BAIRD, Josefina E. A., 96, of Eau Claire died Saturday.

Arrangements are pending at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire.

BIESTERVELD, Rita, 84, of Rock Falls died Friday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Rhiel Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Durand.

BUTTERFIELD, Marjorie A., 90, of Chippewa Falls died Friday at Home Suite Home in Tilden.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Tuesday, with rosary at 4 and vigil at 5:30, and from 11 a.m. to noon Wednesday at Horan Funeral Home, Chippewa Falls.

Funeral services will be at 12:30 p.m. Wednesday at Holy Ghost Church, Chippewa Falls.

Burial will be at Hope Cemetery, Chippewa Falls.

COXEY, Shirley J., 93, of Chippewa Falls died Thursday at Dove Healthcare-Wissota Health & Regional Vent Center in Chippewa Falls.

No services will be held.

Burial will be at a later date at Hurley City Cemetery.

Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel & Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls, is handling arrangements.

HANSEN, Steve, 84, of Black River Falls died Thursday.

Visitation will be from noon to 1 p.m. Monday at Torgerson’s Funeral Home, Black River Falls.

Funeral services will be at 1 p.m. Monday at the funeral home.

Burial with military honors will be at Millston Cemetery.

HEFFNER, Kathryn F. “Kate” (Becker), 85, of Rice Lake died December 22 at Marshfield Medical Center in Rice Lake.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at St. Joseph Catholic Church, Rice Lake.

Mass of Christian burial will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at 2:30 p.m. at Northern Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, Spooner.

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements.

RICE, LaZern C. “Chub,” 86, of Chippewa Falls died Monday at Dove Healthcare in Bloomer.

Visitation will be from noon to 1 p.m. Monday at West Chapel of Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home, Eau Claire.

Memorial services will be at 1 p.m. Monday at the funeral home..

YENA, Lowell E., 89, of Augusta died Thursday at Augusta Health and Rehabilitation.

Visitation will be from 1 to 2 p.m. Saturday at St. Paul Lutheran Church, Augusta.

Memorial services will be at 2 p.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at a later date at West Lawn Cemetery, Augusta.

Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta, is handling arrangements.