Jared Bechel.

Lawrence University, Appleton

Bruce: Cristina Errickson.

Eau Claire: Elias Klein, Becca Tibbetts.

University of Northern Colorado, Greeley, Colo.

Eau Claire: Paige Jaquish.

Contact: 715-833-9207, dan.holtz@ecpc.com