BERG, Susan D., 59, of Menomonie died Friday at Spring Valley Health & Rehab.

No formal services are planned.

Rhiel Funeral Home and Cremation Services, Menomonie, is handling arrangements.

BLODGETT, Marlys E., 73, of Eau Claire died Sunday at Care Partners Assisted Living-Stonewood in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

BREMER, David J., 66, of Arcadia died Wednesday at home.

Celebration of life will be at a late date.

Burial will be at St. Joseph’s Cemetery, Glencoe, rural Arcadia.

Wozney-Killian Funeral Home, Arcadia, is handling arrangements.

DROUT, James G., 91, of Eau Claire died Thursday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Private family services will be held.

Hulke Family Funeral Home and Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

EINARSON, Margaret L., 79, of Eau Claire died Thursday at Dove Healthcare-West Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

FILIPIAK, Richard J., 74, of Stanley died Friday at St. Joseph’s Hospice in Stanley.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at Plombon Funeral Home, Stanley.

Funeral service will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at St. John the Baptist Orthodox Cemetery, Huron.

FREDRICKSON, Esther, 100, of Rice Lake died Thursday at home.

Visitation will be from 1 to 2 p.m. Saturday at the Assembly of God, Rice Lake.

Funeral service will be at 2 p.m. Saturday at the church.

Interment will be at Swede Cemetery, Rice Lake.

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements.

GAGE, Linda G., 64, of Eau Claire died Wednesday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Evergreen Funeral Home & Crematory, Eau Claire.

GONIA, Sophie J., 98, of Gilman died Wednesday at Cornell Care Center.

Private Mass will be at a later date.

Inurnment will be at Meadowbrook Catholic Cemetery, Gilman.

IDA, Goldine D., 93, of Augusta died Saturday at the Augusta Health and Rehabilitation.

Arrangements are pending at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

HERRICK, Stacey A., 53, of Fairchild died Wednesday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 6 p.m. Saturday at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

Burial will be at West Lawn Cemetery, Augusta.

MAENNER, Theresa M., 89, of Eau Claire died Saturday at Care Partners in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

MOE, Margaret M., 81, of Eau Claire died Wednesday in Eau Claire.

Private services will be held.

Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center in Altoona, is handling arrangements.

SCHULTZ, Richard C., 94, of Lake Hallie, formerly of Watertown, died Tuesday at Lake Hallie Memory Care.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

SHOCK, James A., 87, of Stanley died Thursday.

Visitation will be from 1 to 2 p.m. Thursday at Plombon Funeral Home, Stanley.

Funeral service will be at 2 p.m. Thursday at the funeral home.

Burial with military honors will be at Edson Union Cemetery, Stanley.

TUDAHL, Gayle M., 91, of Ridgeland died Dec. 21 at Mayo Clinic Health System in Menomonie.

Memorial service will be in the spring.

Rausch-Lundeen Funeral Home, Dallas, is handling arrangements.

WALDERA, David M. “Smoothie,” 66, of Arcadia died Wednesday at Mayo Clinic Health System in La Crosse.

Mass of Christian burial will be private at Holy Family Catholic Parish, Arcadia.

Burial will be at St. Joseph’s Cemetery, Glencoe.

Wozney-Killian Funeral Home, Arcadia, is handling arrangements.

WALKER, Levon, 84, of Altoona died Tuesday at Oakwood Hills Services in Altoona.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

YOUNG, Roger W., 75, of Elmwood died Saturday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Rhiel Funeral Home and Cremation Services, Elmwood.