DEPA, Debrah J., 55, of the Chippewa County town of Lafayette died Wednesday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 1 to 5 p.m., with a 1 p.m. rosary and 5 p.m. Christian vigil, Sunday and from 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. Monday at Notre Dame Catholic Church, Chippewa Falls.

Funeral services will be at 10:30 a.m. Monday at the church.

Burial will be at Hope Cemetery, Chippewa Falls.

Horan Funeral Home, Chippewa Falls, is handling arrangements.

HALAYCHIK, Deborah A., 70, of Eau Claire died Wednesday at Grace Edgewood in Altoona.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Sunday at Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home and from 8 to 9 a.m. Monday at St. James the Greater Catholic Church, both in Eau Claire.

Mass of Christian burial will be at 9 a.m. Monday at the church.

HENNIG, Marcella L. “Marcy,” 95, of Eau Claire died Sunday at home.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to noon Saturday at Lake Street United Methodist Church, Eau Claire.

Memorial service, with military honors conducted by American Legion Post 53, will be at noon Saturday at the church.

Inurnment will be at Lakeview Cemetery, Eau Claire.

Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

INGERSOLL, Frederick V., 87, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at Azura Memory Care in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

KUHNERT, Corinne “Connie,” 79, of Fall Creek died Wednesday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

MATZ, Irene E., 89, of Osseo died Thursday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

MUELLER, George M., 95, formerly of Fall Creek, died Wednesday at Augusta Health and Rehabilitation.

Visitation will be from 9 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Fall Creek.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the church.

Burial will be at Oak Grove Cemetery, Eau Claire.

Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta, is handling arrangements.

OLUND, Dorothy A. “Dotty” (Turner), 75, of Sarona died Monday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 11 to noon Saturday at Long Lake Lutheran Church, Long Lake.

Funeral services will be at noon Saturday at the church.

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements.

RAMSEY, Richard W., 73, of Chippewa Falls, formerly of Milwaukee, died Sunday at home.

Memorial service will be at 4 p.m. Sunday at 4869 195th St., Chippewa Falls.

Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel & Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls, is handling arrangements.

SEIDLING, Mark A., 53, of Eau Claire died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 11 to 2 p.m. Monday at Smith Funeral Chapel, Eau Claire.

Funeral service will be at 2 p.m. Monday at the funeral chapel.

Entombment will be at Calvary Cemetery, Eau Claire.

SIEG, Bernard R., 84, formerly of Humbird and Osseo, died Wednesday at Augusta Health and Rehabilitation.

Arrangements are pending at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.