BAIER, Donna M., 82, of Bloomer died March 3 at Atrium Post-Acute Care in Bloomer.

Graveside services will be in the spring at St. Peters Catholic Cemetery, Tilden.

Thompson Funeral Home & Chippewa Valley Cremation Services, Bloomer, is handling arrangements.

BAXTER, Philip, of Eau Claire died Friday.

Arrangements are pending with Stokes Prock & Mundt Funeral Chapel, Altoona.

BLAKELEY, Everett E. Jr., 74, of Eau Claire died Thursday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Thursday at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services and from 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. Friday at Lake Street United Methodist Church, both in Eau Claire.

Memorial services will be at 10:30 a.m. Friday at the church.

Interment will be at a later date at Lakeview Cemetery, Eau Claire.

EVAN, Joseph J., 91, of Prairie Farm died Friday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Menomonie.

Arrangements are pending at Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie.

FLODEEN, Margaret N., 90, of Cadott died Wednesday at Cornell Health Services.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at Leiser Funeral Home, Cadott.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the funeral home.

Interment will be at Brooklawn Cemetery, Cadott.

MUELLER, Arthur, 83, of Menomonie died Friday at Mayo Clinic Health System-Red Cedar in Menomonie.

Arrangements are pending at Rhiel Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Menomonie.

NELSON, Arlene, 88, of Woodville died Friday at Park View Home,

Visitation will be from 9 to 11 a.m. Friday at First Baptist Church, Woodville.

Celebration of life will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at a later date.

Keehr Funeral Home, Spring Valley, is handling arrangements.

PAMPUCH, Richard H. “Dick,” 73, of Arcadia died Thursday at home.

Visitation will be from 10 a.m. to noon Monday at Wozney-Killian Funeral Home, Arcadia.

Memorial services will be at noon Monday at the funeral home.

Burial with military rites will be at Calvary Cemetery, Arcadia.

RAGATZ, Edward “Jack” Jr., 81, of Stanley died Friday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 5 to 7 p.m. Wednesday at Plombon Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, both in Stanley.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Interment will be at a later date at Evergreen Cemetery, Stanley.

SPAETH, Arlene M. (Smith), 97, of Altoona died Thursday at home.

Visitation will be from 10 a.m. to noon Monday at Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Eau Claire.

Mass of Christian burial will be at noon Monday at the church.

Interment will be at a later date at Calvary Cemetery, Eau Claire.

Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

SWEITZER, Geraldine M. “Gerry” (Keefer), died Thursday.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to noon Wednesday at Zion United Methodist Church, Chippewa Falls.

Funeral services will be at noon Wednesday at the church.

Interment will be at Northern Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, Spooner.

Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel & Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls, is handling arrangements.