BAXTER, Philip L., 94, of Eau Claire died Friday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Eau Claire.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the church.

Burial at Northern Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, Spooner.

Stokes, Prock and Mundt Funeral Chapel, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

BIERMAN, Orville L., 84, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire.

BREITUNG, Patricia V., 86, of Pepin died Saturday at The Season in Plum City.

Memorial service will be from 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Saturday at Goodrich Funeral Home, Durand.

Celebration of life will be at 12:30 p.m. Saturday at Sportsman’s Club, Pepin.

A private family burial will be at Oakwood Cemetery, Pepin.

CELENTANO, Norma Jean, 84, of Eau Claire died Monday at Grace Woodlands in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

DOKKEN, Lois A., 92, of Hammond died Monday at Hammond Health Services.

Visitation will be from 2 to 3 p.m. Saturday at O’Connell’s Family Funeral Home, Baldwin.

Celebration of life will be at 3 p.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Private interment will be at Forest Lawn Cemetery, St. Paul.

DRINKA, Margaret E., “Peggy”, 63, of Thorp died Feb. 22 in Madison.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Thorp Funeral Home.

Memorial service will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Private interment will take place at a later date.

ERDMAN, Phyllis L., 88, of Eau Claire, formerly of Augusta, died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 5 to 7 p.m. Friday at Anderson Family Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Grace Lutheran Church, both in Augusta.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at West Lawn Cemetery, Augusta.

JAHNKE, Darlene D., 94, of Pepin died Sunday at Advent Health in Durand.

Arrangements are pending at Goodrich Funeral Home, Durand.

LANE, Donald H., 66, of rural Cadott died Thursday at Prairie Pointe in Altoona.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Thursday, with a 7:30 p.m. prayer service, at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta, and from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at Zion Lutheran Church, town of Seymour.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at Zion Lutheran Church Cemetery.

LYGA, Adolph J., 86, of Independence died Monday at Gundersen Tri-County Care Center in Whitehall.

Visitation will be from 5 to 7 p.m. Friday at Edison Funeral Home, Independence.

No other services will be held.

NELSON, Evelyn F., 97, of Colfax died Sunday at Colfax Nursing & Rehab.

Arrangements are pending at Sampson Funeral Home, Colfax.

NELSON, C. Norris, 95, of Eau Claire died Monday at Oak Gardens in Altoona.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. March 28 at Hulke Family Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. March 29 at Trinity Lutheran Church, both in Eau Claire.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. March 29 at the church.

Burial will be at Forest Hill Cemetery, Eau Claire.

RYAN, Sandra J., (Weiher), 73, of Cadott died Monday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Saturday at Leiser Funeral Home and from noon to 1 p.m. Sunday at St. John’s Lutheran Church, both in Cadott.

Funeral services will be at 1 p.m. Sunday at the church.

SOSALLA, John E., 63, of Blair died Monday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Wozney-Killian Funeral Home, Arcadia.