AMUNDSON, Barbara A., 74, of Northfield died Tuesday at Atrium Post Acute Care of Black River Falls.

Visitation will be from 1 to 2 p.m. Saturday at Upper Pigeon Creek Lutheran Church, Northfield.

Memorial services will be at 2 p.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at the church cemetery.

Jack Funeral Home, Whitehall, is handling arrangements.

BRENNER, Charles J. II, 75, of Menomonie died Saturday at The Neighbors of Dunn County.

Arrangements are pending at Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie.

CARLSON, Rene A., 64, died March 26 at home.

Visitation will be from 9 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Chetek Lutheran Church.

A celebration of life will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burnham-Ours-Kolstad Family Funeral Home, Chetek, is handling arrangements.

CLARK, Vicki, 62, of Osseo died March 20 at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

A celebration of life will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Friday at the Augusta Lions Hall.

Burial will be at a later date at Sunset Memorial Gardens, Greeley, Colo.

Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta, is handling arrangements.

DAHL, Jerome A., 94, of New Auburn died Monday at Dove Healthcare in Bloomer.

Visitation will be from 4 to 6 p.m. Friday at Olson Funeral Home, Bloomer.

Funeral services will be at 6 p.m. Friday at the funeral home.

ELMINGLER, Olive F., 97, of Eau Claire died March 27 at Heritage Court in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10:30 to 11 a.m. April 10 at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

Memorial services will be at 11 a.m. April 10 at the funeral home.

Private burial will be at Forest Hill Cemetery, Eau Claire.

HAAG, Raphael F. “Bud,” 88, of Rice Lake died March 13 at Heritage Lakeside in Rice Lake.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at St. John’s Catholic Church, Birchwood.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at Holy Redeemer Cemetery, Mount Horeb.

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements.

KOLVE, Elvira J., 83, formerly of rural Blair died Tuesday at Mulder Health Care Facility in West Salem.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Blair Lutheran Church East.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at Rest Haven Cemetery, Blair.

Jack Funeral Home, Blair, is handling arrangements.

OLSEN, Donald J., 69, of rural Fairchild died Sunday at home.

Visitation will be from 3 to 7 p.m. Friday and from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at Town of Cleveland Cemetery, rural Fairchild.

PAGE, Charles A., 55, of Fairchild died Saturday at home.

Memorial services will be at a later date in Milwaukee.

Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta, is handling arrangements.

SORENSEN, Victor C., 75, of Eau Claire died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

SUTHERLAND, Shelvidene L. “Shelly”, 79 of Menomonie, formerly of Pepin, died Monday at home.

Visitation will be from noon to 2 p.m. Saturday at United Methodist Church, Pepin.

Funeral services will be at 2 p.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at Oakwood Cemetery, Pepin.

Goodrich Funeral Home, Durand, is handling arrangements.

THORSON, Curtis L., 47, of Eau Claire died March 12.

A celebration of life will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at Double Days Sports Bar and Grill, Eau Claire.

Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona, is handling arrangements.