BECKER, Lorena H., 94, of Alma died Wednesday at St. Elizabeth’s Medical Center in Wabasha, Minn.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Sunday at Talbot Family Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. Monday at St. Lawrence Catholic Church, both in Alma.

Mass of Christian burial will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the church.

Burial will be at Alma Memorial Cemetery, rural Alma.

ERICKSON, Donald A. Sr., 75, of Appleton, formerly of Eau Claire, died Monday in Appleton.

Visitation will be from 10 a.m. to noon Friday, Jan. 11, at Wichmann-Fargo Funeral Homes & Crematories, Appleton.

Funeral services will be at noon Jan. 11 at the funeral home.

FISHER, Katherine A., 90, of Menomonie died Wednesday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at St. Joseph Catholic Church, Menomonie.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at the church cemetery.

Rhiel Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Menomonie, is handling arrangements.

GREFSHEIM, Alan R., 74, of Weyerhaeuser died Thursday at Atrium Post Acute Care of Bloomer.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

HAGUE, Russell, 88, of Spring Valley died Tuesday at Spring Valley Health and Rehabilitation Center.

Visitation will be from 5 to 8 p.m. today at Keehr Funeral Home, Spring Valley.

Memorial services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at Spring Lake Lutheran Church, Spring Valley.

Burial will be at the church cemetery.

HART, Janet T., 79, of rural Strum died Saturday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 9 to 11 a.m. Saturday at St. Raymond’s of Penafort Catholic Church, .

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at Holy Guardian Angels Cemetery, rural Brackett.

Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta, is handling arrangements.

HOFF, Donald E. “Don” of Eau Claire died Wednesday at home.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Newman Parish, Ecumenical Religious Center, UW-Eau Claire campus.

Mass of Christian burial will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Entombment will be at Resurrection Chapel Mausoleum, Calvary Cemetery, Eau Claire.

Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

KASSING, Bernice C., 92, of Eau Claire died Monday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 3:30 to 7 p.m. Sunday, with rosary at 3:30 p.m. and prayer service at 4 p.m., at Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. Monday at Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic Church, both in Eau Claire.

Mass of Christian burial will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the church.

Burial will be at Sacred Heart Cemetery, Eau Claire.

SIREK, Dorothy M. (Zimmer), 83, of Rice Lake died Wednesday at Brentwood Senior Living in Rice Lake.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Sunday at Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake.

Mass of Christian burial will be at 10:30 a.m. Monday at Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Dobie.

Burial will be at the church cemetery.

TANGWALL, Maynard A., 89, of Rice Lake died Tuesday at Atrium Post Acute Care of Chetek.

Visitation will be from 5 to 7 p.m. Thursday at Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake.

Funeral services will be at 10:30 a.m. Friday, Jan. 4, at World Harvest Church, Rice Lake.

Burial will be at 1:45 p.m. Jan. 4 at Northern Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, rural Spooner.

WHITCOME, Arlan F., 70, died Wednesday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel & Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls.