ANDERSON, Ruth K., 62, of Lake Holcombe died Saturday at Marshfield Medical Center in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Thomson Funeral Home & Chippewa Valley Cremation Services, Bloomer.

BARTH, Robert E., 84, of Stanley died Friday at Oakbrook Nursing and Rehabilitation in Thorp.

Visitation will be from 5 to 7 p.m. today and from 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. Tuesday at Plombon Funeral Home, Stanley.

Funeral services will be at 10:30 a.m. Tuesday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at Donald Cemetery, Gilman.

HACKER, Henry E., 83, of Eau Claire died Friday at Clearwater Care Center in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at Talbot Family Funeral Homes, Mondovi.

Memorial services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the funeral home.

HOYT, Gary, 62, of Durand died Friday at Mayo Clinic Hospital, St. Marys Campus, in Rochester, Minn.

Arrangements are pending at Rhiel Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Durand.

KVAPIL, JoAnne (Bresina), of Chippewa Falls died Saturday at home.

Visitation will be from 10 a.m. to noon Friday at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel, Chippewa Falls.

Memorial services will be at noon Friday at the funeral chapel.

Burial will be at a later date at Hope Cemetery, Chippewa Falls.

LANGIEWICZ, Richard J., 86, of Stanley died Saturday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Tuesday at Plombon Funeral Home, Stanley.

Funeral Mass will be at 10:30 a.m. Wednesday at Holy Family Catholic Church, Stanley.

MCDOWELL, David P., 57, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

PASSOW, Myron “Mike,” 90, of Fountain City, formerly of Independence, died Friday at St. Michael’s Assisted Living in Fountain City.

Visitation will be from 10 a.m. to noon Saturday at Christ Lutheran Church, Cochrane.

Memorial services will be at noon Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at Buffalo City Cemetery.

Edison Funeral Home, Independence, is handling arrangements.